504

Recently Sold Dale County AL Homes

Section Image
  • /52

    $189,900

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    635 College St, Newton, AL 36352

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DEBRA LATREMORE AERO REAL ESTATE LTD.

    635 College St, Newton, AL 36352
  • /23

    $125,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    456 Jones St, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,049

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Rogers CENTURY 21 REGENCY REALTY

    456 Jones St, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /29

    $137,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    268 Green Village Rd, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,751

    Last Listing Agent Christy Reid Wiregrass Home Team

    268 Green Village Rd, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /31

    $393,500

    Sold Feb 07, 2026

    114 Mikala Ct, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Poss TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE

    114 Mikala Ct, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /20

    $154,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    233 Fuqua Ave, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,564

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Moore Lifestyle Realty Group LLC

    233 Fuqua Ave, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /7

    $162,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1079 Alabama 105, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Faulk Simply South Realty LLC

    1079 Alabama 105, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /14

    $309,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    116 Pawnee Dr, Midland City, AL 36350

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hewes Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    116 Pawnee Dr, Midland City, AL 36350
  • /30

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1401 Deese Rd, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,304

    Last Listing Agent Arlissa Minniefield Minniefield Realty Services

    1401 Deese Rd, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /18

    $76,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    606 Summerfield Rd, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Cafiero CENTURY 21 REGENCY REALTY

    606 Summerfield Rd, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /3

    $18,500

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    TBD County Road 68, Clopton, AL 36310

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $9,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Walker Walker Realty, Inc.

    TBD County Road 68, Clopton, AL 36310
  • /17

    $167,500

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    186 Chase St, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Chisholm Leisa Johnson's HomeTown Realty

    186 Chase St, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /4

    $38,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3.213 Acres County Road 13, Ozark, AL 36360

    • Land
    • 3.21 Acres
    • $12,107 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Spivey First Ozark Realty, LLC

    3.213 Acres County Road 13, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /30

    $289,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    201 Ponderosa Dr, Midland City, AL 36350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,010

    Last Listing Agent Joanna McLain Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    201 Ponderosa Dr, Midland City, AL 36350
  • /89

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    403 Lakeland Hills Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,935

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Dean Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    403 Lakeland Hills Dr, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /39

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    215 Skyline Dr, Daleville, AL 36322

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,689

    Last Listing Agent DEBRA LATREMORE AERO REAL ESTATE LTD.

    215 Skyline Dr, Daleville, AL 36322
  • /3

    $17,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    LOT 6 - 1 Acre Ammons Pond Rd, Midland City, AL 36350

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $17,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 220 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Spivey First Ozark Realty, LLC

    LOT 6 - 1 Acre Ammons Pond Rd, Midland City, AL 36350
  • /11

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    47 C St, Daleville, AL 36322

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Donaldson Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    47 C St, Daleville, AL 36322
  • /4

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 92 Acres
    • $3,098 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 220 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frederick Hanners Southeastern Land Group, Inc.

    Unlisted Address
  • /49

    $244,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    806 County Road 14, Midland City, AL 36350

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Cundith Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    806 County Road 14, Midland City, AL 36350
  • /12

    $159,900

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    199 Wooded Ln, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,287

    Last Listing Agent Greg Faulk Simply South Realty LLC

    199 Wooded Ln, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /36

    $232,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    171 Wildwood Ct, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,758

    Last Listing Agent David Ridley EXP Realty LLC

    171 Wildwood Ct, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /35

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1321 County Road 17, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,737

    Last Listing Agent Linda Simmons TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE

    1321 County Road 17, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /8

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    35ac County Road 67, Clopton, AL 36317

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $2,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 261 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Reid Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    35ac County Road 67, Clopton, AL 36317
  • /29

    $178,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1973 Will Logan Rd, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,832

    Last Listing Agent Bridgett Hooks Wiregrass Home Team Enterprise

    1973 Will Logan Rd, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /30

    $159,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    10 Culpepper St, Daleville, AL 36322

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,137

    Last Listing Agent Gina Esparza Gina E Realty

    10 Culpepper St, Daleville, AL 36322
  • /2

    $249,900

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    85 Jeter Dr, Midland City, AL 36350

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pierce RE/MAX Traditions

    85 Jeter Dr, Midland City, AL 36350
  • /48

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1435 County Road 34, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,632

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Spivey First Ozark Realty, LLC

    1435 County Road 34, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /75

    $120,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    68 Edwards St, Newton, AL 36352

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,110

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Armstrong eXp Realty LLC Landmark Real Estate

    68 Edwards St, Newton, AL 36352
  • /19

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    209 Leatherwood Ct, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,333

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Pendleton 1st Class Real Estate Wiregrass

    209 Leatherwood Ct, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /32

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    301 Ponderosa Dr, Midland City, AL 36350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,286

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Velazquez Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    301 Ponderosa Dr, Midland City, AL 36350
  • /3

    $349,900

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    209 Elliot Dr, Midland City, AL 36350

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

209 Elliot Dr, Midland City, AL 36350
  • /29

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    115 Autumn Way, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,789

    Last Listing Agent KAYLA TICE Heritage Home Realty

    115 Autumn Way, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /32

    $153,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    268 Halie Dr, Midland City, AL 36350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,373

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Woodham Forrest & Fields, Inc.

    268 Halie Dr, Midland City, AL 36350
  • /2

    $274,900

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    65 Jeter Dr, Midland City, AL 36350

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pierce RE/MAX Traditions

    65 Jeter Dr, Midland City, AL 36350
  • /30

    $173,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    52 Oakwood Dr, Midland City, AL 36350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,757

52 Oakwood Dr, Midland City, AL 36350
  • /30

    $144,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    152 Short Pine Ave, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,951

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Payne Simply South Realty LLC

    152 Short Pine Ave, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /26

    $148,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    153 Emerald St, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,247

    Last Listing Agent David Ridley eXp Realty LLC Southern Branch

    153 Emerald St, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /31

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    630 County Road 120, Ariton, AL 36311

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,667

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Spivey First Ozark Realty, LLC

    630 County Road 120, Ariton, AL 36311
  • /32

    $366,800

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    224 Elliot Dr, Midland City, AL 36350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Contin Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    224 Elliot Dr, Midland City, AL 36350
  • /23

    $103,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    158 Broadview Terrace, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,615

    Last Listing Agent Timeka Shaw CENTURY 21 GATEWAY REALTY OF OZARK

    158 Broadview Terrace, Ozark, AL 36360

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home