3

Recently Sold Cuba, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $155,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    706 Lauderdale Rd, Cuba, AL 36907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,548

    Last Listing Agent Krista Garrick Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    706 Lauderdale Rd, Cuba, AL 36907
  • /10

    $164,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    310 7th Ave, Cuba, AL 36907

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,923

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Welborn Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    310 7th Ave, Cuba, AL 36907
  • /38

    $275,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    816 Lauderdale Rd, Cuba, AL 36907

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

816 Lauderdale Rd, Cuba, AL 36907
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home