15,945

Crystal River, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /6

      Est $32,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      9911 W Poplar St, Crystal River, FL 34428

      9911 W Poplar St, Crystal River, FL 34428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,500
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krystel Ellingham Plantation Realty, Inc.

  • /60

    $495,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft

    940 NE 4th Ave, Crystal River, FL 34428

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beneath a canopy of mature trees and gently swaying Spanish moss sits a rare piece of Old Florida history—a beautifully preserved 1925 Folk Victorian Florida Cracker farmhouse tucked into the heart of historic Crystal River. Resting on 0.52 acres, this storied home captures the charm of a time when front porches were gathering places, neighbors

    Agent Photo

    Tina Champagne

    Plantation Realty, Inc.

    (352) 604-4243

    940 NE 4th Ave, Crystal River, FL 34428
  • /2

    $22,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    9045 W Helfrich Ln, Crystal River, FL 34428

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $10,577 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Johnson Citrus Ridge Realty

    9045 W Helfrich Ln, Crystal River, FL 34428
    • /8

      Est $69,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      6305 W Mango Ln, Crystal River, FL 34429

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6305 W Mango Ln, Crystal River, FL 34429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey K. Miller, PA Plantation Realty, Inc.

  • /5

    $48,000

    $17K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $145,455 per Acre

    942 N Michael Brunn Point, Crystal River, FL 34429

    No HOA fees. It is a noticeably quiet area where you can enjoy walking, biking, and hiking and not far from fishing, diving, boat rides, shopping, hospitals, and supermarkets. Build your vacation home in Florida to escape from the snow in the winter and retreat in this beautiful place and enjoy all amenities around Crystal River. Golf, Gym, Spa, pools, and within short distance of all community

    Agent Photo

    Mirian Metcalf

    ERA American Suncoast Realty

    (352) 646-7071

    942 N Michael Brunn Point, Crystal River, FL 34429
  • /13

    $55,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    9392 W Emerald Oaks Dr, Crystal River, FL 34428

    • Land
    • 1.59 Acres
    • $34,591 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,828

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Warfel Wave Elite Realty LLC

    9392 W Emerald Oaks Dr, Crystal River, FL 34428
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      445 SE Us Highway 19, Crystal River, FL 34429

      445 SE Us Highway 19, Crystal River, FL 34429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • 229 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Grady Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

  • /9

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    1089 N Fan Palm Point, Crystal River, FL 34429

    Looking for a slice of Florida paradise? This .20-acre vacant lot in Crystal River is the perfect place to build your custom home in one of the Nature Coast’s most sought-after areas. Surrounded by natural beauty and just minutes from local marinas, waterfront dining, golf courses, shopping, and the famous springs of Kings Bay, this property places you near endless outdoor adventures including

    Agent Photo

    Lindsey K. Miller, PA

    Plantation Realty, Inc.

    (352) 825-0351

    1089 N Fan Palm Point, Crystal River, FL 34429
  • /43

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    8064 W Fandango Ct, Crystal River, FL 34428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Habib Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    8064 W Fandango Ct, Crystal River, FL 34428
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      8431 W Rainbow Oaks Ct, Crystal River, FL 34428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      8431 W Rainbow Oaks Ct, Crystal River, FL 34428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $103/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Penny Pretty Penny Properties, Inc.

  • /79

    $749,000

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    2160 N Watersedge Dr, Crystal River, FL 34429

    Experience true waterfront living in this recently remodeled (2025) spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath pool home offering 2,064 square feet of living space, perfectly situated on a .37-acre lot in Crystal River. Boaters will love the quick access to Kings Bay, where the Gulf waters meet Old Florida charm — and where locals gather to dine by boat at popular spots like Crackers on the Water and Paddle

    Agent Photo

    Lindsey K. Miller, PA

    PLANTATION REALTY, INC.

    (352) 618-2533

    2160 N Watersedge Dr, Crystal River, FL 34429
  • /9

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3897 N Citrus Ave, Crystal River, FL 34428

    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $11,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,504

    Last Listing Agent Steve Varnadoe RE/MAX Realty One

    3897 N Citrus Ave, Crystal River, FL 34428
    • /16

      Est $302,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      5746 W Lucky Ranch Trail, Homosassa, FL 34448

      5746 W Lucky Ranch Trail, Homosassa, FL 34448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Smith Southern Realty Associates

  • /28

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $791,667 per Acre

    259 NW Bay Path Dr, Crystal River, FL 34428

    Welcome to The Springs on Kings Bay, a highly sought-after gated community nestled in the heart of Historic Crystal River. This buildable homesite offers a rare opportunity to create your dream home in a quiet, convenient setting surrounded by Florida’s natural beauty and vibrant coastal lifestyle. A standout feature of this property is the assigned boat slip, ideally located within sight of

    Agent Photo

    Kristine Moller

    Coldwell Banker Next Generation Realty

    (352) 966-3854

    259 NW Bay Path Dr, Crystal River, FL 34428
  • /60

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    13920 W Evers Ct, Crystal River, FL 34429

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,142

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Hance RE/MAX Champions

    13920 W Evers Ct, Crystal River, FL 34429
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      2192 N Donovan Ave, Crystal River, FL 34428

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2192 N Donovan Ave, Crystal River, FL 34428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frances Swain Tropic Shores Realty

  • /13

    $50,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.33 Acres
    • $21,459 per Acre

    12298 W Marjoram Place, Crystal River, FL 34428

    Discover the Beauty of Florida’s Nature Coast Build your dream home on this expansive 2.33-acre homesite in the highly desirable Crystal Manor subdivision. This property offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and community — giving you room for your custom home, pool, garden, and all the extras you’ve envisioned.Why the Nature Coast? The Nature Coast is Florida’s hidden gem, known for

    Agent Photo

    Christine Hogan

    Epique Realty Inc

    (352) 715-2403

    12298 W Marjoram Place, Crystal River, FL 34428
  • /33

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    795 N Appalachian Terrace, Crystal River, FL 34429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 439 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,701

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Trivett Tropic Shores Realty

    795 N Appalachian Terrace, Crystal River, FL 34429
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      8175 W Scotch Pine Ln, Crystal River, FL 34428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8175 W Scotch Pine Ln, Crystal River, FL 34428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $121/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Vosilla CENTURY 21 TENACE REALTY

  • /20

    $64,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.44 Acres
    • $26,598 per Acre

    10051 N Marigold Terrace, Crystal River, FL 34428

    Discover the opportunity to build your dream home or investment property on this vacant parcel located at 10051 N Marigold Terrace in Crystal River, Florida. Nestled in a quiet residential area, this property offers a peaceful setting while still being conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and the natural beauty that makes Crystal River so desirable.Enjoy easy access

    Agent Photo

    Amy Messer

    MEEK REAL ESTATE SALES, LLC

    (352) 738-7840

    10051 N Marigold Terrace, Crystal River, FL 34428
  • /25

    $116,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    961 N Crystal Crest Terrace, Crystal River, FL 34429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Harp Fontana Realty Inc.

    961 N Crystal Crest Terrace, Crystal River, FL 34429
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      9220 N Cacalia Dr, Crystal River, FL 34428

      9220 N Cacalia Dr, Crystal River, FL 34428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Varnadoe RE/MAX

  • /60

    $875,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft

    11730 W Sunnybrook Ct, Crystal River, FL 34429

    Experience the Best of Crystal River Waterfront Living with direct Gulf of Mexico access! Welcome to this stunning custom-built pool home, constructed in 2015 and perfectly situated in the desirable Dixie Shores community, which is located outside city limits, so short-term rentals are allowed. The Living area of this home was built high and dry! This home offers direct and easy access to the

    Agent Photo

    Alan Ivory

    RE/MAX Realty One

    (352) 747-8990

    11730 W Sunnybrook Ct, Crystal River, FL 34429
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    522 SE Paradise Point Rd, Crystal River, FL 34429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,012

    Last Listing Agent Amy Meek MEEK REAL ESTATE SALES, LLC

    522 SE Paradise Point Rd, Crystal River, FL 34429
    • /2

      Est $238,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      11033 W Harbor Watch Loop, Crystal River, FL 34428

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      11033 W Harbor Watch Loop, Crystal River, FL 34428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeannine Plummer CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE

  • /92

    $770,000

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 2,848 Sq Ft

    421 NW 14th Place, Crystal River, FL 34428

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to life on the water at 421 NW 14th Place in Crystal River, where riverfront living meets small-town fun and flexibility you don’t usually find in one address. Whether you’re looking for a multi-generational home, a smart income-producing property, or a riverfront escape that actually lets you live the lifestyle, this one checks boxes you

    Agent Photo

    Sharon Middleton

    Plantation Realty, Inc.

    (352) 833-8817

    421 NW 14th Place, Crystal River, FL 34428
  • /2

    $236,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    25 S Hibiscus Ave, Crystal River, FL 34429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,017

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Browning WAVE ELITE REALTY LLC

    25 S Hibiscus Ave, Crystal River, FL 34429
    • /9

      Est $55,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      11712 W Cornflower Dr, Crystal River, FL 34428

      11712 W Cornflower Dr, Crystal River, FL 34428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Skylar Stevens STRAITE REAL ESTATE

  • /10

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $29,240 per Acre

    11954 W Flaxen Dr, Crystal River, FL 34428

    Thinking of building your dream home? This beautiful 1.71-acre corner lot offers the perfect opportunity to create your ideal Florida retreat. With nearly two acres of land, there’s plenty of room for your custom home, plus space for your RV, boat, workshop, or all your outdoor toys. Enjoy the peace and privacy of country living while still being conveniently located just 10 miles from town.

    Agent Photo

    Alan Ivory

    RE/MAX Realty One

    (352) 749-4464

    11954 W Flaxen Dr, Crystal River, FL 34428
  • /38

    $297,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1464 NW 22nd St, Crystal River, FL 34428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,772

    Last Listing Agent Betty Morton Top Performance Real Est. Cons

    1464 NW 22nd St, Crystal River, FL 34428
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      10240 W Pamondeho Cir, Crystal River, FL 34428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      10240 W Pamondeho Cir, Crystal River, FL 34428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $118/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Villani PLANTATION REALTY, INC.

  • /53

    $595,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    3644 N Hiawatha Terrace, Crystal River, FL 34428

    Crystal River WATERFRONT CANAL HOME with PERSONAL DOCK + ~$82K GROSS INCOME + DIRECT GULF ACCESS A rare opportunity to own a top-performing waterfront property in one of Crystal River’s most established boating communities, combining strong income, direct water access, and a clean, turnkey ownership experience.Now operating in its fully updated condition, the home has produced approximately

    Agent Photo

    Lindsey K. Miller, PA

    Plantation Realty, Inc.

    (352) 780-1774

    3644 N Hiawatha Terrace, Crystal River, FL 34428
  • /20

    $75,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    782 N Gulf Ave, Crystal River, FL 34429

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Grantham Alexander Real Estate, Inc.

    782 N Gulf Ave, Crystal River, FL 34429
    • /5

      Est $278,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      11734 W Cornflower Dr, Crystal River, FL 34428

      11734 W Cornflower Dr, Crystal River, FL 34428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,012% Above List Price
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Moe Mossa Savvy Avenue LLC

  • /2

    $60,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $181,818 per Acre

    862 N Michael Brunn Point, Crystal River, FL 34429

    Bay and direct access to the Gulf of Mexico. Lot # 7 only; consisting of 0.33 acres. No HOA fees. Build your vacation home in Florida to escape from the snow in the winter and retreat in this beautiful place and enjoy all amenities around Crystal River. It is a noticeably quiet area where you can enjoy all what Crystal River offers such as community amenities like Golf, Gym, Spa, pools, doctors,

    Agent Photo

    Mirian Metcalf

    ERA American Suncoast Realty

    (352) 776-0347

    862 N Michael Brunn Point, Crystal River, FL 34429
  • /29

    $640,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    9425 W Milwaukee Ct, Crystal River, FL 34428

    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Ivory RE/MAX Realty One

    9425 W Milwaukee Ct, Crystal River, FL 34428
    • /2

      Est $72,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      9761 W Watermelon Ln, Crystal River, FL 34428

      9761 W Watermelon Ln, Crystal River, FL 34428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 419% Above List Price
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cara Seguin KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY

  • /48

    $278,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft

    1766 N Ensign Point, Crystal River, FL 34429

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence. When you step inside you will appreciate this ELEGANT RENOVATION which is the perfect blend of comfort, style and low-maintenance living. The kitchen will be the first to catch your eye, it has been opened up into the living area featuring a bar that allows seating and a seamless flow from the living and kitchen spaces. The

    Agent Photo

    Diane Finley

    Plantation Realty, Inc.

    (352) 604-5930

    1766 N Ensign Point, Crystal River, FL 34429
  • /5

    $48,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    9217 N Bromeliad Terrace, Crystal River, FL 34428

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $41,379 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,682

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Moore Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    9217 N Bromeliad Terrace, Crystal River, FL 34428
    • /2

      Est $112,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      9239 N Buttercup Way, Crystal River, FL 34428

      9239 N Buttercup Way, Crystal River, FL 34428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 369% Above List Price
      • 304 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Suzette Weddington SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home