638

Recently Sold Homes in 60014

Section Image
  • /12

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    141 Short St, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,000

    Last Listing Agent Kay Wirth RE/MAX Suburban

    141 Short St, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /17

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4323 Il Route 176, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,377

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Porzezinski eXp Realty

    4323 Il Route 176, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /38

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1644 Lilac Dr Unit 6, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,498

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Decker eXp Realty

    1644 Lilac Dr Unit 6, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3807 Mccabe Ave, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,497

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stokes Habetler Redfin Corporation

    3807 Mccabe Ave, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /3

    $45,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1025 Wedgewood Dr, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $187,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 959 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,219

    Last Listing Agent Arshad Ali Arshad Ali

    1025 Wedgewood Dr, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /27

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    698 Sussex Ln, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,755

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lomen Real Broker, LLC

    698 Sussex Ln, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /31

    $335,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    863 Barlina Rd Unit 3, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,756

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Betourne RE/MAX Suburban

    863 Barlina Rd Unit 3, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /2

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    125 Maple St, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,761

    Last Listing Agent Gina Sciore Kale Realty

    125 Maple St, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /28

    $341,500

    Sold May 11, 2026

    717 Wellington Ln, Cary, IL 60013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,479

    Last Listing Agent Christine Cutro Coldwell Banker Realty

    717 Wellington Ln, Cary, IL 60013
  • /24

    $229,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    529 Eagle St, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,982

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Johnson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    529 Eagle St, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /57

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    9531 Lenox Ln Unit 13C, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,996

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Reed Keller Williams Success Realty

    9531 Lenox Ln Unit 13C, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /17

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    490 Westwood Ct Unit D, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,358

    Last Listing Agent Becky Kirchner RE/MAX Plaza

    490 Westwood Ct Unit D, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /2

    $356,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,702

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Anchor RE/MAX Plaza

    Unlisted Address
  • /33

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    15 W Woodstock St, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,685

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Lewke Keller Williams Success Realty

    15 W Woodstock St, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /29

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    64 Talcott Ave, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,725

    Last Listing Agent Eva Mezyk Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    64 Talcott Ave, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /35

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1141 Boxwood Dr, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,791

    Last Listing Agent Domenica Leschuk Real 1 Realty

    1141 Boxwood Dr, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /35

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    969 Golf Course Rd Unit 3, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,727

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Montford Baird & Warner

    969 Golf Course Rd Unit 3, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /4

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF

    Current Estimated Value $669,752

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Miller Baird & Warner

    Unlisted Address
  • /28

    $720,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    140 Mccullom St, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,858

    Last Listing Agent Valarie Werderitch Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    140 Mccullom St, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /15

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    104 Columbine St, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,286

    Last Listing Agent Richard Toepper Keller Williams Success Realty

    104 Columbine St, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /30

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    460 Porter Ave, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,231

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Pliner 4 Keys Real Estate

    460 Porter Ave, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /9

    $49,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6505 Savanna Ln, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $102,083 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Dion Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company

    6505 Savanna Ln, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /48

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    170 Eastview Ave, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,767

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Khomutov Compass

    170 Eastview Ave, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /36

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    64 Talcott Ave, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,725

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Alt Keller Williams Success Realty

    64 Talcott Ave, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /26

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1349 Dolo Rosa Vista, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,995

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Rodriguez Compass

    1349 Dolo Rosa Vista, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /31

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1388 Candlewood Dr, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,065

    Last Listing Agent Hanna Gorka Coldwell Banker Realty

    1388 Candlewood Dr, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /2

    $564,900

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1205 Alexandra Blvd, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,358

    Last Listing Agent Beth Armstrong Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1205 Alexandra Blvd, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /2

    $1,226,999

    Sold May 20, 2026

    9315 N Muirfield Dr, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 10,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,157,700

    Last Listing Agent Rick O'Connor Realty Executives Cornerstone

    9315 N Muirfield Dr, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /50

    $386,990

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1391 Acadia Cir, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    1391 Acadia Cir, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /30

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    6004 Acorn Ct, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,498

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Berry Advantage Realty Group

    6004 Acorn Ct, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /22

    $379,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    862 Wimbleton Ln, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,044

    Last Listing Agent Joy Rossman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    862 Wimbleton Ln, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /30

    $462,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    172 Ashton Ln, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,112

    Last Listing Agent Randy Schulenburg Schulenburg Realty, Inc

    172 Ashton Ln, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /27

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1289 Westport Ridge, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,516

1289 Westport Ridge, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /50

    $389,990

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1481 Acadia Cir, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    1481 Acadia Cir, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /24

    $340,526

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    766 Windsor Dr, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,248

    Last Listing Agent Sara Bryan Flatland Homes, LTD

    766 Windsor Dr, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /12

    $402,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    900 Sarasota Ln, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,059

    Last Listing Agent Gibran Young CENTURY 21 New Heritage

    900 Sarasota Ln, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /9

    $131,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    633 Virginia Rd Unit 115, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,998

633 Virginia Rd Unit 115, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    20 Grant St, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $883,721 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 317 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Hohman Baird & Warner

    20 Grant St, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /23

    $329,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    316 Maplewood Ln, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,643

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Dusthimer Century 21 Integra

    316 Maplewood Ln, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /25

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    9509 Georgetown Ln Unit 17A, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,786

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Archos-Beutel Baird & Warner

    9509 Georgetown Ln Unit 17A, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home