239

Recently Sold Cynthiana, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $268,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    129 Cs-1121, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Allison Allison Realty & Auction Group

    129 Cs-1121, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /29

    $62,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1064 Cr-1020 Unit Parcel 2, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Lewis RE/MAX Creative Realty

    1064 Cr-1020 Unit Parcel 2, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /28

    $485,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    801 Waits Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,922

    Last Listing Agent Chad Whitaker Switzer & Associates

    801 Waits Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /2

    $327,500

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    6019 U S 62, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,960

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Tuttle KB Realty Group

    6019 U S 62, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /6

    $128,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    212 N Miller St, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,529

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Ritchie Switzer & Associates

    212 N Miller St, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /32

    $128,750

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3031 Salem Pike, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,238 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,831

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Waits Oak & Acre

    3031 Salem Pike, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /15

    $80,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    #3 Hughes Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • Land
    • 10.17 Acres
    • $7,866 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Everman RE/MAX Creative Realty

    #3 Hughes Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /59

    $645,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    217 S Main St, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 14 Beds
    • 11.5 Baths
    • 10,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1841

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Waddelow Hand in Hand Realty Central KY

    217 S Main St, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /45

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    184 Red Dog Ln, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,866

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Traylor Traylor Real Estate & Development

    184 Red Dog Ln, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /32

    $207,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    243 Licking Valley Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,558

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Milner Oak & Acre

    243 Licking Valley Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /2

    $76,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4101 U S Highway 62 Unit 8, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $15,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 281 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Wiseman Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    4101 U S Highway 62 Unit 8, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /42

    $410,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    4324 Us Highway 27, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,820

    Last Listing Agent Ishmael Hopkins Bluegrass Real Estate Alliance

    4324 Us Highway 27, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /14

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1740 Kentucky Highway 1842 N, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,239

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Lemmink Indigo & Co

    1740 Kentucky Highway 1842 N, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /42

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    629 Bedford Way, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,389

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Blauvelt-carter The Brokerage

    629 Bedford Way, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /41

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1651 Waits Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,324

    Last Listing Agent Mary Todd Ashbrook Palmer-Hampton Realty

    1651 Waits Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /27

    $198,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    128 Brooks St, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,431

    Last Listing Agent E Anthony Phillips RE/MAX Creative Realty

    128 Brooks St, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /28

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    104 Thorobred Ct, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,402

    Last Listing Agent Mary Todd Ashbrook Palmer-Hampton Realty

    104 Thorobred Ct, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /5

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    214 Oddville Ave, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Ritchie Switzer & Associates

    214 Oddville Ave, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /57

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    20 Walnut Hill Ct, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,057

    Last Listing Agent Elvina Clayton Switzer & Associates

    20 Walnut Hill Ct, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /91

    $663,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    400 Browning Way, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,318

400 Browning Way, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /18

    $236,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1484 Ky Hwy 1743, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $176/SF

1484 Ky Hwy 1743, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /55

    $339,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2918 Kentucky 32, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,108

    Last Listing Agent Geneva Wilder Stewart & Co Realty LLC

    2918 Kentucky 32, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /42

    $1,000,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2126 Salem Pike, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 5 Beds
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,240,000

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Alvarado In House Real Estate

    2126 Salem Pike, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /2

    $259,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    138 Cs-1121, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

138 Cs-1121, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /52

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3263 U S 27, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,833

    Last Listing Agent Mary Todd Ashbrook Palmer-Hampton Realty

    3263 U S 27, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /22

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4544 Kentucky Highway 1842 N, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Wigginton Keller Williams Commonwealth

    4544 Kentucky Highway 1842 N, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /28

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    147 Hickory Ct, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,684

    Last Listing Agent Mary Todd Ashbrook Palmer-Hampton Realty

    147 Hickory Ct, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /15

    $16,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3645 U S 27, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,780

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Morguson McCallie Real Estate

    3645 U S 27, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /84

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    702 Duckworth Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,018

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Barnes Haven Homes Group

    702 Duckworth Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /19

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    300 Goebel White Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Boone Sweet Home KY Realty

    300 Goebel White Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /58

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3118 Salem Pike, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,276

    Last Listing Agent Justin Johnson Kentucky Land and Home

    3118 Salem Pike, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /47

    $570,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    18 Saint Edwards Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,614

    Last Listing Agent Cason Wright Noel Auctioneers and Real Estate Advisors

    18 Saint Edwards Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /25

    $199,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    112 Robynwood Dr, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,385

    Last Listing Agent Mary Todd Ashbrook Palmer-Hampton Realty

    112 Robynwood Dr, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /25

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    405 Robinson Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,989

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Traylor Traylor Real Estate & Developm

    405 Robinson Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /19

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    28 Ashwood Dr, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,725

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Morguson Keller Williams Commonwealth

    28 Ashwood Dr, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /8

    $85,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    461 Pughs Ferry Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,167 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,000

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Jenkins Palmer-Hampton Realty

    461 Pughs Ferry Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /2

    $54,500

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1519 Cook Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,390

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Brailer Realhome Services and Solutions, Inc.

    1519 Cook Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    Parcel 6 Rocky Springs Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • Land
    • 12.83 Acres
    • $12,860 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Ritchie Switzer & Associates

    Parcel 6 Rocky Springs Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /22

    $324,500

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2365 Ky Hwy 356, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,007

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Ritchie Switzer & Associates

    2365 Ky Hwy 356, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /33

    $269,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2100 Rutland Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Leathers Whalen & Company

    2100 Rutland Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home