7,784

Crozet, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $525,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    5045 Sugar Hollow Rd, Crozet, VA 22932

    • Land
    • 6.9 Acres
    • $76,087 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $532,051

    Last Listing Agent Janice Kavanagh NEST REALTY GROUP

    5045 Sugar Hollow Rd, Crozet, VA 22932
    • /27

      Est $541,627 Not Listed For Sale

      259 Grass Dale Ln, Crozet, VA 22932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      259 Grass Dale Ln, Crozet, VA 22932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Noah Libby Kopp LORING WOODRIFF REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

  • /9

    $794,027 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft

    36 Portelet Rd, Crozet, VA 22932

    PRESALE 2026 Delivery. The Greenbrier offers a spacious and flexible design featuring 3–5 bedrooms and 2.5–4.5 baths. The main level includes an open kitchen with granite countertops, maple cabinetry, and stainless-steel appliances, overlooking a bright great room and dining area — ideal for everyday living and entertaining. A flexible front room can serve as a home office, playroom, or formal

    Greg Slater NEST REALTY GROUP

    36 Portelet Rd, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /46

    $651,225 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3053 Rambling Brook Ln, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brianne Mraz SM BROKERAGE, LLC

    3053 Rambling Brook Ln, Crozet, VA 22932
    • /60

      Est $1,102,125 Not Listed For Sale

      6933 Windmere Ln, Crozet, VA 22932

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6933 Windmere Ln, Crozet, VA 22932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,055,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent KELLY C. LINDAUER NEST REALTY GROUP

  • /8

    $195,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $304,688 per Acre

    TBD Edmond Dr, Crozet, VA 22932

    Rare opportunity to purchase one of the last remaining unimproved building parcels in the established Waylands Grant subdivision in Crozet. Parcel consists of 0.64 acres and offers a private elevated building location that offers a mature hardwood forest winter Blue Ridge Mountain views along with winter views of neighboring pond.

    Steve White MCLEAN FAULCONER INC., REALTOR

    TBD Edmond Dr, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /10

    $345,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    534 Summerford Ln, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,064

    Last Listing Agent Norman Jenkins KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    534 Summerford Ln, Crozet, VA 22932
    • /34

      Est $709,839 Not Listed For Sale

      6918 Welbourne Ln, Crozet, VA 22932

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      6918 Welbourne Ln, Crozet, VA 22932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allen Persinger RE/MAX

  • /45

    $1,046,930 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,957 Sq Ft

    40 Borthwick St, Crozet, VA 22932

    PRESALE FALL 2026 DELIVERY The Madison single-family design is a sizeable home featuring 4-5 bedrooms, 3.5-5.5 baths, a large primary bedroom suite, jack and jill bath, and a covered front porch. The thoughtfully designed kitchen features granite countertops with a large island, maple cabinetry, oversized windows, and stainless steel appliances. The Addison also offers additional choices

    Greg Slater NEST REALTY GROUP

    40 Borthwick St, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /47

    $465,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1446 Ballard Dr, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,091

    Last Listing Agent Ross Stevens STEVENS & COMPANY-CROZET

    1446 Ballard Dr, Crozet, VA 22932
    • /21

      Est $206,043 Not Listed For Sale

      4805 Fox Mountain Rd, Crozet, VA 22932

      4805 Fox Mountain Rd, Crozet, VA 22932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,100
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Snyder FIRST RATE REALTY-STAUNTON, INC.

  • /13

    $329,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft

    368 Joliet Ct, Crozet, VA 22932

    Wonderful end unit townhome in the Westhall Community. Three bedrooms that are freshly painted with new hardwood floors and carpeting. Light filled living room with new carpet and adjacent to a charming outdoor patio. Small box garden ready for your planting ideas. Convenient location to restaurants, wineries, and shops in the Crozet community. Property is vacant so Go and Show!

    DANA ALSTON FOUR CORNERS REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS, LLC

    368 Joliet Ct, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /44

    $394,990 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    5988 Cling Ln, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brianne Mraz SM BROKERAGE, LLC

    5988 Cling Ln, Crozet, VA 22932
    • /32

      Est $529,888 Not Listed For Sale

      5839 Westhall Dr, Crozet, VA 22932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,919 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5839 Westhall Dr, Crozet, VA 22932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,132
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent TONYA REYNOLDS REAL ESTATE III, INC.

  • /66

    $975,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,734 Sq Ft

    7652 Birchwood Hill Rd, Crozet, VA 22932

    NEW PRICE! Great value for a beautiful home in western Albemarle. The best of Old Trail, Crozet living in this move-in ready, single-level home in one of Crozet's most sought-after communities. Set on a flat, fenced, nearly half-acre lot with stunning mountain views, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath Old Trail home delivers the space and quality today's buyers are searching for. Hardwood floors, custom

    DENISE RAMEY TEAM LONG & FOSTER - CHARLOTTESVILLE WEST

    7652 Birchwood Hill Rd, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /37

    $896,471 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    947 Addle Hill Rd, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kate Colvin NEST REALTY GROUP

    947 Addle Hill Rd, Crozet, VA 22932
    • /33

      Est $531,465 Not Listed For Sale

      613 Radford Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      613 Radford Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $522,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JEFF FIFE WESTHILLS LTD. REALTORS

  • /53

    $729,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft

    217 Claremont Ln, Crozet, VA 22932

    Current contract has some contingencies with Kick Out Clause, so if you would like to see this home call your agent. Live the lifestyle of Crozet in Old Trail. Offered for your inspection, and consideration, this gorgeous former model home on Claremont Lane. Lovely inside and out. Extensive mill work throughout this home gives it a distinct warmth and depth. Well located within walking distance

    Barry Suttles Kline May Realty

    217 Claremont Ln, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /44

    $619,990 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2837 Rambling Brook Ln Unit 36396173, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,711

    2837 Rambling Brook Ln Unit 36396173, Crozet, VA 22932
    • /45

      Est $910,508 Not Listed For Sale

      5231 Park Ridge Ct, Crozet, VA 22932

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5231 Park Ridge Ct, Crozet, VA 22932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lorrie Nicholson NEST REALTY GROUP

  • /42

    $495,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft

    1202 Stonegate Way, Crozet, VA 22932

    Enjoy convenient living in the Stonegate Community of Western Ridge! Vaulted ceilings accentuate an attractive living room with gas fireplace that transitions to a private and tasteful rear patio with mature landscapes. The light filled kitchen with recently updated appliances and attached eating area make cooking and entertaining a joy! The primary bedroom and bath located on the main level

    DAVID COOKE LONG & FOSTER - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    1202 Stonegate Way, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /12

    $149,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    B Greenwood Rd, Crozet, VA 22932

    • Land
    • 2.14 Acres
    • $69,626 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • 3,699 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Peters HOWARD HANNA ROY WHEELER REALTY CO.- CHARLOTTESVILLE

    B Greenwood Rd, Crozet, VA 22932
    • /72

      Est $889,144 Not Listed For Sale

      5129 Brook View Rd, Crozet, VA 22932

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      5129 Brook View Rd, Crozet, VA 22932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $802,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Ramey LONG & FOSTER - CHARLOTTESVILLE WEST

  • /17

    $424,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft

    4993 Dunnagan Dr, Crozet, VA 22932

    Welcome to your dream home nestled at the foot of the mountains in the charming Pleasant Green community. This stunning 1-car garage townhouse offers an impressive 2,091 square feet of modern living space, designed for both comfort and style. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the chef-inspired kitchen, complete with an oversized quartz island, to the inviting family room and dining area.

    Stanley Martin Builder
    4993 Dunnagan Dr, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /40

    $1,048,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    101 Miller School Rd, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Russo NEST REALTY GROUP

    101 Miller School Rd, Crozet, VA 22932
    • /54

      Est $831,976 Not Listed For Sale

      1766 Old Trail Dr, Crozet, VA 22932

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,921 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1766 Old Trail Dr, Crozet, VA 22932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Slater NEST REALTY GROUP

  • /48

    $995,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft

    616 Baywick Cir, Crozet, VA 22932

    Open Sunday 1:00-3:00 May 10.... Fabulous mountain views and golf course frontage with fenced yard....The popular Fairview floor plan was expanded and slightly modified...Tremendous great room with a 2 story wall of windows, and a stone fireplace, overlooks the rear terrace and beautifully landscaped yard out to the views... State of the art, gourmet kitchen opens to the sunroom and great

    Sharon Donovan MCLEAN FAULCONER INC., REALTOR

    616 Baywick Cir, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /55

    $797,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    4943 Lake Tree Ln, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,128

    Last Listing Agent Robert (Bob) Hughes NEST REALTY GROUP

    4943 Lake Tree Ln, Crozet, VA 22932
    • /2

      Est $1,452,243 Not Listed For Sale

      6913 Harvest Farms Ln, Crozet, VA 22932

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6913 Harvest Farms Ln, Crozet, VA 22932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $416/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Brannock REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /33

    $858,335 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft

    9 Larkin Ln, Crozet, VA 22932

    Pre-Sale End-Unit Afton Villa with Sept 2026 Closing - located in the newest section of Old Trail Village, right off Golf Drive! Located just off Golf Drive, walking distance to the golf course & restaurants with a pocket park/greenspace behind, this section has so much to offer! This END UNIT Afton Villa provides the ease of main Level living with an open design, private owner's suite, spacious

    CAROL COOPER CARDER HOWARD HANNA ROY WHEELER REALTY CO.- CHARLOTTESVILLE

    9 Larkin Ln, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /30

    $629,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    6306 Freedom Blvd, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,113

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Mattie CORE REAL ESTATE PARTNERS LLC

    6306 Freedom Blvd, Crozet, VA 22932
    • /49

      Est $482,747 Not Listed For Sale

      1375 Amber Ridge Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1375 Amber Ridge Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Apr 01, 2026

      Last Listing Agent JACKIE CALLO JAMIE WHITE REAL ESTATE

  • /46

    $499,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft

    1445 Orchard Dr, Crozet, VA 22932

    Completed home. Actual photos. With its classic exterior and efficient layout, The Lindsay is ideal for those seeking comfort, style, and flexibility in a serene Crozet setting. Discover a thoughtfully designed home offering main-level living with room to grow. The main floor showcases a spacious great room and a large kitchen complete with a center island and breakfast area—perfect for everyday

    Greg Slater NEST REALTY GROUP

    1445 Orchard Dr, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /52

    $530,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    924 Orion Ln, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,729

    Last Listing Agent DENISE RAMEY TEAM LONG & FOSTER - CHARLOTTESVILLE WEST

    924 Orion Ln, Crozet, VA 22932
    • /22

      Est $499,310 Not Listed For Sale

      3040 Morewood Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3040 Morewood Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MATT KNEECE REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /17

    $424,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft

    5994 Cling Ln, Crozet, VA 22932

    Welcome to The Lucas at Pleasant Green Townhomes by Stanley Martin Homes, where comfort and style come together in perfect harmony. This spacious end-unit home offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed to meet your needs. Enjoy the elegance of oak stairs and the convenience of a lower-level bedroom with a full bath, perfect for guests or added privacy. Step onto the spacious,

    Stanley Martin Builder
    5994 Cling Ln, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /59

    $577,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1291 Saint George St, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,136

1291 Saint George St, Crozet, VA 22932
    • /44

      Est $584,585 Not Listed For Sale

      3055 Morewood Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22901

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3055 Morewood Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $578,888
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MATT KNEECE REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /18

    $259,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    815 Beagle Gap Rd, Crozet, VA 22932

    Charming opportunity in the desirable Greenwood area of Albemarle County! This cozy 3 bedroom, 1 bath home sits on just over a half-acre and offers a great blend of recent updates with room to add your finishing touches. Recent improvements include new flooring, fresh interior paint, new dishwasher, updated light fixtures, and new door hardware, plus fairly recent upgrades such as a new water

    Charles Morris REAL BROKER LLC

    815 Beagle Gap Rd, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /35

    $638,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    766 Arboleda Dr, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,088

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Russo NEST REALTY GROUP

    766 Arboleda Dr, Crozet, VA 22932

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home