396

Recently Sold Homes in 44221

Section Image
  • /41

    $301,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2707 Overbrook Rd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,697

    Last Listing Agent Allen Zola Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    2707 Overbrook Rd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /43

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1937 11th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,918

    Last Listing Agent Shane Shannon Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1937 11th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /17

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1276 Bailey Rd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,188

    Last Listing Agent Todd Hurd EXP Realty, LLC.

    1276 Bailey Rd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /25

    $164,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    441 Magnolia Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,172

    Last Listing Agent Charles Medalie ListWithFreedom.com Inc.

    441 Magnolia Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /31

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    324 Madison Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,776

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Elzholz Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    324 Madison Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /30

    $155,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3154 Prior Dr, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,928

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Riley Century 21 Carolyn Riley RL. Est. Srvcs, Inc.

    3154 Prior Dr, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223
  • /29

    $154,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    613 Grant Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,803

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Edwards Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    613 Grant Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /34

    $209,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2577 Hawthorne Rd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,647

    Last Listing Agent Nick Billock LPT Realty

    2577 Hawthorne Rd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /25

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    418 Hayes Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,431

    Last Listing Agent Candice Petaccio Brokers Realty Group

    418 Hayes Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /2

    $306,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    434 Alameda Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,308

    Last Listing Agent Janet Dauber EXP Realty, LLC.

    434 Alameda Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /19

    $177,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    907 Broadway St E, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,671

    Last Listing Agent Jean Reno Howard Hanna

    907 Broadway St E, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /35

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2221 Suncrest Dr, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,395

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Kane RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    2221 Suncrest Dr, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /38

    $216,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3245 Hudson Dr, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,827

    Last Listing Agent Jenean Gabbert High Point Real Estate Group

    3245 Hudson Dr, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /36

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1721 Northmoreland Blvd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,114

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Kane RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    1721 Northmoreland Blvd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /35

    $227,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    253 Pierce Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,885

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Fletcher Keller Williams Elevate

    253 Pierce Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /30

    $174,900

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1969 High St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,774

    Last Listing Agent Kali Ariyasingam Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1969 High St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /26

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3777 Gilbert Rd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,895

    Last Listing Agent Debra Shreiner Helen Scott Realty LLC

    3777 Gilbert Rd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    0 S Main St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • Land
    • 13,420 Sq Ft
    • $97,371 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Young EXP Realty, LLC.

    0 S Main St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /32

    $160,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    449 Kathron Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,725

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Swaino EXP Realty, LLC.

    449 Kathron Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /30

    $129,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2500 9th Ct, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,584

    Last Listing Agent Meagan Dowdell McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    2500 9th Ct, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /5

    $167,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    831 Monroe Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,601

    Last Listing Agent Mark Metz Keller Williams Elevate

    831 Monroe Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /32

    $287,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    455 Marguerite Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,899

    Last Listing Agent Katie Locke Key Realty

    455 Marguerite Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /24

    $228,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2370 Schubert St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,244

    Last Listing Agent Tyson Hartzler Real of Ohio

    2370 Schubert St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /32

    $197,475

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2387 3rd St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,396

    Last Listing Agent Krista Combs Cutler Real Estate

    2387 3rd St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /30

    $199,900

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1931 Tudor St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,320

    Last Listing Agent John Dragoiu Pathway Real Estate

    1931 Tudor St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /38

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3414 Kendall Cir, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,462

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlin Rorar Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Simon & Salhany Realty

    3414 Kendall Cir, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /23

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    266 Lynn Dr, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,879

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Kane RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    266 Lynn Dr, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /27

    $141,250

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1247 Front St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,754

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Arroyo EXP Realty, LLC.

    1247 Front St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /38

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1740 11th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,903

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Harp RE/MAX Infinity

    1740 11th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /30

    $154,410

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2869 Archwood Place, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,395

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Fanizzi RE/MAX Trends Realty

    2869 Archwood Place, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /24

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2183 Plymouth Ln, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,851

    Last Listing Agent Frank Smolinski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Simon & Salhany Realty

    2183 Plymouth Ln, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /33

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    236 Adams Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,048

    Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    236 Adams Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /23

    $175,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    126 Grant Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,270

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Pansmith EXP Realty, LLC.

    126 Grant Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /32

    $236,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2875 8th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,995

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Nader RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    2875 8th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /33

    $191,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    318 Morrison Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,535

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Fanizzi RE/MAX Trends Realty

    318 Morrison Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /35

    $211,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3196 7th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,284

    Last Listing Agent Donna Hamblen Century 21 Homestar

    3196 7th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /33

    $225,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2504 Whitelaw St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,837

    Last Listing Agent Jim Horovitz Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    2504 Whitelaw St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /42

    $261,800

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    832 Roosevelt Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,194

    Last Listing Agent Mike Walker EXP Realty, LLC.

    832 Roosevelt Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /39

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2452 Clara St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,321

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Zander Vincent Patrick Realty

    2452 Clara St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /33

    $216,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    218 Van Buren Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,539

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bogavich Key Realty

    218 Van Buren Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home