5,073

Homes in ZIP Code 90232

Section Image
  • /3

    $830,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    3828 Goldwyn Terrace, Culver City, CA 90232

    Take advantage of an exceptional opportunity in one of Culver City's most desirable neighborhoods. Perfectly positioned just moments from the city's vibrant dining, shopping, and entertainment corridor, 3828/3830 Goldwyn Terrace offers unbeatable walkability, income potential, and long-term value. This charming duplex features two 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom units, each with its own character, comfort,

    Donnie Muldrow East West Estates

    3828 Goldwyn Terrace, Culver City, CA 90232
  • /28

    $6,990

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4182 Irving Place, Culver City, CA 90232

    Downtown culver city 3 bedrooms 3 Baths home located on the best street in downtown culver city. Downstairs is a family room that can easily be a 3rd bedroom. Will consider pet with deposit, Flexible lease. Home was built in 2007 and has hardwood and tile floors. Cathedral ceiling in one of the bedrooms and master bedroom has its own jacuzzi hot tub. Kitchen has a Viking refrigerator, dishwasher,

    4182 Irving Place, Culver City, CA 90232
  • /32

    $2,635,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    4189 Baldwin Ave, Culver City, CA 90232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $1,375/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,553,158

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Weiss Compass

    4189 Baldwin Ave, Culver City, CA 90232
    • /28

      Est $2,291,744 Not Listed For Sale

      4037 Tilden Ave, Culver City, CA 90232

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      4037 Tilden Ave, Culver City, CA 90232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $967/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,275,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Glick Keller Williams Beverly Hills

  • /28

    $619,000 Open Sun 1PM - 4PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft

    4900 Overland Ave Unit 274, Culver City, CA 90230

    Lovely bright top floor pin drop quiet interior facing 2 bedroom 2 bath condo. Private and quiet location with private direct entry access. This condo features lovely high vaulted ceiling in the living room with beautiful upgraded laminate vinyl floors. Updated stainless appliances in kitchen with 2 nice bedrooms and 2 baths. Decorative fireplace in living room with a lovely private patio with

    Lee Harrington Diamond View Realty

    4900 Overland Ave Unit 274, Culver City, CA 90230
  • /11

    $2,895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3872 Bentley Ave Unit C, Culver City, CA 90232

    Holdup. Stop scrolling. Put down that matchabecause this unit just came in, and it's uh-mazing. First of all, it's drop-dead gorgeous. Like your mama on her wedding day, or Like that cheese pizza that your inconsiderate coworker brings into the office to share, while you sit in your cubicle eating carrot sticks and broccoli Like the healthy & responsible adult you are. Everyone knows carbs are of

    Meagan Asplin TRG Real Estate Co., Inc.

    3872 Bentley Ave Unit C, Culver City, CA 90232
  • /30

    $518,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    4900 Overland Ave Unit 234, Culver City, CA 90230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,938

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Brill Monarch Capital Corporation

    4900 Overland Ave Unit 234, Culver City, CA 90230
    • /35

      Est $1,653,143 Not Listed For Sale

      3853 Tilden Ave, Culver City, CA 90232

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3853 Tilden Ave, Culver City, CA 90232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $632/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,638,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Miller KW Westside Estates

  • /18

    $695,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft

    4900 Overland Ave Unit 312, Culver City, CA 90230

    Welcome to this bright and beautifully updated top-floor condo located in the highly desirable Windsor Fountains community in Culver City's Carlson Park neighborhood. Filled with natural light, this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence features vaulted ceilings, large dual-pane windows, and an open, airy layout that creates a warm and inviting living space. The living room is highlighted by an

    Kevin Pankow Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.

    4900 Overland Ave Unit 312, Culver City, CA 90230
  • /24

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4241 Lincoln Ave Unit C, Culver City, CA 90232

    Small 1 bedroom cottage on quiet street in the heart of Culver City. No shared walls, private entry to back unit. Small Gated Backyard. Small Pet option available on case by case basis. Currently No Washer / Dryer Option.

    4241 Lincoln Ave Unit C, Culver City, CA 90232
  • 4109 Higuera St, Culver City, CA 90232

    $1,705,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4109 Higuera St, Culver City, CA 90232

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $1,579/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,632,272

    Last Listing Agent Scott Pinkerton Century 21 Masters

    4109 Higuera St, Culver City, CA 90232
    • /3

      Est $1,839,144 Not Listed For Sale

      3956 Tilden Ave, Culver City, CA 90232

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      3956 Tilden Ave, Culver City, CA 90232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,172/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,790,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julio Leyva Cavanaugh Realtors

  • /25

    $1,700,000 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,391 Sq Ft

    10920 Aletta Ave, Culver City, CA 90232

    Prime 5-Unit Owner-User Opportunity in Rapidly Growing Culver City, Market cap rate: 6% Located in the thriving and fast-growing Culver City, this versatile 5-unit property is ideal for owner-users or investors looking for strong income potential with built-in flexibility. Just minutes from Studio Estates and the lively Downtown Culver City, this property offers the perfect blend of location and

    Emily Lin Equity Union

    10920 Aletta Ave, Culver City, CA 90232
  • /11

    $7,499 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3846 Bentley Ave Unit 4, Culver City, CA 90232

    Benjamin Donel Easy Realty & Loans, Inc.

    3846 Bentley Ave Unit 4, Culver City, CA 90232
  • /8

    $18,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    TBD E Jefferson Blvd, Colorado City, CO 81019

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $34,615 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Adamson Southern Colo RE Brokers

    TBD E Jefferson Blvd, Colorado City, CO 81019
    • 4900 Overland Ave Unit 265, Culver City, CA 90230

      Est $546,009 Not Listed For Sale

      4900 Overland Ave Unit 265, Culver City, CA 90230

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4900 Overland Ave Unit 265, Culver City, CA 90230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $587/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joy Cross RE/MAX

  • /23

    $2,395,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft

    4500 Jasmine Ave, Culver City, CA 90232

    Opportunity Awaits in the Coveted Carlson Park area in Culver City.Discover the potential of this classic 1950s original, situated on a premier tree-lined street in the heart of the highly sought-after Carlson Park neighborhood. This property presents a rare ''blank canvas'' opportunity for visionary buyers, contractors, or developers looking to create a masterpiece in one of Culver City's

    Don Forgues Donovan Realty and Investments

    4500 Jasmine Ave, Culver City, CA 90232
  • /4

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3436 Sherbourne Dr Unit 3436A, Culver City, CA 90232

    Do not disturb tenants! Viewing by appointment only.Thank you

    3436 Sherbourne Dr Unit 3436A, Culver City, CA 90232
  • /21

    $1,750,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4070 Lafayette Place Unit C, Culver City, CA 90232

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $1,597/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,577,229

    Last Listing Agent Sally Forster Jones Compass

    4070 Lafayette Place Unit C, Culver City, CA 90232
    • /20

      Est $592,754 Not Listed For Sale

      4900 Overland Ave Unit 193, Culver City, CA 90230

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4900 Overland Ave Unit 193, Culver City, CA 90230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $661/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $608,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julio Leyva Cavanaugh Realtors

  • /15

    $1,775,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    4261 Baldwin Ave, Culver City, CA 90232

    Exceptional duplex opportunity with a vacant unit on a sprawling 6,500+ sqft lot, tucked away on a quiet dead-end street in the heart of Downtown Culver City. This charming two unit property offers an outstanding owner-user setup, with each residence featuring 1 bedroom and 1 bath, and the front unit delivered vacant. Live in one and generate income from the other to help offset your mortgage.The

    Emma Russell Pardee Properties

    4261 Baldwin Ave, Culver City, CA 90232
  • /8

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4209 Lafayette Place, Culver City, CA 90232

    FURNISHED, Single Family Detached House. Tour are not possible. Short term / corporate / vacation rental. Fully furnished, original mid century. Available for long term also. 1 Parking space in driveway. Additional street parking available on Lafayette with city permit. New stove. Washer/Dryer, 3 beds, No smoking, No pets. Ideal for Sony employees, short walk to light rail. Rent is paid in 3

    Jef Karchin Karchin.com

    4209 Lafayette Place, Culver City, CA 90232
  • /45

    $2,471,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4169 Vinton Ave, Culver City, CA 90232

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $1,117/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,398,160

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Weiss Compass

    4169 Vinton Ave, Culver City, CA 90232
    • /15

      Est $4,086,804 Not Listed For Sale

      4169 Keystone Ave, Culver City, CA 90232

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      4169 Keystone Ave, Culver City, CA 90232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,195/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,183,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Kohl The Agency

  • /12

    $6,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4039 Lamarr Ave, Culver City, CA 90232

    Beautiful and very comfortable home in the best location in Culver City. Single level home located on a cul-de-sac in coveted Culver City Studio Estates. 3 bedrooms + 2.5 Baths + Family room, dramatic high ceilings, large master suite with walk-in closet. Fire place, Central air and heat. Laminated wood floors throughout. Attached 2-car garage and a nice size backyard. Centrally located to shops,

    4039 Lamarr Ave, Culver City, CA 90232
  • 4160 Madison Ave, Culver City, CA 90232

    $2,616,100 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4160 Madison Ave, Culver City, CA 90232

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,202/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,562,230

    Last Listing Agent CJ Goodyear Goodyear Realty Inc

    4160 Madison Ave, Culver City, CA 90232
    • /29

      Est $2,159,315 Not Listed For Sale

      4170 Le Bourget Ave, Culver City, CA 90232

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      4170 Le Bourget Ave, Culver City, CA 90232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $869/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jelana Bentley Pacific Playa Realty

  • /11

    $7,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3846 Bentley Ave Unit 3, Culver City, CA 90232

    Benjamin Donel Easy Realty & Loans, Inc.

    3846 Bentley Ave Unit 3, Culver City, CA 90232
  • 3949 Lamarr Ave, Culver City, CA 90232

    $1,950,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3949 Lamarr Ave, Culver City, CA 90232

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $721/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,022,050

    Last Listing Agent Noelle Longmeyer Y Realty

    3949 Lamarr Ave, Culver City, CA 90232
    • /43

      Est $1,831,015 Not Listed For Sale

      4140 Le Bourget Ave, Culver City, CA 90232

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      4140 Le Bourget Ave, Culver City, CA 90232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,391/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,755,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dannie Cavanaugh Cavanaugh Realtors

  • /28

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 198 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4261 Lincoln Ave Unit Lincoln ADU, Culver City, CA 90232

    198 sqft ADU on 2nd floor located in a VERY QUIET neighborhood close to downtown Culver City. Access to home pool & bbq during summer months. Perfect for traveling nurses/grad students. $2,500 non- refundable deposit (cleaning & application fee included in deposit)

    4261 Lincoln Ave Unit Lincoln ADU, Culver City, CA 90232
  • 3813 Huron Ave Unit 4, Culver City, CA 90232

    $590,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    3813 Huron Ave Unit 4, Culver City, CA 90232

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,026

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Da Silva eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

    3813 Huron Ave Unit 4, Culver City, CA 90232
    • 4254 Motor Ave, Culver City, CA 90232

      Est $2,489,021 Not Listed For Sale

      4254 Motor Ave, Culver City, CA 90232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4254 Motor Ave, Culver City, CA 90232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $1,187/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,025,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roupina Nalbandian RE/MAX

  • /8

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4211 Lafayette Place, Culver City, CA 90232

    FURNISHED, Single Family Detached House. Short term / corporate / vacation rental. Fully furnished, original mid century. Available for long term also. 1 Parking space in driveway. Additional street parking available on Lafayette with city permit. New stove. Stacked Washer/Dryer, 3 twin beds, no dishwasher, portable a/c. No smoking, No pets. Ideal for Sony employees, short walk to light rail.

    Jef Karchin Jef Karchin, Broker

    4211 Lafayette Place, Culver City, CA 90232
  • /53

    $3,211,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4135 Lafayette Place, Culver City, CA 90232

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Above List Price
    • $1,336/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,573,285

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Davis Compass

    4135 Lafayette Place, Culver City, CA 90232
    • 4028 Huron Ave, Culver City, CA 90232

      Est $2,576,439 Not Listed For Sale

      4028 Huron Ave, Culver City, CA 90232

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      4028 Huron Ave, Culver City, CA 90232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $912/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,605,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Samimi Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

  • /8

    $1,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4063 Lincoln Ave Unit E, Culver City, CA 90232

    OPEN HOUSE APRIL 18TH 2PM-2:30PM Newly renovated studio in the heart of downtown Culver City. Updated kitchen with marble counters and gas stove, renovated bathroom, new floors and fresh paint throughout.First floor unit in a small 3 unit building on a quiet tree lined street, with only one unit next door and one upstairs.One block from Sony Studios, Equinox, Sweet Flower,

    4063 Lincoln Ave Unit E, Culver City, CA 90232
  • 3562 Helms Ave, Culver City, CA 90232

    $1,410,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3562 Helms Ave, Culver City, CA 90232

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,351/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,450,734

    Last Listing Agent Marci Murray Coldwell Banker Realty

    3562 Helms Ave, Culver City, CA 90232
    • /21

      Est $1,244,253 Not Listed For Sale

      3844 Goldwyn Terrace, Culver City, CA 90232

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      3844 Goldwyn Terrace, Culver City, CA 90232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $1,298/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Hansen ENRG Realty, Inc

  • /13

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    4125 Huron Ave Unit 1/4, Culver City, CA 90232

    This studio/1-bedroom (fully furnished OR unfurnished) offering has been completely renovated to meet the demands of the most discriminating tenant. The welcoming updated interior has vinyl floors, updated kitchen with gas stove, stainless appliances and open to the adjacent living area. The bedroom alcove (pictured) offers separation from the other areas. The remodeled bathroom offers walk-in

    Brian Strahl Coldwell Banker Realty

    4125 Huron Ave Unit 1/4, Culver City, CA 90232

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home