396

Recently Sold Homes in 44221

Section Image
  • /36

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3450 Atterbury St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,740

    Last Listing Agent Donna Jean Whaley RE/MAX Oasis Dream Homes

    3450 Atterbury St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /22

    $408,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    476 Graham Rd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Loraine Borway RE/MAX Market Solutions

    476 Graham Rd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /27

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2155 Bailey Rd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,104

    Last Listing Agent Ken Woods Keller Williams Elevate

    2155 Bailey Rd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /42

    $260,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    119 Alameda Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,241

    Last Listing Agent Eric Yetzer Howard Hanna

    119 Alameda Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /16

    $115,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1251 Bailey Rd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,309

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Raimondo Howard Hanna

    1251 Bailey Rd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /34

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    736 Chestnut Blvd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,008

    Last Listing Agent Diana Curfman Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    736 Chestnut Blvd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /23

    $227,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    748 Marguerite Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,651

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Masiella EXP Realty, LLC.

    748 Marguerite Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /38

    $230,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1757 Windsor St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,064

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Palmeri Howard Hanna

    1757 Windsor St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /36

    $212,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    921 Lincoln Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,489

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Heineman Howard Hanna

    921 Lincoln Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /48

    $187,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2911 Archwood Place, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,862

    Last Listing Agent Chad Haidet Real of Ohio

    2911 Archwood Place, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /27

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1219 Curtis Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,756

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Smith Key Realty

    1219 Curtis Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /38

    $201,900

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2300 Larchdale Dr, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,304

    Last Listing Agent Susan Warren Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    2300 Larchdale Dr, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /42

    $268,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1848 8th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,133

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Connell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    1848 8th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /6

    $127,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1512 Treasch Dr, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,212

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Bartlebaugh RE/MAX Trends Realty

    1512 Treasch Dr, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /29

    $201,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    317 Van Buren Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,852

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Stroup Cutler Real Estate

    317 Van Buren Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /33

    $167,500

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2079 Bailey Rd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,953

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Nader RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    2079 Bailey Rd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /22

    $209,900

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    946 Falls Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,890

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Halstead Keller Williams Elevate

    946 Falls Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /39

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2104 11th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,132

    Last Listing Agent Shane Shannon Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    2104 11th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /32

    $138,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1251 Bailey Rd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,309

    Last Listing Agent Marie Maier Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1251 Bailey Rd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /14

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1917 Lancaster St Unit 1921, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,759

    Last Listing Agent JAMES Sheppard RE/MAX Market Solutions

    1917 Lancaster St Unit 1921, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1892 Hanover St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,676

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Prenatt EXP Realty, LLC.

    1892 Hanover St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /17

    $193,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1840 6th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,332

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Whitehead EXP Realty, LLC.

    1840 6th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /49

    $268,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2655 Archwood Place, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,987

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Hodson Howard Hanna

    2655 Archwood Place, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /23

    $263,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1916 Victoria St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,102

    Last Listing Agent Kara Hamilton Century 21 Homestar

    1916 Victoria St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /50

    $237,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    141 Birchwood Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,174

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Walters EXP Realty, LLC.

    141 Birchwood Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /39

    $265,500

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    212 Hayes Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,615

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Fonte Cutler Real Estate

    212 Hayes Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /20

    $216,245

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1764 Hanover St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,541

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Perkins Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    1764 Hanover St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /26

    $157,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2540 11th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,540

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Procaccio Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    2540 11th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /23

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2812 Hudson Dr, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,792

    Last Listing Agent Sue Bortnick RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    2812 Hudson Dr, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /42

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2610 11th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,525

    Last Listing Agent Angela Yuko Russell Real Estate Services

    2610 11th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /42

    $240,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2824 Fairview Place, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,587

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Kulesza Howard Hanna

    2824 Fairview Place, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /34

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2709 Oakwood Dr, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,112

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Sudnick Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    2709 Oakwood Dr, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /26

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    800 Viewpoint Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,168

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Bogard Indeed Realty, LLC

    800 Viewpoint Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /34

    $111,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2834 Norwood St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,061

2834 Norwood St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /30

    $203,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2735 9th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,699

    Last Listing Agent Eric Wachtel Howard Hanna

    2735 9th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /40

    $219,900

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2010 Sequoia St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,348

    Last Listing Agent Justin Aikens Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    2010 Sequoia St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /2

    $605,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3322 Charles St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Suttle Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    3322 Charles St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /2

    $97,350

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2018 Stone St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,703

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Non-Member Non-Member

    2018 Stone St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /38

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1977 High St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,011

    Last Listing Agent Dana Dotson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    1977 High St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /22

    $164,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2796 Fairview Place, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,112

    Last Listing Agent Amy Pendergrass RE/MAX Haven Realty

    2796 Fairview Place, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home