173

Recently Sold Cumberland County VA Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $389,900

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    566 Holman Mill Rd, Farmville, VA 23901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,301

    Last Listing Agent Larry Atkins STATE WIDE REALTY CO.

    566 Holman Mill Rd, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /52

    $585,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    181 S Airport Rd, Farmville, VA 23901

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,362

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Fisher Long & Foster - Farmville

    181 S Airport Rd, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /24

    $182,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6 Almond Ln, Cumberland, VA 23040

    • Land
    • 20.26 Acres
    • $8,981 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,413

    Last Listing Agent Cory Metts Hometown Realty

    6 Almond Ln, Cumberland, VA 23040
  • /38

    $405,995

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1175 Anderson Hwy, Cumberland, VA 23040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Metts Hometown Realty

    1175 Anderson Hwy, Cumberland, VA 23040
  • /16

    $59,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    00 Jenkins Church Rd, Cumberland, VA 23040

    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $17,879 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Giarraputo Whitetail Properties R E

    00 Jenkins Church Rd, Cumberland, VA 23040
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    00 Northview Dr, Farmville, VA 23901

    • Land
    • 57.94 Acres
    • $4,315 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Atkins State Wide Realty

    00 Northview Dr, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /29

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    555 Sports Lake Rd, Cumberland, VA 23040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cary Ridenhour EXP Realty LLC

    555 Sports Lake Rd, Cumberland, VA 23040
  • /19

    $365,950

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    493 Frenchs Store Rd, Cumberland, VA 23040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joey Paquette Village Concepts Realty Group

    493 Frenchs Store Rd, Cumberland, VA 23040
  • /20

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    113 Stoney Point Rd, Cumberland, VA 23040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,977

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Henry KW Metro Center

    113 Stoney Point Rd, Cumberland, VA 23040
  • /26

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    396 Sugarfork Rd, Cumberland, VA 23040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,789

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Ingram Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    396 Sugarfork Rd, Cumberland, VA 23040
  • /2

    $26,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    640 Holman Mill Rd Unit 29, Farmville, VA 23901

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 396 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Atkins State Wide Realty

    640 Holman Mill Rd Unit 29, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /7

    $38,900

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    600 River Rd, Cumberland, VA 23901

    • Land
    • 4.29 Acres
    • $9,068 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Denaro Coldwell Banker, Lafoon Realty

    600 River Rd, Cumberland, VA 23901
  • /13

    $137,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    97 Forest Acres, Cumberland, VA 23040

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,088

    Last Listing Agent Tony Gray Virginia Resource Realty LLC

    97 Forest Acres, Cumberland, VA 23040
  • /50

    $370,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    31 Fredricks Place, Cumberland, VA 23040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,276

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Clarke Liz Moore & Associates

    31 Fredricks Place, Cumberland, VA 23040
  • /37

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4 Memory Ln, Cartersville, VA 23040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Waters Real Broker LLC

    4 Memory Ln, Cartersville, VA 23040
  • /8

    $156,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    110 Locust Grove, Cartersville, VA 23027

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,127

    Last Listing Agent Jackie McMillon First Choice Realty

    110 Locust Grove, Cartersville, VA 23027
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    47 Ca Ira Rd, Cumberland, VA 23040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,216

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Miles Napier REALTORS ERA

    47 Ca Ira Rd, Cumberland, VA 23040
  • /2

    $26,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    0000 Holman Mill Rd, Farmville, VA 23901

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 397 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Atkins State Wide Realty

    0000 Holman Mill Rd, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /35

    $434,950

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2090 Cartersville Rd, Cartersville, VA 23027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Metts Hometown Realty

    2090 Cartersville Rd, Cartersville, VA 23027
  • /45

    $367,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    7 Trices Lake Rd, Columbia, VA 23038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Nuckols Fine Creek Realty

    7 Trices Lake Rd, Columbia, VA 23038
  • /19

    $61,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2624 Anderson Hwy, Cumberland, VA 23040

    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,984

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Griggs KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    2624 Anderson Hwy, Cumberland, VA 23040
  • /8

    $64,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    00 (A) Holman Mill Rd, Farmville, VA 23901

    • Land
    • 5.59 Acres
    • $11,449 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Cox The Rick Cox Realty Group

    00 (A) Holman Mill Rd, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /44

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    93 Goshen Rd, Cumberland, VA 23040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,955

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Melton BHHS PenFed Realty

    93 Goshen Rd, Cumberland, VA 23040
  • /34

    $359,900

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    224 Jennings Rd, Cartersville, VA 23027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,657

    Last Listing Agent Stoney Marshall Hometown Realty Services Inc

    224 Jennings Rd, Cartersville, VA 23027
  • /57

    $374,500

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    10 Mountain View Dr, Farmville, VA 23901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,718

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Fisher Long & Foster - Farmville

    10 Mountain View Dr, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /35

    $397,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1161 Anderson Hwy, Cumberland, VA 23040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

1161 Anderson Hwy, Cumberland, VA 23040
  • /20

    $110,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    0 Old Buckingham Rd Unit 2509104, Cumberland, VA 23040

    • Land
    • 13.41 Acres
    • $8,203 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Blair Village Concepts Realty Group

    0 Old Buckingham Rd Unit 2509104, Cumberland, VA 23040
  • /38

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    198 Trices Lake Rd, Columbia, VA 23038

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,236

    Last Listing Agent Terry Adcock Napier REALTORS ERA

    198 Trices Lake Rd, Columbia, VA 23038
  • /20

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    76 Churchview Estate, Farmville, VA 23901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,476

    Last Listing Agent Larry Atkins State Wide Realty

    76 Churchview Estate, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /28

    $784,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    190&192 Vacation Dr, Farmville, VA 23901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $557/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Miller Century 21 Realty @ Home

    190&192 Vacation Dr, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /2

    $429,950

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1191 Anderson Hwy, Cumberland, VA 23040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

1191 Anderson Hwy, Cumberland, VA 23040
  • /40

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1006 N Main St, Farmville, VA 23901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,701

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Wooddell Coldwell Banker Lafoon Realty,

    1006 N Main St, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /39

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1392 Sports Lake Rd, Columbia, VA 23038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,063

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Reyes Peachey Century 21 Realty @ Home

    1392 Sports Lake Rd, Columbia, VA 23038
  • /50

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    100 Jennings Rd, Cartersville, VA 23027

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,406

    Last Listing Agent Sam Fleck Providence Hill Real Estate

    100 Jennings Rd, Cartersville, VA 23027
  • /45

    $382,500

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    160 Ashburn Rd, Cumberland, VA 23040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

160 Ashburn Rd, Cumberland, VA 23040
  • /48

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    69 Jenkins Church Rd, Cumberland, VA 23040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lloyd EXP Realty LLC

    69 Jenkins Church Rd, Cumberland, VA 23040
  • /2

    $467,500

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1233 Deep Run Rd, Cartersville, VA 23027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,238

    Last Listing Agent April Pillsbury EXP Realty, LLC

    1233 Deep Run Rd, Cartersville, VA 23027
  • /42

    $286,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    31 Pleasant Run, Cartersville, VA 23027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,484

    Last Listing Agent Cory Metts Hometown Realty

    31 Pleasant Run, Cartersville, VA 23027
  • /6

    $38,500

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    32 Hillcrest Dr, Columbia, VA 23038

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,386

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Prince Oakstone Properties

    32 Hillcrest Dr, Columbia, VA 23038
  • /31

    $359,950

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    12 Magnolia Dr, Cumberland, VA 23040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

12 Magnolia Dr, Cumberland, VA 23040

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home