5,317

Dagsboro, DE Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /71

    $1,425,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,864 Sq Ft

    29073 Ellis Point Ct Unit 46, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    Welcome to 29073 Ellis Point Court, an extraordinary coastal retreat offering over 4,800 sq. ft. of refined living space and panoramic views of the Indian River Bay. This home showcases an artful blend of luxury, comfort, and sophistication, all set within one of Delaware’s most coveted waterfront enclaves. Perched along the Indian River Bay with sweeping views of the inlet bridge, open bay, and

    Agent Photo

    Paul Sicari

    Compass

    (302) 564-2434

    29073 Ellis Point Ct Unit 46, Dagsboro, DE 19939
  • /30

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    32363 Cea Dag Cir Unit 604, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    Located in the heart of the quiet community of Dagsboro, this spacious 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath end-of-row townhome offers an array of appealing features. The open kitchen is equipped with updated flooring, cabinetry, countertops, and appliances, making it a modern and functional space. Adjacent to the kitchen is a 3-season room that provides privacy and abundant natural light, perfect for relaxing,

    Michael McCoy Real McCoy Property Management

    32363 Cea Dag Cir Unit 604, Dagsboro, DE 19939
  • /8

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    32274 Vines Creek Rd, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $185,185 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT KAUFFMAN Keller Williams Realty

    32274 Vines Creek Rd, Dagsboro, DE 19939
    • /66

      Est $704,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      34053 Beaufort Ln, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      34053 Beaufort Ln, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,900
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barton Sink At The Beach Real Estate

  • /61

    $600,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    305 Baywinds Ct, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    Welcome to 305 Baywinds Court, a classic colonial nestled on an expansive 0.91-acre homesite in the established waterfront community of Seawinds. Thoughtfully refreshed with fresh paint throughout, new luxury vinyl plank flooring on the main level, and plush new carpeting upstairs, this home offers a wonderful foundation for comfortable living with the opportunity to add your own personal touches

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Nemeth

    Northrop Realty

    (302) 251-2760

    305 Baywinds Ct, Dagsboro, DE 19939
  • /47

    $2,680 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    31245 Mohican Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    Recently renovated 4 bedroom / 2.5 bath home in Blackwater Village. Primary bedroom on the first floor and additional three bedrooms on the 2nd floor. Luxury vinyl plank flooring installed throughout the house. Kitchen offers new cabinetry, granite counters and brand new appliances. Detached garage. Community offers playground, basketball court, community piers and is conveniently located to

    Kim Derrickson WILGUS ASSOCIATES B

    31245 Mohican Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939
  • /100

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    130 Pebble Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,993

    Last Listing Agent Ernesto Sorto Coldwell Banker Premier

    130 Pebble Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 1 Piney Neck Rd, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      Lot 1 Piney Neck Rd, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      Last Sold Summary

      • 330 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent J. T. TIMMONS Keller Williams Realty

  • /15

    $1,400,000

    • Land
    • 30.82 Acres
    • $45,425 per Acre

    30046 Road 332, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    Explore the potential of 30046 Power Plant Rd, a rare opportunity to own over 30 acres of land in a peaceful yet convenient area of Sussex County, Delaware. Ideally situated near Route 113 and just a short drive to the Delaware beaches, this expansive parcel offers a blend of open field and wooded areas, providing natural beauty and versatility. With no HOA, the possibilities are wide open—build

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Turner

    Northrop Realty

    (302) 305-3787

    30046 Road 332, Dagsboro, DE 19939
  • /28

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    31275 Dogwood Acres Rd, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Dogwood Acres community in Dagsboro. This property sits on a 1⁄2 acre lot and offers plenty of outdoor space, including a carport and storage shed. Inside, you’ll find a large living area with a cozy wood-burning fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. With its generous layout and convenient location, this home is a great option for

    Kim Derrickson WILGUS ASSOCIATES B

    31275 Dogwood Acres Rd, Dagsboro, DE 19939
  • /32

    $607,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    29445 Turnberry Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,923

    Last Listing Agent Christine McCoy Coldwell Banker Realty

    29445 Turnberry Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939
    • /62

      Est $748,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      29871 Colony Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      29871 Colony Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Stine Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

  • /5

    $2,000,000

    • Land
    • 20.24 Acres
    • $98,814 per Acre

    30836 PARCEL 2 Dupont Blvd, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    Development potential! Highly visible 20.24 acres located on the East side of Rt. 113 with approximately 1,500 feet of direct road frontage. The land is zoned C1 allowing many commercial opportunities. Wetland delineation report has been completed. Call the listing agent for details.

    Agent Photo

    Victoria Vetter

    R&R Commerical Realty

    (302) 405-3551

    30836 PARCEL 2 Dupont Blvd, Dagsboro, DE 19939
  • /18

    $239,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    31416 Nanticoke Ln, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,983

    Last Listing Agent Tim Riale RIALE REALTY

    31416 Nanticoke Ln, Dagsboro, DE 19939
    • /84

      Est $556,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      30213 Back Bay Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      30213 Back Bay Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve DeBoe Keller Williams Realty

  • /12

    $279,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $313,483 per Acre

    149 Creekside Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    Beautiful waterfront lot in The Point Farm. Enjoy views of Vines Creek from your spacious, 38,866 sq ft, mostly cleared lot. The Point Farm community is nestled off Vines Creek Road on Indian River Bay and offers low Delaware taxes ($519.25), low HOA fees ($500.00), no town tax ($0.00), community central water system, and tennis/pickleball courts. Septic evaluation on file for gravity septic.

    Agent Photo

    Kim Hook

    RE/MAX Coastal

    (302) 240-4399

    149 Creekside Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939
  • /14

    $384,950

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    31852 Coastal Crossing, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Highlands of Peppers Creek

    31852 Coastal Crossing, Dagsboro, DE 19939
    • /12

      Est $640,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      35563 Central Park Cir, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      35563 Central Park Cir, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Oldfather Compass

  • /45

    $479,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    31468 Wingate Rd, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    Welcome to 31468 Wingate Rd in Dagsboro, a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath coastal cottage offering the perfect blend of charm, functionality, and flexibility. This inviting home features warm bamboo flooring throughout the main living areas and hallway, with rich walnut flooring in the bedrooms, creating a cozy yet refined feel. Enjoy peaceful mornings on the welcoming front porch and

    Agent Photo

    Kim Hook

    RE/MAX Coastal

    (302) 703-9831

    31468 Wingate Rd, Dagsboro, DE 19939
  • /2

    $605,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    34897 Seagrass Plantation Ln, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,217

    Last Listing Agent Chrisy Tingle Keller Williams Realty

    34897 Seagrass Plantation Ln, Dagsboro, DE 19939
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Central Park Cir, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      • 3 Beds
      13 Central Park Cir, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Oldfather Compass

  • /11

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 3.42 Acres
    • $10,205 per Acre

    31250 Anchor Watch Loop Unit 17, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    Boat Slip in the Marina at Peppers Creek, slip is located in the 1st leg of the marina closest to the bay & minutes from the Indian River Bay, Indian River Bridge and Atlantic Ocean. Swimming, Fishing, Crabbing, Clamming, water sports, bird watching, or take your boat to some of the areas finest restaurants and adult beverage night life facilities , or just float and relax, so many things to do

    Agent Photo

    Joseph Lagano

    Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    (302) 305-5721

    31250 Anchor Watch Loop Unit 17, Dagsboro, DE 19939
  • /58

    $1,075,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    32 Manor Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,724

    Last Listing Agent Christine McCoy Coldwell Banker Realty

    32 Manor Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939
    • /51

      Not Listed For Sale

      29543 Cripple Creek Dr Unit 1502, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      29543 Cripple Creek Dr Unit 1502, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Brosnahan Long & Foster

  • /77

    $500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft

    30030 Knots Ln, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    Lovely coastal contemporary home with a welcoming covered front porch, inviting you to relax and savor the serene surroundings. Step into the foyer where luxury vinyl plank flooring flows seamlessly through the main living areas, creating a warm and cohesive atmosphere throughout the home. To the right, a front-facing bedroom and full bath provide comfortable accommodations for guests. Down the

    Agent Photo

    Vince DiPietro

    Northrop Realty

    (302) 775-5681

    30030 Knots Ln, Dagsboro, DE 19939
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    0 Lot 2 Gray Unit DESU2093204, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $193,069 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BECKY GLOVER Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Lot 2 Gray Unit DESU2093204, Dagsboro, DE 19939
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      32299 Valley Ct, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      32299 Valley Ct, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,500
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Layton Bryan Realty Group

  • /8

    $1,800,000

    • Land
    • 64.52 Acres
    • $27,898 per Acre

    30836 Dupont Blvd, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    A unique chance for development! Don't miss this rare opportunity to acquire a property with commercial zoning on the major Dupont Blvd! Highly visible 64.52+/- acres situated on the West side of Rt. 113 between Millsboro and Dagsboro comprise 26 acres zoned C-1 and 38.52 zoned AR. The 26 acres have 3 direct accesses from Rt.113, allowing for numerous commercial opportunities and projects. The

    Agent Photo

    Victoria Vetter

    R&R Commerical Realty

    (302) 599-7243

    30836 Dupont Blvd, Dagsboro, DE 19939
  • /37

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    29618 Armory Rd, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 302 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,217

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Parker Coldwell Banker Realty

    29618 Armory Rd, Dagsboro, DE 19939
    • /58

      Est $678,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      34101 Yemassee Ct, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      34101 Yemassee Ct, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $619,900
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TERESA MARSULA Long & Foster

  • /43

    $415,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft

    31186 Dogwood Acres Rd, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    Step into charm and convenience with this beautifully versatile property in the heart of Dagsboro! Nestled on a spacious 1/3-acre lot, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a sunroom drenched in natural light, you’ll find the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee, curl up with a good book, or simply soak in the serene views of

    Agent Photo

    Paul Sicari

    Compass

    (302) 599-6892

    31186 Dogwood Acres Rd, Dagsboro, DE 19939
  • /15

    $110,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    30071 Vines Creek Rd, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kara Brasure Patterson-Schwartz-Rehoboth

    30071 Vines Creek Rd, Dagsboro, DE 19939
    • /53

      Est $536,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 Sandy Beach Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      227 Sandy Beach Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $527,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Lingo Jack Lingo - Lewes

  • /81

    $699,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft

    29869 Colony Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    Amazing 4-bedroom, 3-full bath home for sale in Bay Colony which is nestled along the Indian River Bay. This resort-style neighborhood offers exceptional amenities including their own private bay beach (relax, fish or crab), community boat ramp, clubhouse, in-ground pool, as well as tennis and pickleball courts. Ideal for outdoor and water enthusiasts, Bay Colony also sits just across the street

    Agent Photo

    Rhonda Hitch

    Century 21 Home Team Realty

    (302) 565-2285

    29869 Colony Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939
  • /5

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    Lots 34&35 Shawnee Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $306,122 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JACLYN HICKMAN-HILLS JACK HICKMAN REAL ESTATE

    Lots 34&35 Shawnee Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939
    • /59

      Est $321,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      29539 Phoenix Ave Unit 1, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      29539 Phoenix Ave Unit 1, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Hook RE/MAX

  • /79

    $599,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft

    Lot 22 Wood Duck Court - Carolina, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    OVER 1/2 ACRE LOT CLOSE TO BETHANY BEACH! Build your new home with award-winning local builder, Capstone Homes, and let them guide you through every step of the process. This offering showcases the Carolina floorplan, but buyers have the flexibility to design and build from a wide range of customizable plans. This home will be situated on a beautiful, wooded cul-de-sac homesite over 1⁄2 acre in

    Georgie Penny Cape Realty

    Lot 22 Wood Duck Court - Carolina, Dagsboro, DE 19939
  • /51

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    32314 Spring Ct, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chrisy Tingle Keller Williams Realty

    32314 Spring Ct, Dagsboro, DE 19939
    • /31

      Est $325,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      31208 Mohican Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      31208 Mohican Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Morgan Keller Williams Realty

  • /38

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    32366 Cea Dag Cir Unit 505, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    Welcome home to this thoughtfully designed townhome by Capstone Homes, offering comfort, convenience, and modern features throughout. Filled with natural sunlight, the open main level showcases LVP flooring for easy maintenance, recessed lighting, and a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and family room. The kitchen is fully equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances,

    Kelley Johnson Redfin Corp

    32366 Cea Dag Cir Unit 505, Dagsboro, DE 19939

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Dagsboro, DE

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$434,900
Median Single Family Sale Price
$479,900
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$336,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$215,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$253
Number of Homes for Sale
60
Last 12 months Home Sales
131
Months of Supply
5.50
Median List Price
$479,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home