638

Recently Sold Homes in 60014

Section Image
  • /25

    $483,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1867 Ashford Ln, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,876

    Last Listing Agent linda Karp REALTYPro

    1867 Ashford Ln, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /28

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1176 Westport Ridge, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,206

    Last Listing Agent Derek Morgan USRealty.com, LLP

    1176 Westport Ridge, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /20

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1222 Hillsborough Ct Unit 500101, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,709

    Last Listing Agent Peter Klocek Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1222 Hillsborough Ct Unit 500101, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /40

    $625,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5419 Rita Ave, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,973

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Campbell Baird & Warner

    5419 Rita Ave, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /42

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    337 Hickory Dr, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,674

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Moore Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    337 Hickory Dr, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /26

    $336,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9515 Georgetown Ln Unit 17C, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,718

    Last Listing Agent Nayibe Garces Prello Realty

    9515 Georgetown Ln Unit 17C, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /57

    $615,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2335 Lake Ave, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,785

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Pilafas Charles Rutenberg Realty

    2335 Lake Ave, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /34

    $332,500

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    4216 White Ash Rd, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,129

    Last Listing Agent Jay Nalley Nalley Realty

    4216 White Ash Rd, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /24

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    501 Pembrook Ct N Unit A, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,848

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Selwanes Core Realty & Investments Inc.

    501 Pembrook Ct N Unit A, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    227 E Terra Cotta Ave, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF

    Current Estimated Value $223,571

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Bremer Keller Williams Success Realty

    227 E Terra Cotta Ave, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /32

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    221 Mistwood Ln, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,277

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Lewke Keller Williams Success Realty

    221 Mistwood Ln, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /38

    $254,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1398 Floresta Vista, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,343

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Costello 103 Realty

    1398 Floresta Vista, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /12

    $53,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    307 Valhalla Cir, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roseanne Stavros Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    307 Valhalla Cir, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /17

    $351,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1111 Cedar Crest Dr, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,467

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Dougherty Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1111 Cedar Crest Dr, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /50

    $393,990

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1451 Acadia Cir, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    1451 Acadia Cir, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /2

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1168 Sandalwood Ln, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,544

    Last Listing Agent Richard Toepper Keller Williams Success Realty

    1168 Sandalwood Ln, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /47

    $480,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1840 Nashville Ln Unit 5, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,686

    Last Listing Agent Carol Hoefer RE/MAX Suburban

    1840 Nashville Ln Unit 5, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /42

    $600,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4010 Wyndwood Dr, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,050

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Alt Keller Williams Success Realty

    4010 Wyndwood Dr, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /30

    $499,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    7301 Fairway Dr, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,732

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Campbell Coldwell Banker Realty

    7301 Fairway Dr, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /29

    $299,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1578 Glacier Cir, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,974

    Last Listing Agent Brett Larson Redfin Corporation

    1578 Glacier Cir, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /35

    $331,650

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    934 Nottingham Ln, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,034

934 Nottingham Ln, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /16

    $179,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    740 Saint Andrews Ln Unit 21, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,912

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Santos O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    740 Saint Andrews Ln Unit 21, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /13

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    264 Hickory Dr, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,224

    Last Listing Agent Julia Hart Baird & Warner

    264 Hickory Dr, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /25

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4524 S Nancy Dr, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $206/SF

    Current Estimated Value $449,374

    Last Listing Agent Nely Piper Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    4524 S Nancy Dr, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /49

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1097 Dovercliff Way, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,254

    Last Listing Agent Arturo Flores eXp Realty

    1097 Dovercliff Way, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /59

    $792,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    9605 Stonecastle Ln, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,335

    Last Listing Agent Mike Najarian NCL Realty, INC.

    9605 Stonecastle Ln, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /12

    $192,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    740 Saint Andrews Ln Unit 38, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,135

    Last Listing Agent Breanne Schoonhoven Starting Point Realty, Inc.

    740 Saint Andrews Ln Unit 38, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /59

    $540,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1839 Kings Gate Ln, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,229

    Last Listing Agent Slawomir Rachmaciej Exit Realty Redefined

    1839 Kings Gate Ln, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /25

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    764 Lancaster Ct, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,727

764 Lancaster Ct, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /22

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    650 Cress Creek Ln Unit 1, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,573

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scanlon eXp Realty

    650 Cress Creek Ln Unit 1, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /59

    $735,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5304 Rita Ave, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,049

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Gollehon Century 21 Circle

    5304 Rita Ave, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /15

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    651 Virginia Rd Unit 327, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,191

    Last Listing Agent Katlyn Draftz Keller Williams Success Realty

    651 Virginia Rd Unit 327, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /56

    $590,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7530 Inverway Dr, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,512

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Benson Keller Williams Success Realty

    7530 Inverway Dr, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /68

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1154 Dovercliff Way, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,836

    Last Listing Agent Alice Picchi Keller Williams Success Realty

    1154 Dovercliff Way, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /49

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    474 Linn Ave, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,588

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Bellson HomeSmart Connect

    474 Linn Ave, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /2

    $112,400

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    9610 Illinois 176, Vlg of Lakewd, IL 60014

    • Land
    • 5.17 Acres
    • $21,741 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 212 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Vernald Engel & Voelkers Chicago

    9610 Illinois 176, Vlg of Lakewd, IL 60014
  • /18

    $271,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    600 Sussex Ln, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,084

    Last Listing Agent John Kubota Real Broker LLC

    600 Sussex Ln, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /28

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1021 Abbey Dr, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,932

    Last Listing Agent Nicola Heath Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1021 Abbey Dr, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /23

    $300,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    140 S Oriole Trail, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,535

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scanlon eXp Realty

    140 S Oriole Trail, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /29

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    8614 Lakeview Ave, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,870

    Last Listing Agent Tony Garcia Keller Williams ONEChicago

    8614 Lakeview Ave, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home