25

Recently Sold Culloden, GA Homes

Section Image
  • 2666 U S 341, Culloden, GA 31016

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2666 U S 341, Culloden, GA 31016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,915

    Last Listing Agent Diana Benton McLeRoy Realty

    2666 U S 341, Culloden, GA 31016
  • 222 Zellner Rd, Culloden, GA 31016

    $80,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    222 Zellner Rd, Culloden, GA 31016

    • Land
    • 5.82 Acres
    • $13,746 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,867

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Longmire Market South Properties Inc.

    222 Zellner Rd, Culloden, GA 31016
  • 305 Zellner Rd, Culloden, GA 31016

    $70,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    305 Zellner Rd, Culloden, GA 31016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Rapson Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    305 Zellner Rd, Culloden, GA 31016
  • 0 Fuller Rd Unit 10582972, Culloden, GA 31016

    $48,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    0 Fuller Rd Unit 10582972, Culloden, GA 31016

    • Land
    • 2.43 Acres
    • $19,753 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy Donovan Connie R. Ham Middle GA Realty

    0 Fuller Rd Unit 10582972, Culloden, GA 31016
  • 251 Russellville Rd, Culloden, GA 31016

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    251 Russellville Rd, Culloden, GA 31016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,101

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Stephens BHGRE Metro Brokers

    251 Russellville Rd, Culloden, GA 31016
  • 9533 Us Highway 80 W, Culloden, GA 31016

    $57,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    9533 Us Highway 80 W, Culloden, GA 31016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,122

    Last Listing Agent Billie Stewart Vylla Home

    9533 Us Highway 80 W, Culloden, GA 31016
  • /4

    $112,700

    Sold May 20, 2026

    157 Hm Wilson Sr Rd, Culloden, GA 31016

    • Land
    • 6.41 Acres
    • $17,582 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Finch Century 21 - Crowe Realty

    157 Hm Wilson Sr Rd, Culloden, GA 31016
  • 737 Pine Grove Church Rd, Culloden, GA 31016

    $459,900

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    737 Pine Grove Church Rd, Culloden, GA 31016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Stephens BHGRE Metro Brokers

    737 Pine Grove Church Rd, Culloden, GA 31016
  • 773 Pine Grove Church Rd, Culloden, GA 31016

    $532,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    773 Pine Grove Church Rd, Culloden, GA 31016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Stephens BHGRE Metro Brokers

    773 Pine Grove Church Rd, Culloden, GA 31016
  • 765 Pine Grove Church Rd, Culloden, GA 31016

    $439,900

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    765 Pine Grove Church Rd, Culloden, GA 31016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Stephens BHGRE Metro Brokers

    765 Pine Grove Church Rd, Culloden, GA 31016
  • /4

    $48,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    0 Fuller Rd Unit 180916, Culloden, GA 31016

    • Land
    • 2.43 Acres
    • $19,753 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy Donovan Connie R. Ham Middle Ga Realty, Inc

    0 Fuller Rd Unit 180916, Culloden, GA 31016
  • 240 80 Hwy, Culloden, GA 31016

    $251,407

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    240 80 Hwy, Culloden, GA 31016

    • Land
    • 45.46 Acres
    • $5,530 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CALVIN FOSTER Sovereign Realty Specialists

    240 80 Hwy, Culloden, GA 31016
  • 741 Pine Grove Church Rd, Culloden, GA 31016

    $484,900

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    741 Pine Grove Church Rd, Culloden, GA 31016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Stephens BHGRE Metro Brokers

    741 Pine Grove Church Rd, Culloden, GA 31016
  • 290 Taylor Rd, Culloden, GA 31016

    $950,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    290 Taylor Rd, Culloden, GA 31016

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,567

    Last Listing Agent Allison Glennie Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    290 Taylor Rd, Culloden, GA 31016
  • /6

    $279,400

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    227 Fuller Rd, Culloden, GA 31016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

227 Fuller Rd, Culloden, GA 31016
  • 1638 Old Minor Rd, Culloden, GA 31016

    $690,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1638 Old Minor Rd, Culloden, GA 31016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,542

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Howard BHHS Georgia Properties

    1638 Old Minor Rd, Culloden, GA 31016
  • TRACT1 U S 341, Culloden, GA 31016

    $69,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    TRACT1 U S 341, Culloden, GA 31016

    • Land
    • 11.96 Acres
    • $5,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chastity Diamond eXp Realty

    TRACT1 U S 341, Culloden, GA 31016
  • 759 Pine Grove Church Rd, Culloden, GA 31016

    $454,900

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    759 Pine Grove Church Rd, Culloden, GA 31016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Stephens BHGRE Metro Brokers

    759 Pine Grove Church Rd, Culloden, GA 31016
  • 538 Us Highway 80, Culloden, GA 31016

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    538 Us Highway 80, Culloden, GA 31016

    • Land
    • 11.04 Acres
    • $4,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Harrell Realty Unlimited, LLC

    538 Us Highway 80, Culloden, GA 31016
  • /39

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    382 Worsham Rd, Culloden, GA 31016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,801

    Last Listing Agent Ellie Tritt BHGRE Metro Brokers - Blairsville

    382 Worsham Rd, Culloden, GA 31016
  • /15

    $46,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    Lot 8 Pine Grove Church Rd, Culloden, GA 31016

    • Land
    • 6.69 Acres
    • $6,876 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kari Pollock Landmark Realty of Perry, Inc.

    Lot 8 Pine Grove Church Rd, Culloden, GA 31016
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home