22,899

Crystal Beach, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $525,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,826 Sq Ft

    4502 Avenue O, Galveston, TX 77551

    This lovely 1939 Stone Tudor Revival home is situated on 3 lots and features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and guest quarters adjacent to a 2-car garage, accessible via a covered arcade. The expansive backyard is a certified wildlife sanctuary that has won numerous gardening awards over the years. Architectural highlights abound in the home, from lovely hardwood floors to charming archways. The

    Agent Photo

    Brittany Lamb

    Coldwell Banker TGRE

    (409) 752-6074

    4502 Avenue O, Galveston, TX 77551
  • /19

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2223 35th St Unit Up, Galveston, TX 77550

    Experience the charm of a beautifully renovated historic home in Galveston, TX, now available as a duplex with two spacious bedrooms upstairs. This property offers a unique blend of vintage appeal and modern convenience, with original wood floors that have been meticulously refinished to their former glory. The home comes with the option of being furnished or unfurnished, allowing you to

    Agent Photo

    Brian Becker

    Absolute Realty and Management , LLC.

    (409) 752-8182

    2223 35th St Unit Up, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /39

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4315 Sherman Blvd, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,042

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Weber-Rubio Sand N Sea Properties, LLC

    4315 Sherman Blvd, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /24

      Est $305,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      2415 38th St, Galveston, TX 77550

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2415 38th St, Galveston, TX 77550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Caron Muntzel UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

  • /12

    $360,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    2809 Bernardo de Galvez Ave, Galveston, TX 77550

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Galveston! Stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a perfect blend of modern amenities and coastal charm. Nestled just minutes from the beach, this property is an ideal haven for those seeking a tranquil yet vibrant lifestyle. The spacious open-concept living space features high ceilings, large windows, and beautiful hardwood floors, creating a bright and

    Agent Photo

    Malisa Walker

    Real Broker, LLC

    (409) 834-4330

    2809 Bernardo de Galvez Ave, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /96

    Starting at $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1400 Bayou Shore Dr, Galveston, TX 77551

    At The Waterfront Apartments, Galveston Island is your home and your vacation! Enjoy the comforts of living in an energy efficient, and high performance concrete apartment building. Step into luxury in 1, 2, and 3 bedroom apartments with 9' ceilings, upscale modern finishes, and stunning bay views. Every unit has a bay view! With stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, polished concrete

    The Waterfront

    (833) 894-0058

    1400 Bayou Shore Dr, Galveston, TX 77551
  • /22

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    801 E Beach Dr Unit BC1412, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $599/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,560

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Walther HomeSmart

    801 E Beach Dr Unit BC1412, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /7

      Est $254,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      1408 4th St, Port Bolivar, TX 77650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1408 4th St, Port Bolivar, TX 77650

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Toni Vacker Chodrow Realty Advisors

  • /23

    $699,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 957 Sq Ft

    5220 Seawall Blvd Unit 630, Galveston, TX 77551

    Look at the Amenities at the San Luis, it offers concierge, gym, massage, pool, restaurants, spa, clubs, & tennis courts. This is a central location to everything in Galveston not to mention Beachfront the best view of the Gulf of Mexico. This condo opens in the hallway next to Elevator and is an Air-Conditioned hallway. Operating currently as an Airbnb.

    Agent Photo

    Pam Castello

    Comiskey Realty

    (409) 228-0270

    5220 Seawall Blvd Unit 630, Galveston, TX 77551
  • /29

    $2,999 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2102 Mechanic St Unit 205, Galveston, TX 77550

    Large light and bright 2/2 located on the 1st floor of this recently restored & renovated luxury building. Spectacular windows and soaring ceilings in a prime location close to everything in downtown Galveston. Parking is not included but is available nearby at the Frost Bank parking garage. Pets are on a case-by-case basis. All units are equipped with in-unit washer & dryer. The Cotton Exchange

    Agent Photo

    Brittany Lamb

    Coldwell Banker TGRE

    (409) 250-4604

    2102 Mechanic St Unit 205, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /26

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2402 49th St, Galveston, TX 77551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,906

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Fernandez eXp Realty LLC

    2402 49th St, Galveston, TX 77551
    • /50

      Est $525,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      1502 Tremont St, Galveston, TX 77550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1502 Tremont St, Galveston, TX 77550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susanna Mayberry RE/MAX Leading Edge

  • /40

    $310,000

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    4919 Austin Dr, Galveston, TX 77551

    Welcome to 4919 Austin Drive. This treasure is nestled in the Palm Gardens Neighborhood in Galveston's Mid-Town area. Sitting on a corner lot and fully fenced, you will first notice the beautiful oak trees out front as well as the double staircase leading to the cute front porch. Inside has been totally remodeled and features exposed shiplap, crown molding, cork floors, original windows with

    Agent Photo

    Susanna Mayberry

    RE/MAX Leading Edge

    (409) 235-1650

    4919 Austin Dr, Galveston, TX 77551
  • /34

    Starting at $1,475 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4925 Fort Crockett Blvd, Galveston, TX 77551

    ~The waves may have finally carried you to home sweet home~With Sunkissed skies,the sounds of the ocean right outside your front door, and unforgettable sunsets is just a small peek into our homes here at Seaside Village!At Seaside Village, all of your needs have been taken care of. We have nine floor plans with one or two bedrooms that were designed to fit your lifestyle. Our lovely

    Seaside Village

    (409) 402-0654

    4925 Fort Crockett Blvd, Galveston, TX 77551
  • /23

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2310 42nd St, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,694

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Ganey Sprout Realty

    2310 42nd St, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /7

      Est $159,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      2824 Church St, Galveston, TX 77550

      • Studio
      • 4,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2824 Church St, Galveston, TX 77550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Martin World Wide Realty,LLC

  • /39

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft

    909 28th St, Galveston, TX 77550

    Triplex located at 909 28th Street in Galveston, Texas, in the Galveston Townsite subdivision. The property includes three units totaling approximately 1,998 SF (per appraisal district) on a 2,399 SF lot. Renovated in 2024. Configuration includes two 1-bedroom, 1-bath units and one 3-bedroom, 2-bath unit, with the largest unit offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Units feature granite

    Agent Photo

    Diego Howard

    Exquisite Properties, LLC

    (409) 834-3471

    909 28th St, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /24

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    215 Postoffice St Unit 804, Galveston, TX 77550

    This upstairs 2 story townhouse offers the best view on the island. Located by fish village and the ferry, this 2 bed 1.5 bath townhome is within walking distance to Stewart beach and UTMB. This Mariner House Condo offers convenient features like, paid utilities, covered parking (1 spot), a community pool, an open grass space, and on site washer dryer area (managed by a third party, so its

    Agent Photo

    Brian Becker

    Absolute Realty and Management , LLC.

    (409) 219-6782

    215 Postoffice St Unit 804, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /20

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4322 Avenue R 1 2, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 303 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Blaire Moye Coldwell Banker Realty - Heights

    4322 Avenue R 1 2, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /38

      Est $476,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      2207 Post Office St Unit 418, Galveston, TX 77550

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2207 Post Office St Unit 418, Galveston, TX 77550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alison Christensen Sand N Sea Properties, LLC

  • /24

    $375,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    3605 Avenue S, Galveston, TX 77550

    Prime Galveston Location!! Located just steps from the beach, this charming 3-bedroom 2-bath home offers the Costal lifestyle Galveston is known for. Enjoy walking-distance access to the beach, seawall, dinning, and local attractions. Location truly doesn't get better than this. With 1652 Sq Ft of living space, this home features a functional layout, perfect for full time living, a second home,

    Agent Photo

    Xavier Nolasco

    Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    (409) 419-4992

    3605 Avenue S, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /19

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5510 Avenue M, Galveston, TX 77551

    Viento Sereno Apartments ( NEW)

    (346) 214-4708

    5510 Avenue M, Galveston, TX 77551
  • /47

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3625 Avenue O, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,083

    Last Listing Agent Brian Schwenk Coldwell Banker TGRE

    3625 Avenue O, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /50

      Est $545,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      2207 Post Office St Unit 314, Galveston, TX 77550

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,941 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      2207 Post Office St Unit 314, Galveston, TX 77550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sean Gambini GoUpRE

  • /36

    $1,250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    2622 E Seaside Dr, Galveston, TX 77550

    Experience refined coastal living and just steps from East Beach. This fully remodeled 3BD/3BA home offers approx. 1,828 sqft with all furniture included! The open-concept interior features high ceilings, custom built-ins, and designer lighting throughout. The chef's kitchen showcases porcelain countertops, premium appliances, 6-burner gas range, and oversized island with seating. The spacious

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Cline

    (409) 250-3467

    2622 E Seaside Dr, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /26

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1524 Mechanic St Unit 2, Galveston, TX 77550

    Enjoy this 2 bed 1 bath in the heart of the East End Historical District! The building is gorgeous inside and out, with a double veranda - upstairs and downstairs, wood floors, high ceilings, and an abundance of windows! Ask about other units, we have both 2 bedroom and 1 bedroom units. Just a short walk to the strand, UTMB, the cruise terminal and more! Section 8 welcome.

    Agent Photo

    Tammy Petterson

    UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    (409) 684-2888

    1524 Mechanic St Unit 2, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /16

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3024 Avenue R, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,407

    Last Listing Agent Hugo Alfaro eXp Realty LLC

    3024 Avenue R, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /28

      Est $393,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 E Beach Dr Unit 113, Galveston, TX 77550

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      415 E Beach Dr Unit 113, Galveston, TX 77550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Matarazzo Galveston First Realty

  • /38

    $479,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft

    7806 Pruitt Dr, Galveston, TX 77554

    Stunning Galveston island home one block from the bay! This move-in ready 3BD/2BA brick ranch in desirable West Point subdivision offers 1,926 sq ft of open-concept coastal living. Features include travertine tile floors, wood-burning fireplace, crown molding, and French doors. Updated kitchen with granite countertops, gas range, stainless appliances, and mosaic tile backsplash. Spacious media

    Agent Photo

    Lynn Beardslee

    Gulf Coast Dream Team

    (409) 262-2890

    7806 Pruitt Dr, Galveston, TX 77554
  • /31

    Starting at $897

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    215 Market St, Galveston, TX 77550

    Welcome to Carelton Courtyard Apartments. Apartments Near UTMB.Find your home sweet home and live the good life near the beach at Carelton Courtyard Apartments. Nestled in the beautiful Gulf Coast area, complete with everything you need for a rewarding experience, our Galveston apartments are near UTMB and moments away from your favorite spots in town, while also ensuring you enjoy

    Carelton Courtyard

    (409) 684-0967

    215 Market St, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /28

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1911 35th St, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,442

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Dean SWK Realty Group LLC

    1911 35th St, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /21

      Est $686,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      1816 Laguna Harbor Cove Blvd, Port Bolivar, TX 77650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1816 Laguna Harbor Cove Blvd, Port Bolivar, TX 77650

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent De Juanna Pulcher LPT Realty, LLC

  • /48

    $399,950

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    1310 Bayou Shore Dr, Galveston, TX 77551

    Discover your dream island retreat at 1310 Bayou Shore Drive, a stunning property with water views and no HOA, perfectly located just a short stroll from English Bayou. Renovated in 2010, this home combines modern comforts with coastal charm, offering an exceptional living experience in the heart of Galveston. The main house features an inviting open-concept layout that is perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Susanna Mayberry

    RE/MAX Leading Edge

    (409) 752-8257

    1310 Bayou Shore Dr, Galveston, TX 77551
  • /15

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    723 Sealy St, Galveston, TX 77550

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom bungalow in the heart of Galveston. This recently renovated home features a new deck perfect for enjoying the sunny weather, as well as a fenced backyard for added privacy. With a cozy layout and modern updates throughout, this home is the perfect blend of comfort and style. Walking distance to UTMB and Seawall. Don't miss out on the opportunity to

    Agent Photo

    Brian Becker

    Absolute Realty and Management , LLC.

    (409) 547-7140

    723 Sealy St, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /50

    $724,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2045 Nelson Ave, Port Bolivar, TX 77650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 378 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,570

    Last Listing Agent Monica DeMore BuyCrystalBeach.com

    2045 Nelson Ave, Port Bolivar, TX 77650
    • /31

      Est $559,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      3624 Avenue s 1/2, Galveston, TX 77550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3624 Avenue s 1/2, Galveston, TX 77550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 177 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Gaido Sand N Sea Properties, LLC

  • /27

    $524,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft

    4712 Avenue Q, Galveston, TX 77551

    Welcome to 4712 Avenue Q, a recently built elevated island home completed in 2023 offering modern style and relaxed Galveston living. Designed with durability in mind, the home features hurricane-rated windows and storm doors for added protection. Inside, the open-concept layout creates a bright space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless

    Agent Photo

    Nichelle Richards

    Nan & Company Properties-Galveston Office

    (409) 230-4093

    4712 Avenue Q, Galveston, TX 77551
  • /12

    Starting at $875 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    4818 Avenue R, Galveston, TX 77551

    ****Inquire about our Spring Specials!!**** Come see this unique property with high ceilings, over-sized floor plans & updated interiors. Built originally as an elementary school in the 1930s and converted to apartments in the mid-80s, this apartment community is a must-see! While being tucked away in a quiet neighborhood lined with oak trees, the Seawall and its beach activities are just a mile

    The WBT Apts

    (409) 402-0896

    4818 Avenue R, Galveston, TX 77551
  • /40

    $257,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    808 Broadway St, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,809

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Matyiko Seaside Properties

    808 Broadway St, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /29

      Est $628,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      3702 Avenue M, Galveston, TX 77550

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3702 Avenue M, Galveston, TX 77550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Cordray Save 1900 Realty, LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home