241

Recently Sold Homes in 41031

Section Image
  • /23

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    201 Spruce Dr, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,151

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Arnold Allison Realty & Auction Group

    201 Spruce Dr, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /22

    $179,900

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1035 Avena Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Tuttle KB Realty Group

    1035 Avena Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /34

    $533,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    295 Silas Pike, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,019

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Ritchie Switzer & Associates

    295 Silas Pike, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /47

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    2354 Us Highway 27 N, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,931

    Last Listing Agent Mary Todd Ashbrook Palmer-Hampton Realty

    2354 Us Highway 27 N, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    270 Tranquil Ln, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • Land
    • 1.67 Acres
    • $29,940 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $38,764

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gindling Kentucky Land and Home

    270 Tranquil Ln, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /30

    $339,900

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    68 Horseshoe Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Groft RE/MAX Creative Realty

    68 Horseshoe Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /29

    $146,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    129 Old Lair Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,641

    Last Listing Agent Paul Waddelow Hand in Hand Realty Central KY

    129 Old Lair Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /15

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5152 Oddville-Sunrise Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • Land
    • 141.49 Acres
    • $3,357 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TJ Burton Poe Realty, Auction And Appraisal

    5152 Oddville-Sunrise Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    230 Garnett Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Sophiea eXp Realty, LLC

    230 Garnett Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /13

    $167,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    189 and 233(two home Smiser Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Anderson Linda M. Anderson Real Estate

    189 and 233(two home Smiser Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /20

    $224,900

    Sold May 04, 2026

    26 Raintree Dr, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,025

    Last Listing Agent Kelsie Milner Oak & Acre

    26 Raintree Dr, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /23

    $260,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    4692 U S 27, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,564

    Last Listing Agent Donna Thwaites Thwaites Realtors LLC

    4692 U S 27, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /36

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    76 Cherry Ln, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,106

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Davis Allison Realty & Auction Group

    76 Cherry Ln, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /42

    $376,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1819 U S 27, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,278

    Last Listing Agent William Horn Horn's Ins, Real Estate & Auctioneering, Inc.

    1819 U S 27, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /23

    $132,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    101 Eagle Ridge Ln, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • Land
    • 6.46 Acres
    • $20,433 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rita Jones Keller Williams Commonwealth

    101 Eagle Ridge Ln, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /22

    $184,900

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    57 Grover Criswell Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,909

    Last Listing Agent Kelsie Milner Oak & Acre

    57 Grover Criswell Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /10

    $55,000

    Sold Jul 12, 2025

    Parcel A Kentucky 356, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Traylor Traylor Real Estate & Developm

    Parcel A Kentucky 356, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /7

    $326,700

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    0 Wornall Ln, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JJ Hardin National Real Estate

    0 Wornall Ln, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /29

    $189,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    1649A Mudlick Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Cassata Indigo & Co

    1649A Mudlick Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /33

    $352,500

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    5365, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,201

    Last Listing Agent Amy Barron LPT Realty

    5365, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /31

    $237,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    125 N Walnut St, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,141

    Last Listing Agent Paula Weaver First Saturday Real Estate

    125 N Walnut St, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /56

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1150 Russell Cave Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,116

    Last Listing Agent Alysia Niva Century 21 Advantage Realty - Georgetown

    1150 Russell Cave Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2650 Ky Hwy 392, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • Land
    • 5.18 Acres
    • $15,459 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Whalen Whalen & Company

    2650 Ky Hwy 392, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /37

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    102 Reynolds Ave, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF

    Current Estimated Value $277,900

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Porath Thwaites Realtors LLC

    102 Reynolds Ave, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /3

    $255,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    106 Cs-1121, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Allison Allison Realty & Auction Group

    106 Cs-1121, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /27

    $219,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    174 Sky Ln, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marvin Ball Denniston Realty

    174 Sky Ln, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /67

    $825,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2654 Us Hwy 62 W, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,000

    Last Listing Agent Mary Todd Ashbrook Palmer-Hampton Realty

    2654 Us Hwy 62 W, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /45

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    655 Davis Ln, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,000

    Last Listing Agent Mary Todd Ashbrook Palmer-Hampton Realty

    655 Davis Ln, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /36

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    8549 Kentucky 356, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,532

    Last Listing Agent Mary Todd Ashbrook Palmer-Hampton Realty

    8549 Kentucky 356, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    5587 Kentucky 392, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,259

5587 Kentucky 392, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /19

    $210,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1511 U S 27, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

1511 U S 27, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /23

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    206 Cladorbon Dr, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,349

    Last Listing Agent Doug Hampton Palmer-Hampton Realty

    206 Cladorbon Dr, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /43

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1964 Ky Highway 36 E, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,246

    Last Listing Agent Linda Lewis RE/MAX Creative Realty

    1964 Ky Highway 36 E, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /30

    $239,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    101 Stone Ave, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,402 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,843

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Brown Palmer-Hampton Realty

    101 Stone Ave, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /9

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3879 Us Highway 27 N, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,730

    Last Listing Agent Carol Jackson The Realty Place

    3879 Us Highway 27 N, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /17

    $114,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    349 Finnell Pike, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 453 Days On Market

349 Finnell Pike, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /17

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    7707 U S 62, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Howard Re/Max Legacy Group-Paintsville

    7707 U S 62, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /2

    $59,900

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    03 Commonwealth, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • Land
    • 2.69 Acres
    • $22,268 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

03 Commonwealth, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /7

    $95,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1768 Mount Vernon Pike, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • Land
    • 5.4 Acres
    • $17,593 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,823

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Abney Keller Williams Commonwealth

    1768 Mount Vernon Pike, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /23

    $137,500

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    662 Creekside Farms Dr, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • Land
    • 9.14 Acres
    • $15,044 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 362 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rita Jones Keller Williams Commonwealth

    662 Creekside Farms Dr, Cynthiana, KY 41031

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home