26,429

Currituck County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $1,100,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    791 W Meeting St Unit Lot 16, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 8 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 3,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,156,025

    Last Listing Agent Matt Huband OBX Realty Group, LLC

    791 W Meeting St Unit Lot 16, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /2

      Est $393,164 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Pirate Quay Ln, Grandy, NC 27939

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      115 Pirate Quay Ln, Grandy, NC 27939

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $282/SF
      • Last Sold Price $381,545

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Aycock Saga Realty And Construction

  • /3

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $426,471 per Acre

    2149 Sandpiper Rd, Carova Beach, NC 27927

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream beach retreat on this cleared lot in the coveted Carova Beach subdivision. With its unique location and thoughtful features, this property is a rare find in the Outer Banks. The lot has already undergone a perk test, and no fill is needed for the septic system, making it ready for development. With elevations above the 100-year floodplain, the

    Agent Photo

    Jean-Paul Peron

    (252) 358-9888

    2149 Sandpiper Rd, Carova Beach, NC 27927
  • 119 Hammock View Ct, Aydlett, NC 27916

    $265,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    119 Hammock View Ct, Aydlett, NC 27916

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $311,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,457

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Shilling Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    119 Hammock View Ct, Aydlett, NC 27916
    • /2

      Est $422,583 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Yacht Club Ln, Grandy, NC 27939

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      104 Yacht Club Ln, Grandy, NC 27939

      Last Sold Summary

      • $289/SF
      • Last Sold Price $422,900

• /11

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $426,471 per Acre

    1631 Ocean Pearl Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

    Located approximately three miles up the beach, this 5th-row lot at 1631 Sandfiddler Rd in Swan Beach offers the perfect blend of accessibility, elevation, and natural beauty. Situated in the X flood zone, above the 500-year floodplain, this mostly cleared homesite provides added peace of mind for future development, while an elevated build could capture sweeping ocean views. A 10-foot easement

    Agent Photo

    Jean-Paul Peron

    (252) 588-3748

    1631 Ocean Pearl Rd, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /5

    $80,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    107 Dot Sears Dr Unit Lot 3, Grandy, NC 27939

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $109,589 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Sullivan Sun Realty - Kitty Hawk / Currituck

    107 Dot Sears Dr Unit Lot 3, Grandy, NC 27939
    • /22

      Est $423,547 Not Listed For Sale

      110 N Bowsprit Ln, Grandy, NC 27939

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      110 N Bowsprit Ln, Grandy, NC 27939

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Mar 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Spencer Keller Williams - OBX

  • /49

    $749,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    813 Puddin Ridge Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

    Welcome to 813 Puddin Ridge Road in Moyock--a place where everyday life finds a little more space, a little more quiet, and a lot more meaning. Set on a generous piece of land, this home offers the kind of breathing room that's getting harder to find. Here, mornings begin a little slower, with open skies and the kind of calm that reminds you why you made the move in the first place. Whether it's

    Agent Photo

    Connie Hedrick

    Realvisions Realty Team

    (252) 669-1302

    813 Puddin Ridge Rd, Moyock, NC 27958
  • /51

    $475,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1918 Tulls Creek Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,473

    Last Listing Agent Travis and Jessica James Team Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

    1918 Tulls Creek Rd, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /5

      Est $428,050 Not Listed For Sale

      801 Waterfront Dr, Grandy, NC 27939

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      801 Waterfront Dr, Grandy, NC 27939

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $463,336
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martha Ann Hathcock SAGA Realty and Construction

  • /49

    $925,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft

    632 Myrtlewood Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

    Beautifully updated 6-bedroom home in Ocean Sands Section O offering strong rental potential and a peaceful Corolla setting. Features include 4 private bedroom suites, 2 additional bedrooms with a shared Jack-and-Jill bath, a spacious great room with gas fireplace, and a recently updated kitchen with breakfast bar. Enjoy multiple covered decks, a private deck off the primary suite, and a large

    Agent Photo

    Diana Brink

    A Better Way Realty Inc.

    (252) 371-2006

    632 Myrtlewood Ct, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /26

    $138,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    125 Robert Walker Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,832

    Last Listing Agent Norma James Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

    125 Robert Walker Rd, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /40

      Est $453,198 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Transom Dr, Grandy, NC 27939

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      102 Transom Dr, Grandy, NC 27939

      Last Sold Summary

      • $286/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $454,777
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Pritchard SAGA Realty and Construction

  • /23

    $500,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft

    106 Hidden View Loop, Moyock, NC 27958

    Discover this beautiful recently expanded handicapp accessible move-in ready Moyock, NC ranch-style home. Offering over 2000 htd SF. The spacious floor plan is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Boasting a gourmet kitchen with Big Chill appliances, a center island, and abundant cabinets & counter space. Craftsman-style doors and trim add timeless warmth throughout. This one level floor plan

    Agent Photo

    Diana Brink

    A Better Way Realty Inc.

    (252) 582-9227

    106 Hidden View Loop, Moyock, NC 27958
  • 150 NW Backwoods Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

    $741,940 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    150 NW Backwoods Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    150 NW Backwoods Rd, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /39

      Est $398,117 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Transom Dr, Grandy, NC 27939

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      104 Transom Dr, Grandy, NC 27939

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Siers Howard Hanna Outer Banks Realty

  • /40

    $345,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    209 Newbern Dr, Knotts Island, NC 27950

    Move-in ready 2024 farmhouse ranch on the mainland side of Knotts Island — bright 3 bed/2 bath with a spacious living room, open floor plan and breakfast bar. Upgraded features include soft-close cabinets, granite counters and LVP flooring throughout. Sliding doors from the dining area open to a fenced backyard with extended patio, lighted gazebo and storage shed; well water softener and large

    Agent Photo

    Diana Brink

    A Better Way Realty Inc.

    (252) 512-4457

    209 Newbern Dr, Knotts Island, NC 27950
  • /68

    $534,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    106 Pisgah Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,301

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Musto Salted Pines Real Estate

    106 Pisgah Dr, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /36

      Est $408,101 Not Listed For Sale

      103 N Bowsprit Ln, Grandy, NC 27939

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      103 N Bowsprit Ln, Grandy, NC 27939

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,990
      • Oct 12, 2023

• /7

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $441,176 per Acre

    2091 Sandpiper Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

    Escape the Pavement & discover the potential of 2091 Sandpiper Rd, a prime piece of vacant land nestled in the serene setting of Carova Beach. This property sits only 3 rows off the ocean, offering swift access to sun-kissed beach days. Just as close is the picturesque Carova Beach Park where the family can enjoy all the amenities offered there. Envision your dream home here, with the possibility

    Agent Photo

    Jean-Paul Peron

    (252) 651-3092

    2091 Sandpiper Rd, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $534,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    106 Pisgah Dr Unit Lot15, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,301

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Musto Salted Pines Real Estate

    106 Pisgah Dr Unit Lot15, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /29

      Est $497,000 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Cobia St, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      104 Cobia St, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,500
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christi Wanstreet Saltwater Realty OBX

  • /2

    $487,592 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft

    154 Carolina Club Dr Unit Lot 87, Grandy, NC 27939

    Welcome home to this stunning new construction! Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an inviting open floor plan, this home is designed for modern living. The large front porch is perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The kitchen is a chef's delight, offering an island, pantry, and ample storage space. Need more room? The unfinished room over the garage provides endless

    Agent Photo

    Kim Old

    BHHS RW Towne Realty - Moyock

    (252) 421-6821

    154 Carolina Club Dr Unit Lot 87, Grandy, NC 27939
  • 344 Tulls Creek Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

    $575,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    344 Tulls Creek Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,000

    Last Listing Agent Kim Old BHHS RW Towne Realty

    344 Tulls Creek Rd, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /30

      Est $532,865 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Savannah Ave, Grandy, NC 27939

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      121 Savannah Ave, Grandy, NC 27939

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $491,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brook Sparks Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

  • /52

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    121 New Colony Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

    Experience resort-style living--no HOA--at this luxurious ranch on a vinyl-fenced .92-acre corner lot in Moyock. An inviting outdoor oasis showcases a stamped-concrete patio, in-ground pool, hot tub, and retractable covered deck. Inside, a gourmet kitchen with custom cabinetry and breakfast bar flows into a sunlit great room. Serene primary suite with jetted tub and spa-style tiled shower. Two

    Agent Photo

    Diana Brink

    A Better Way Realty, Inc.

    (252) 516-6514

    121 New Colony Dr, Moyock, NC 27958
  • /2

    $567,289 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    313 Moorland Way, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Kitchen Howard Hanna William E. Wood/Va Beach

    313 Moorland Way, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /10

      Est $257,549 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Parkers Landing Dr, Point Harbor, NC 27964

      124 Parkers Landing Dr, Point Harbor, NC 27964

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • 340 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Lusk Century 21 Nachman Realty

  • /8

    $279,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    157 Dolphin Ct Unit Lot 26, Grandy, NC 27939

    Here's your "One of a Kind" Sound front Lot with WATER & SEWER already in Place!! Enjoy overlooking the Currituck Sound water way and the Island of the OBX! There are many considerations to take in at this location, keep the existing Camper on site and collect the rent, replace it with your version of Tiny Vacation/Living or simply remove it and build your own Sound front Oasis and enjoy this

    Agent Photo

    Susan Sullivan

    Sun Realty - Kitty Hawk / Currituck

    (252) 418-2955

    157 Dolphin Ct Unit Lot 26, Grandy, NC 27939
  • /49

    $1,250,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    776 Hunt Club Dr Unit Lot 323, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 360 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Inna Pencheva Landmark Sotheby's Internation

    776 Hunt Club Dr Unit Lot 323, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /2

      Est $150,456 Not Listed For Sale

      2144 Scaup Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      • Studio
      2144 Scaup Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $145,000

      Last Listing Agent Lynette Smith Shaffer Real Estate, Inc.

  • /14

    $169,999

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2226 Sailfish Rd Unit 45, Carova Beach, NC 27927

    Situated in the peaceful Carova Beach community, 2226 Sailfish Road offers a 0.38-acre canalfront homesite in the favorable X flood zone. This location is reached by a four-wheel-drive beach journey, providing a secluded atmosphere and a low-density environment that defines the North Beach experience. With no HOA, this property offers a quiet setting where the natural landscape and coastal

    Agent Photo

    Jean-Paul Peron

    EXP Realty, LLC - Coastal

    (252) 888-7076

    2226 Sailfish Rd Unit 45, Carova Beach, NC 27927
  • /37

    $345,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    110 Treasure Run, Grandy, NC 27939

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,541

    Last Listing Agent Rick Drumm Beach Realty & Construction

    110 Treasure Run, Grandy, NC 27939
    • /6

      Est $34,500 Not Listed For Sale

      2389 False Cape Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      2389 False Cape Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,000
      • May 20, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jason Summerton Twiddy and Company - Wash Woods

  • /15

    $2,000,000

    • Land
    • 43 Acres
    • $46,512 per Acre

    003 Caratoke Hwy, Currituck, NC 27929

    Rare opportunity! This approximately 43 acre plot of land is zoned for both commercial and residential use and offers the flexibility to subdivide. Perfect for developers or investors looking to capitalize on a thriving market.

    Agent Photo

    Kim Old

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    (252) 584-3123

    003 Caratoke Hwy, Currituck, NC 27929
  • 113 Sedgefield Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

    $418,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    113 Sedgefield Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,364

    Last Listing Agent Kris Weaver Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    113 Sedgefield Rd, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /50

      Est $1,886,747 Not Listed For Sale

      1082 Whalehead Dr Unit 40, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 10 Beds
      • 12 Baths
      • 5,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1082 Whalehead Dr Unit 40, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Davis Twiddy and Company - Corolla

  • /41

    $399,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2330 Ocean Sands Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

    Welcome to 2330 Ocean Sands Rd, affectionately known as Wild Horse Landing-a well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath beach cottage nestled in the heart of Carova Beach's 4WD-access community. Set on a 1/3-acre lot with mature trees, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and versatility, whether you're looking for a personal retreat, an income-producing rental, or both. Upstairs,

    Agent Photo

    Jean-Paul Peron

    (252) 262-2792

    2330 Ocean Sands Rd, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /33

    $728,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    629 Sanderling Trail Unit Lot 51, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,306

    Last Listing Agent Tim Lancsek Surfside Realty

    629 Sanderling Trail Unit Lot 51, Corolla, NC 27927

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home