63

Recently Sold Crystal Springs, MS Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $149,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2132 Rhymes Rd, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,199

    Last Listing Agent Julie White McKee Realty, Inc.

    2132 Rhymes Rd, Crystal Springs, MS 39059
  • /32

    $351,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    0 Bethesda Rd Unit 4126640, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • Land
    • 102 Acres
    • $3,450 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Sills Open Season Properties LLC

    0 Bethesda Rd Unit 4126640, Crystal Springs, MS 39059
  • /22

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1018 Cherry Grove Rd, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,930

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Whatley Maselle & Associates Inc

    1018 Cherry Grove Rd, Crystal Springs, MS 39059
  • /20

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    8079 Harmony Rd, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiwana Cantrell Three Rivers Real Estate

    8079 Harmony Rd, Crystal Springs, MS 39059
  • /36

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    108 Lamar St, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,734

    Last Listing Agent Mitzi Cline Cline Realty, LLC

    108 Lamar St, Crystal Springs, MS 39059
  • /40

    $372,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2024 Utica Rd, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,536

    Last Listing Agent Betty Cline Cline Realty, LLC

    2024 Utica Rd, Crystal Springs, MS 39059
  • /21

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1048 Barnes Rd, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,415

    Last Listing Agent Shonda Watkins Havard Real Estate Group, LLC

    1048 Barnes Rd, Crystal Springs, MS 39059
  • /38

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    23081 Highway 51, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,577

    Last Listing Agent Colby Berry Keller Williams

    23081 Highway 51, Crystal Springs, MS 39059
  • /44

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1024 S South Pat Harrison Dr, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betty Cline Cline Realty, LLC

    1024 S South Pat Harrison Dr, Crystal Springs, MS 39059
  • /50

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    912 Lee Ave, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,175

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Davis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Cabin & Creek

    912 Lee Ave, Crystal Springs, MS 39059
  • /18

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    129 Bankhead Ln, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,100

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Hall Harper Homes Real Estate LLC

    129 Bankhead Ln, Crystal Springs, MS 39059
  • /29

    $144,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    103 Center St, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,654

    Last Listing Agent Mitzi Cline Cline Realty, LLC

    103 Center St, Crystal Springs, MS 39059
  • /9

    $84,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    904 N Bennett St, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,460

    Last Listing Agent Anita Orey Arx Point Realty, LLC

    904 N Bennett St, Crystal Springs, MS 39059
  • /17

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    322 Beverly Cir, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,701

    Last Listing Agent Colby Berry Keller Williams

    322 Beverly Cir, Crystal Springs, MS 39059
  • /5

    $18,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    311 W Cayuga St, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $69,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,162

    Last Listing Agent Betty Cline Cline Realty, LLC

    311 W Cayuga St, Crystal Springs, MS 39059
  • /57

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2074 Lake Copiah Rd, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,415

    Last Listing Agent Betty Cline Cline Realty, LLC

    2074 Lake Copiah Rd, Crystal Springs, MS 39059
  • /52

    $239,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    404 W Georgetown St, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,458

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Ashley Posey Land Company LLC DBA MOSSY OAK PROPERTIES

    404 W Georgetown St, Crystal Springs, MS 39059
  • /28

    $117,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    2063 Bennett Rd, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,015

    Last Listing Agent Colby Berry Keller Williams

    2063 Bennett Rd, Crystal Springs, MS 39059
  • /73

    $214,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    708 Lee Ave, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,822

    Last Listing Agent Mitzi Cline Cline Realty, LLC

    708 Lee Ave, Crystal Springs, MS 39059
  • /44

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1013 Walls Ln, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,225

    Last Listing Agent Colby Berry Keller Williams

    1013 Walls Ln, Crystal Springs, MS 39059
  • /57

    $374,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    105 N Raymond St, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,372

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Welch Ann Prewitt and Associates

    105 N Raymond St, Crystal Springs, MS 39059
  • /46

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3115 Harmony Rd, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,142

3115 Harmony Rd, Crystal Springs, MS 39059
  • /3

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    0 U S Highway 51, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • Land
    • 3.11 Acres
    • $11,254 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mitzi Cline Cline Realty, LLC

    0 U S Highway 51, Crystal Springs, MS 39059
  • /7

    $287,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1208 Myrtle Ln, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Jordan Touchstone Properties

    1208 Myrtle Ln, Crystal Springs, MS 39059
  • /45

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    309 S Jackson St, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,606

    Last Listing Agent Mitzi Cline Cline Realty, LLC

    309 S Jackson St, Crystal Springs, MS 39059
  • /14

    $305,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    0 Burt Loop Rd, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • Land
    • 94 Acres
    • $3,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 235 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Rosenblatt II Rosenblatt Real Estate

    0 Burt Loop Rd, Crystal Springs, MS 39059
  • /41

    $218,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1021 Hunter Lake Estate, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Thames MS Hometown Realty

    1021 Hunter Lake Estate, Crystal Springs, MS 39059
  • /30

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    111 Mathis Rd, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,276

    Last Listing Agent Colby Berry Keller Williams

    111 Mathis Rd, Crystal Springs, MS 39059
  • /26

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    5044 Mathis Rd, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,452

    Last Listing Agent Jason Harper Harper Homes Real Estate LLC

    5044 Mathis Rd, Crystal Springs, MS 39059
  • /40

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2183 Old Highway 27 Road 2, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mitzi Cline Cline Realty, LLC

    2183 Old Highway 27 Road 2, Crystal Springs, MS 39059
  • /70

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1024 Boleware Ln, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

1024 Boleware Ln, Crystal Springs, MS 39059
  • /70

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4173 Ruby Rd, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,051

    Last Listing Agent Page Wolfe Dream Home Properties

    4173 Ruby Rd, Crystal Springs, MS 39059
  • /37

    $146,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    319 Beverly Cir, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,424

319 Beverly Cir, Crystal Springs, MS 39059
  • /32

    $149,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    115 Center St, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,754

    Last Listing Agent Mitzi Cline Cline Realty, LLC

    115 Center St, Crystal Springs, MS 39059
  • /48

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    100 Travis Dr, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,782

    Last Listing Agent Betty Cline Cline Realty, LLC

    100 Travis Dr, Crystal Springs, MS 39059
  • /27

    $252,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    404 W Georgetown St, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,458

404 W Georgetown St, Crystal Springs, MS 39059
  • /45

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3114 Mathis Rd, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,315

    Last Listing Agent Hope Ables Ables Land and Homes LLC

    3114 Mathis Rd, Crystal Springs, MS 39059
  • /34

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    29153 Highway 51, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,443

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Smith Betsy Smith Properties

    29153 Highway 51, Crystal Springs, MS 39059
  • /25

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    202 Hunter St, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,276

    Last Listing Agent Anita Orey Arx Point Realty, LLC

    202 Hunter St, Crystal Springs, MS 39059
  • /9

    $161,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    101 Carrie Ave, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,232

    Last Listing Agent Rakearia Wilson Rakearia Wilson, Broker

    101 Carrie Ave, Crystal Springs, MS 39059

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Crystal Springs, MS?
Homes for sale in Crystal Springs, MS have an average home price of $196,001.
What is the average time to sell a house in Crystal Springs, MS?
The houses for sale in Crystal Springs, MS spend an average of 40 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Crystal Springs, MS?
There are 26 active homes for sale in Crystal Springs, MS.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Crystal Springs, MS?
28 homes have sold in Crystal Springs, MS over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Crystal Springs, MS

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$134,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$168,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$98
Number of Homes for Sale
26
Last 12 months Home Sales
28
Months of Supply
11.10
Median List Price
$192,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
6%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home