Section Image

Explore Similar Land Within 2 Miles of Curtin, PA

  • /23

    $4,329,000

    $250K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 788 Acres
    • $5,494 per Acre

    2500 Beech Creek Mountain Rd, Beech Creek, PA 16822

    Spend more time in the beautiful woods of Clinton County! This is nearly 800 acres of serene paradise, adjacent to the beautiful, 300,000+ acre Sproul State forest, with everything you could dream of in an getaway to the great outdoors. Wildlife abounds, including deer, turkey, and black bear, and even the occasional elk! You'll find a creek bottom with a stream winding through old growth woods

    Ben Esh Astoria Realty Advisors LLC

    2500 Beech Creek Mountain Rd, Beech Creek, PA 16822
  • /22

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 71.82 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    22 Beech Creek Mountain Rd, Beech Creek, PA 16822

    Escape to the wild, natural beauty of Clinton County and own a true piece of Pennsylvania wilderness. This 71.82 acre property offers a rare blend of privacy, natural beauty, and direct access to adventure. Bordering the vast expanse of Sproul State Forest, with over 300,000 acres of public land practically at your doorstep, this land is something special. A peaceful creek winds through a

    Ben Esh Astoria Realty Advisors LLC

    22 Beech Creek Mountain Rd, Beech Creek, PA 16822
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home