36

Recently Sold Homes in 04110

Section Image
  • /2

    $2,100,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    35 Deans Way, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $633/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,798,383

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Hyndman Keller Williams Realty

    35 Deans Way, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110
  • /38

    $2,850,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    11 Stornoway Rd, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $863/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,757,934

    Last Listing Agent Linda MacDonald Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    11 Stornoway Rd, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110
  • /69

    $1,200,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    276 Foreside Rd, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,321,555

    Last Listing Agent Troy Williams Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    276 Foreside Rd, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110
  • /32

    $875,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    10 Eagles Way Unit 10, Cumberland, ME 04021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,631

    Last Listing Agent Elise Kiely Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    10 Eagles Way Unit 10, Cumberland, ME 04021
  • /55

    $2,145,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3 Cardinal Ln, Cumberland, ME 04110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $607/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Banks RE/MAX By The Bay

    3 Cardinal Ln, Cumberland, ME 04110
  • /38

    $1,575,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    23 Wildwood Blvd, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,474,469

    Last Listing Agent Karen Thompson McMann The Flaherty Group

    23 Wildwood Blvd, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110
  • /52

    $1,625,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    15 Birch Ln, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $743/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,620,315

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Oestreicher Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    15 Birch Ln, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110
  • /58

    $695,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    5 Torry Pine Dr Unit 31, Cumberland, ME 04021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jane Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    5 Torry Pine Dr Unit 31, Cumberland, ME 04021
  • /60

    $1,380,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    9 Wildwood Blvd, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,367,238

    Last Listing Agent Mark Small Landmark Realty

    9 Wildwood Blvd, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110
  • /48

    $2,900,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    31 Maeves Way, Cumberland, ME 04021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa McKersie Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    31 Maeves Way, Cumberland, ME 04021
  • /54

    $1,155,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    15 Sea Cove Rd, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,193,789

    Last Listing Agent Harper Lee Collins RE/MAX Shoreline

    15 Sea Cove Rd, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110
  • /39

    $1,650,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    12 Sea Cove Rd, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,589,552

    Last Listing Agent David Banks RE/MAX By The Bay

    12 Sea Cove Rd, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110
  • /56

    $1,400,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1 Ledge Rd, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,429,123

    Last Listing Agent John Fitzsimons Portside Real Estate Group

    1 Ledge Rd, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110
  • /70

    $8,000,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    56 Deans Way, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,095/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

56 Deans Way, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110
  • /40

    $695,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    24 York Ledge Dr, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,679

    Last Listing Agent Anne MacLean Keller Williams Realty

    24 York Ledge Dr, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110
  • /68

    $730,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    36 Sand Point Ln Unit 24, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhea Kafer Keller Williams Realty

    36 Sand Point Ln Unit 24, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110
  • /75

    $775,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    5 Heritage Ln, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,195

    Last Listing Agent Scott Sanford Scott Sanford Realty

    5 Heritage Ln, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110
  • /83

    $1,600,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    258 Foreside Rd, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,565,882

    Last Listing Agent John Hatcher Keller Williams Realty

    258 Foreside Rd, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110
  • /44

    $1,265,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    30 Stony Ridge Rd, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,397,988

    Last Listing Agent David Banks RE/MAX By The Bay

    30 Stony Ridge Rd, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110
  • /36

    $620,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    6 Mackworth Ln Unit 6, Cumberland, ME 04021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,731

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Lamb Town & Shore Real Estate

    6 Mackworth Ln Unit 6, Cumberland, ME 04021
  • /83

    $3,500,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    52 Maeves Way, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $769/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,988,998

    Last Listing Agent Amy Keenan Portside Real Estate Group

    52 Maeves Way, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110
  • /64

    $950,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    35 Schooner Ridge Rd, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,599

    Last Listing Agent David Sawyer Portside Real Estate Group

    35 Schooner Ridge Rd, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110
  • /53

    $1,380,400 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    89 Schooner Ridge Rd, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,404,498

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Foden Keller Williams Realty

    89 Schooner Ridge Rd, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110
  • /38

    $1,550,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    62 Foreside Rd, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,246

    Last Listing Agent David Banks RE/MAX By The Bay

    62 Foreside Rd, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110
  • /7

    $770,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    7 Tambour Way, Cumberland, ME 04110

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $418,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Wallace Knickerbocker Group Real Estate

    7 Tambour Way, Cumberland, ME 04110
  • /45

    $677,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    7 Mackworth Ln, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,015

    Last Listing Agent Derek Goff Joseph Tomazin Signature Homes Real Estate Group, LLC

    7 Mackworth Ln, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110
  • /50

    $2,300,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    29 Mary Ln, Cumberland, ME 04110

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,308,066

    Last Listing Agent William Fuller Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    29 Mary Ln, Cumberland, ME 04110
  • /2

    $3,250,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    27 Maeve's Way, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $652/SF

    Current Estimated Value $3,164,174

    Last Listing Agent David Banks RE/MAX By The Bay

    27 Maeve's Way, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110
  • /52

    $2,261,250 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6 Ebb Tide Dr, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,240,421

    Last Listing Agent David Banks RE/MAX By The Bay

    6 Ebb Tide Dr, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110
  • /12

    $4,750,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    12 Town Landing Rd, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,498/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,320,304

    Last Listing Agent David Banks RE/MAX By The Bay

    12 Town Landing Rd, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110
  • /49

    $2,900,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    9 Bayview Dr, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,695,720

    Last Listing Agent Heather Shields Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    9 Bayview Dr, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110
  • /2

    $1,515,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    6 Lantern Ln, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,467,152

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Cleary Coldwell Banker Realty

    6 Lantern Ln, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110
  • /39

    $525,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5 York Ledge Dr, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,172

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Murphy The Real Estate Store

    5 York Ledge Dr, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110
  • /24

    $1,600,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    28 Pine Ln, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $717/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,550,561

28 Pine Ln, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110
  • /66

    $813,553 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    25 Powell Rd, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,025

    Last Listing Agent Scott Sanford Scott Sanford Realty

    25 Powell Rd, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110
  • /80

    $1,555,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    254 Foreside Rd, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,542,761

    Last Listing Agent John Hatcher Keller Williams Realty

    254 Foreside Rd, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home