2,443

Cumberland, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /36

      Est $220,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      11627 Whidbey Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      11627 Whidbey Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Sears Compass Indiana, LLC

  • /30

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft

    758 N Johnson Branch Rd, Greenfield, IN 46140

    This immaculately maintained brick ranch sits on a secluded back lot in a quiet, established neighborhood. This charming community has one entrance/exit making it feel very exclusive and private. This home includes all the top amenities including a gourmet kitchen, gas stove top, high efficient furnace, trex decking with key-link railings, water softener, gas fireplace, extended garage for extra

    Andy Crouch Greentree Real Estate Group

    758 N Johnson Branch Rd, Greenfield, IN 46140
  • /35

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    530 N Buck Creek Rd, Greenfield, IN 46140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,484

    Last Listing Agent Mark Harris CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    530 N Buck Creek Rd, Greenfield, IN 46140
    • /20

      Est $156,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 Woodlark Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      901 Woodlark Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Zelner Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /45

    $359,999

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft

    12166 Olivine Ave, Cumberland, IN 46229

    Welcome to the Legacy 2307 at 12166 Olivine Avenue in Rockridge! Step inside an airy and flowing floor plan that feels both welcoming and functional. From the porch, the foyer opens to a customizable flex room, perfect for your work from home setup, hobby space, or quiet retreat. Continue inside to a bright open concept layout where the spacious great room connects effortlessly to the casual

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    12166 Olivine Ave, Cumberland, IN 46229
  • /31

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    807 Oak Ct, Greenfield, IN 46140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,923

    Last Listing Agent Jason Snider J. Snider Real Estate

    807 Oak Ct, Greenfield, IN 46140
    • /28

      Est $181,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      911 Waring Dr W, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      911 Waring Dr W, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Perla Palma Keller Williams Indy Metro S

  • /65

    $337,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft

    7176 Hart St, Cumberland, IN 80921

    Welcome to 7176 Hart Street, where the ease of new construction meets the thoughtful upgrades that make a house truly feel like home. Built in 2023 and impeccably maintained, this property offers a rare "better than new" opportunity. All the big decisions have already been made for you, with high-quality enhancements including custom blinds, stainless steel GE appliances, a full vinyl privacy

    Rachael Carmichael Maywright Property Co.

    7176 Hart St, Cumberland, IN 80921
  • /25

    $225,500

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    102 S Heflin St, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,829

    Last Listing Agent Megan Sullivan @properties

    102 S Heflin St, Indianapolis, IN 46229
    • /31

      Est $157,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      11907 E Colmar St, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 1883
      11907 E Colmar St, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Line Highgarden Real Estate

  • /27

    $317,500

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft

    Legacy 1843 Plan at Rockridge, Cumberland, IN 46229

    Open, airy, and bright! Head through the covered porch to find a customizable flex room. Further into the home is an open-concept great room, breakfast nook, and kitchen, the perfect space for entertaining. You’ll also find a conveniently located powder bathroom just off the 2-car garage entry. Upstairs you’ll find two bedrooms with walk-in closets, one bathroom, a loft, and a beautiful primary

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    0 N Buck Creek Rd Unit 38553076, Cumberland, IN 46229
  • /28

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    604 Coolee Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,515

    Last Listing Agent Kent Clark Super Broker Real Estate Group LLC

    604 Coolee Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46229
    • /42

      Est $241,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      11830 Calzia Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      11830 Calzia Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Lew Steve Lew Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /53

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    311 Woodland West Dr, Greenfield, IN 46140

    Move in ready 3 BR ranch in beautiful established neighborhood! This open floor plan offers 2 living spaces, fireplace, sunroom and fenced backyard w/ mature trees! Updates include new siding, landscaping, leaf guard, sliding door back door and storm door. New kitchen appliances, countertops, sink, 8 new universal windows, newer carpet, and crawlspace encapsulated. You will love this bright and

    Tere Long F.C. Tucker Company

    311 Woodland West Dr, Greenfield, IN 46140
  • /19

    $293,995

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    7483 Marin Pkwy, Cumberland, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,333

    7483 Marin Pkwy, Cumberland, IN 46229
    • /55

      Est $233,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      12019 E Saxon St, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      12019 E Saxon St, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Bennett Ever Real Estate, LLC

  • /20

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    11505 E 10th St, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    Welcome to a charming residence located on E 10th St in Indianapolis. This home includes a spacious layout with 3 bedrooms, providing ample space for comfortable living. The kitchen features new granite countertops, modern appliances and plenty of storage with an open view of the living space. Enjoy outdoor activities in the generously sized backyard. With its convenient location near shopping,

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    11505 E 10th St, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /31

    $348,556

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    7152 Jackson Dr, Cumberland, IN 80921

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,606

    Olthof Homes Grant's Corner - Single Family Homes

    7152 Jackson Dr, Cumberland, IN 80921
    • /34

      Est $263,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 N Munsie St, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      134 N Munsie St, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Ember F.C. Tucker Company

  • /31

    $204,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft

    11639 E 10th St, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    An inviting home experience awaits at 11639 E 10th St in Indianapolis, where this single family residence stands ready for immediate enjoyment. The heart of this residence, the living room, provides an expansive atmosphere with its impressive vaulted ceiling, creating an airy and open feel perfect for daily comfort and quiet moments. Among the two full bathrooms, one offers the convenience of a

    Lora Reynolds Epique Inc

    11639 E 10th St, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /2

    $327,900

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2615 Pumpkin Patch Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,284

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sears Compass Indiana, LLC

    2615 Pumpkin Patch Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46229
    • /21

      Est $163,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 N Munsie St, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      200 N Munsie St, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Green CityPlace Realty

  • /52

    $294,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft

    412 Woodland West Dr, Greenfield, IN 46140

    Welcome to your 2,450sqft, 4 bed / 2.5 bath Two-Story, in highly sought after Glen Oaks, with its quiet country feel, yet seconds from everything!! Recent updates include an updated kitchen, near whole-house interior paint, and miscellaneous flooring and fixtures throughout. Boasting four bedrooms, family and living rooms, formal dining room, breakfast room, and a sunroom, it has endless living

    Brandon Cooper The Cooper Real Estate Group

    412 Woodland West Dr, Greenfield, IN 46140
  • /2

    $259,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2748 Autumn Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,734

    Last Listing Agent Lori Davis Smith Highgarden Real Estate

    2748 Autumn Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46229
    • /23

      Est $166,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      11629 Deanna Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      11629 Deanna Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 199 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Rogers Premier Homes Group

  • /26

    $245,000

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft

    7453 Marin Pkwy, Cumberland, IN 46229

    Situated at 7453 Marin PKWY in INDIANAPOLIS, IN, USA, this distinguished townhouse presents a pristine opportunity for sophisticated living. Within its 1706 square feet of meticulously designed living area, this two-story residence offers an environment of comfort and privacy. The residence encompasses three dedicated bedrooms, each providing a tranquil retreat for personal repose. Complementing

    Ramandeep Kumar Midland Realty Group, Inc.

    7453 Marin Pkwy, Cumberland, IN 46229
  • /23

    $223,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    12231 Dunbar Cir N, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,386

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Jo Achor F.C. Tucker Company

    12231 Dunbar Cir N, Indianapolis, IN 46229
    • /9

      Est $171,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      11706 E Washington St, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      11706 E Washington St, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,715
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Freeman F.C. Tucker Company

  • /2

    $269,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft

    Durham Plan at Parkview Village, Cumberland, IN 46140

    D.R. Horton, renowned as America's Builder, proudly introduces the Durham—a stunning single-story home that seamlessly combines elegance and functionality. This exquisite residence features three bedrooms and two bathrooms. Step inside to discover a sophisticated open-concept living area adorned with tray ceilings, recessed lighting, and premium laminate flooring, creating an inviting ambiance

    D.R. Horton Builder
    177 Holly Ln Unit 40046680, Cumberland, IN 46140
  • /15

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    416 Hopkins Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,917

    Last Listing Agent Angie Roe Heartland Real Estate Brokers

    416 Hopkins Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46229
    • /24

      Est $199,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 N Muessing St, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      108 N Muessing St, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Copple Keller Williams Indy Metro S

  • /3

    $389,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft

    Irvington Plan at Parkview Village, Cumberland, IN 46140

    The Irvington is a beautifully crafted two-story home offering 2,569 square feet of well-planned living space with 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a spacious 3-car garage. Designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining, this versatile floor plan blends open-concept living with thoughtfully placed private spaces to meet the needs of today’s busy households. The first floor welcomes you

    D.R. Horton Builder
    177 Holly Ln Unit 39679018, Cumberland, IN 46140
  • /15

    $310,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1726 Valley Brook Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,543

    Last Listing Agent Evan Pulliam F.C. Tucker Company

    1726 Valley Brook Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229
    • /44

      Est $192,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 N Munsie St, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      119 N Munsie St, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Dather Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

  • /57

    $799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,848 Sq Ft

    214 Yorkshire Blvd W, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-story home with a finished basement has been thoughtfully designed to balance everyday comfort with exceptional spaces for gathering and entertaining. Inside, you'll find warm hardwood flooring, a stunning kitchen remodel that anchors the heart of the home, and a luxurious primary bath retreat. A spacious upstairs bonus room offers incredible

    Julie Preston F.C. Tucker Company

    214 Yorkshire Blvd W, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /34

    $131,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    908 Coolee Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,014

    Last Listing Agent Heather Bottorff Harmon Doc Real Estate, Inc

    908 Coolee Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46229
    • /38

      Est $166,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      802 Woodlark Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      802 Woodlark Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 184 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynette Hofmeister F.C. Tucker Company

  • /2

    $403,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,851 Sq Ft

    Branson Plan at Parkview Village, Cumberland, IN 46140

    The Branson by D.R. Horton Indianapolis is an expansive two-story floorplan that offers approximately 2,702 square feet of living space, expertly designed to accommodate the needs of a growing family. This home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 well-appointed bathrooms, beginning with a grand main level that emphasizes open-concept living. The heart of the home is a chef-inspired kitchen

    D.R. Horton Builder
    177 Holly Ln Unit 39930388, Cumberland, IN 46140
  • /41

    $587,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1121 N Cambridge Ct, Greenfield, IN 46140

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,543

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Dawson Compass Indiana, LLC

    1121 N Cambridge Ct, Greenfield, IN 46140
    • /19

      Est $204,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 Woodlark Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      608 Woodlark Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mario Robleto eXp Realty, LLC

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home