98

Recently Sold Croton, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $14,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    0 V L W 3 Mile Rd, White Cloud, MI 49349

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $30,435 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reuben Mishler CENTURY 21 C. Howard

    0 V L W 3 Mile Rd, White Cloud, MI 49349
  • /36

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2110 S Poplar Ave, White Cloud, MI 49349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $148/SF

    Current Estimated Value $376,000

    Last Listing Agent Shane Davis Five Star Real Estate Fremont

    2110 S Poplar Ave, White Cloud, MI 49349
  • /23

    $224,900

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2369 S Parsons Ave, Fremont, MI 49412

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,231

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Douglas Honeybee Realty

    2369 S Parsons Ave, Fremont, MI 49412
  • /39

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2618 N Mundy Ave, White Cloud, MI 49349

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,279

    Last Listing Agent Lori Brock RiverTown Real Estate

    2618 N Mundy Ave, White Cloud, MI 49349
  • /48

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1132 S Woodland Dr, White Cloud, MI 49349

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,027

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Lemmon Patriot Realty

    1132 S Woodland Dr, White Cloud, MI 49349
  • /42

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    895 S Ransom Rd, White Cloud, MI 49349

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,062

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Schab Five Star Real Estate (Courtland)

    895 S Ransom Rd, White Cloud, MI 49349
  • /37

    $165,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1041 S Poplar Ave, White Cloud, MI 49349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,212

    Last Listing Agent Dirk-Thomas Okkema Peacock Real Estate

    1041 S Poplar Ave, White Cloud, MI 49349
  • /10

    $28,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    0 Green St, Everett Township, MI 49349

    • Land
    • 3.94 Acres
    • $7,107 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 224 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Derks Five Star Real Estate Fremont

    0 Green St, Everett Township, MI 49349
  • /23

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1403 E Swain St, White Cloud, MI 49349

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,276

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lightfoot Coldwell Banker Schmidt Fremont

    1403 E Swain St, White Cloud, MI 49349
  • /15

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1675 E 8th St, White Cloud, MI 49349

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,047

    Last Listing Agent Michael Balsitis Bellabay Realty LLC

    1675 E 8th St, White Cloud, MI 49349
  • /39

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3390 E Baseline Rd, White Cloud, MI 49349

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,513

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Morehouse Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate (South)

    3390 E Baseline Rd, White Cloud, MI 49349
  • /22

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2671 Mayo Dr, Fremont, MI 49412

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,101

    Last Listing Agent Tarrah Meyering Real Broker LLC

    2671 Mayo Dr, Fremont, MI 49412
  • /7

    $205,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    0 Wisner Ave, White Cloud, MI 49349

    • Land
    • 33.99 Acres
    • $6,031 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

0 Wisner Ave, White Cloud, MI 49349
  • /42

    $162,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    738 W Mohawk Trail, White Cloud, MI 49349

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,686

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Clark Greenridge Realty

    738 W Mohawk Trail, White Cloud, MI 49349
  • /31

    $339,900

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2813 N Mundy Ave, White Cloud, MI 49349

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $459,324 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,250

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Kehr Greenridge Town & Country Real

    2813 N Mundy Ave, White Cloud, MI 49349
  • /60

    $229,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3268 W Ridge St, White Cloud, MI 49349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,699

3268 W Ridge St, White Cloud, MI 49349
  • /20

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    730 W Mohawk Trail, White Cloud, MI 49349

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,016

730 W Mohawk Trail, White Cloud, MI 49349
  • /26

    $201,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1332 E Wilcox Ave, White Cloud, MI 49349

    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,859

    Last Listing Agent James Newhouse Ensley Real Estate

    1332 E Wilcox Ave, White Cloud, MI 49349
  • /43

    $272,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2551 Mayo Dr, Fremont, MI 49412

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,049

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Freed RE/MAX West

    2551 Mayo Dr, Fremont, MI 49412
  • /20

    $45,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4682 N Evergreen Dr, White Cloud, MI 49349

    • Land
    • 4.8 Acres
    • $9,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Churchill RE/MAX Premier

    4682 N Evergreen Dr, White Cloud, MI 49349
  • /4

    $14,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1305 E James St, White Cloud, MI 49349

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $38,205 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,746

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Johnson Besteman Properties Group Inc.

    1305 E James St, White Cloud, MI 49349
  • /57

    $397,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1973 N Spruce St, White Cloud, MI 49349

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,987

    Last Listing Agent Joe McNally RE/MAX TOGETHER

    1973 N Spruce St, White Cloud, MI 49349
  • /15

    $149,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    124 S Morgan St, White Cloud, MI 49349

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,253

    Last Listing Agent James Newhouse Ensley Real Estate

    124 S Morgan St, White Cloud, MI 49349
  • /12

    $103,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2440 N Mundy Ave, White Cloud, MI 49349

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,073

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Moeller Real Estate Connection

    2440 N Mundy Ave, White Cloud, MI 49349
  • /48

    $202,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    890 W Locust St, White Cloud, MI 49349

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,418

    Last Listing Agent Linda Pell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate (Cascade)

    890 W Locust St, White Cloud, MI 49349
  • /27

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1109 S Buddies Ln, White Cloud, MI 49349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,315

1109 S Buddies Ln, White Cloud, MI 49349
  • /13

    $23,200

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    0 Rd, White Cloud, MI 49349

    • Land
    • 2.65 Acres
    • $8,755 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Newhouse Ensley Real Estate

    0 Rd, White Cloud, MI 49349
  • /6

    $120,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1950 W 1 Mile Rd, White Cloud, MI 49349

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,500

    Last Listing Agent Patricia White-McGrath Greenridge Realty (Kentwood)

    1950 W 1 Mile Rd, White Cloud, MI 49349
  • /34

    $570,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2495 Mayo Dr, Fremont, MI 49412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,698

    Last Listing Agent Tarrah Meyering Real Broker LLC

    2495 Mayo Dr, Fremont, MI 49412
  • /4

    $30,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    Parcel A N Spruce St, White Cloud, MI 49349

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Nutt RE/MAX River Valley

    Parcel A N Spruce St, White Cloud, MI 49349
  • /33

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    85 N Baldwin Ave, White Cloud, MI 49349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lucas O'Hearn Independence Realty (Main)

    85 N Baldwin Ave, White Cloud, MI 49349
  • /30

    $195,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1378 E Swain St, White Cloud, MI 49349

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,073

    Last Listing Agent Sue Auw Real Estate Connection

    1378 E Swain St, White Cloud, MI 49349
  • /32

    $89,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1516 E Rustic Ln, White Cloud, MI 49349

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Storms Five Star Real Estate (E Division)

    1516 E Rustic Ln, White Cloud, MI 49349
  • /23

    $242,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2141 S Parsons Ave, Fremont, MI 49412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

2141 S Parsons Ave, Fremont, MI 49412
  • /20

    $289,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1551 N Wisner Ave, White Cloud, MI 49349

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

1551 N Wisner Ave, White Cloud, MI 49349
  • /27

    $156,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    898 S Woodside Dr, White Cloud, MI 49349

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,211

    Last Listing Agent Jon Bouck ERA Reardon Realty Great Lakes

    898 S Woodside Dr, White Cloud, MI 49349
  • /48

    $257,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1072 N Bingham Ave, White Cloud, MI 49349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,541

    Last Listing Agent Laura Kelso Kelso Homes LLC

    1072 N Bingham Ave, White Cloud, MI 49349
  • /31

    $276,500

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2627 N Evergreen Dr, White Cloud, MI 49349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,384

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Nelson Five Star Real Estate GH

    2627 N Evergreen Dr, White Cloud, MI 49349
  • /18

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1156 W Country Trail, White Cloud, MI 49349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,094

    Last Listing Agent James Newhouse Ensley Real Estate

    1156 W Country Trail, White Cloud, MI 49349
  • /38

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3283 W Ridge St, White Cloud, MI 49349

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,667

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Tucker Tucker Benner Realty LLC

    3283 W Ridge St, White Cloud, MI 49349

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home