1,748

Daleville, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /10

      Est $208,298 Not Listed For Sale

      423 Camelia Dr, Daleville, VA 24083

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      423 Camelia Dr, Daleville, VA 24083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay Kilby RE/MAX

  • /5

    $50,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    292 Tinker Mill Rd, Daleville, VA 24083

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $43,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,333

    Last Listing Agent Norm Pullen KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    292 Tinker Mill Rd, Daleville, VA 24083
    • /44

      Est $350,703 Not Listed For Sale

      577 Catawba Rd, Daleville, VA 24083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      577 Catawba Rd, Daleville, VA 24083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janice Jackson WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • /89

    $739,950 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    20 Ohara Dr, Daleville, VA 24083

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,661

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Nicely RE/MAX ALL STARS

    20 Ohara Dr, Daleville, VA 24083
    • /41

      Est $596,565 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Silk Reed Cir, Daleville, VA 24083

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      26 Silk Reed Cir, Daleville, VA 24083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christy Crouch RE/MAX

  • /2

    $595,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    208 Shenandoah Ave, Daleville, VA 24083

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,331

    Last Listing Agent Josh Dix RE/MAX ALL STARS

    208 Shenandoah Ave, Daleville, VA 24083
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 74 Scarlet Dr, Daleville, VA 24083

      Lot 74 Scarlet Dr, Daleville, VA 24083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Dix RE/MAX

  • /43

    $285,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    49 Monarch St, Daleville, VA 24083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,447

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Bayse RE/MAX ALL STARS

    49 Monarch St, Daleville, VA 24083
    • /16

      Est $345,120 Not Listed For Sale

      98 Windsor Ln, Daleville, VA 24083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      98 Windsor Ln, Daleville, VA 24083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Kilby RE/MAX

  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    71 Stone Ridge Ln, Daleville, VA 24083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,669

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Spickard RE/MAX ALL STARS

    71 Stone Ridge Ln, Daleville, VA 24083
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 72 Scarlet Dr, Daleville, VA 24083

      Lot 72 Scarlet Dr, Daleville, VA 24083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Clarke MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /57

    $734,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    52 Hollymeade Ln, Daleville, VA 24083

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,047

52 Hollymeade Ln, Daleville, VA 24083
    • /48

      Est $688,517 Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Greenfield St, Daleville, VA 24083

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1204 Greenfield St, Daleville, VA 24083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,950
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Hungate MKB, REALTORS(r) - OAK GROVE

  • /63

    $631,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    12 Silk Reed Cir, Daleville, VA 24083

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,221

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Patrick RE/MAX ALL STARS

    12 Silk Reed Cir, Daleville, VA 24083
    • /4

      Est $252,588 Not Listed For Sale

      264 Glebe Hill Dr, Daleville, VA 24083

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      264 Glebe Hill Dr, Daleville, VA 24083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,500
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Kilby RE/MAX

  • /34

    $590,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    475 Wentworth Ln, Daleville, VA 24083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,653

    Last Listing Agent Jay Kilby RE/MAX ALL STARS

    475 Wentworth Ln, Daleville, VA 24083
    • /21

      Est $365,597 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Broad St, Daleville, VA 24083

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      125 Broad St, Daleville, VA 24083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Kilby RE/MAX

  • /37

    $475,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    21 Sedgewood Ave, Daleville, VA 24083

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,116

    Last Listing Agent Walter Grewe WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    21 Sedgewood Ave, Daleville, VA 24083
    • /41

      Est $519,102 Not Listed For Sale

      346 Tinker Mountain Dr, Daleville, VA 24083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      346 Tinker Mountain Dr, Daleville, VA 24083

      Last Sold Summary

      • $282/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Huffman RE/MAX

  • /43

    $505,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    244 Catawba Rd, Daleville, VA 24083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,937

    Last Listing Agent Grant Cockrell RE/MAX ALL STARS

    244 Catawba Rd, Daleville, VA 24083
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 College Dr Unit 2320669, Daleville, VA 24060

      0 College Dr Unit 2320669, Daleville, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Philip Bonnie Dudley Resources

  • /47

    $470,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    247 Ivy Ln, Daleville, VA 24083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,661

247 Ivy Ln, Daleville, VA 24083
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Windsor Ln, Daleville, VA 24083

      0 Windsor Ln, Daleville, VA 24083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Kilby RE/MAX

  • /2

    $859,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    234 Scarlet Dr, Daleville, VA 24083

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,338

    Last Listing Agent Grant Cockrell RE/MAX ALL STARS

    234 Scarlet Dr, Daleville, VA 24083
    • /41

      Est $643,932 Not Listed For Sale

      1076 Greenfield St, Daleville, VA 24083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1076 Greenfield St, Daleville, VA 24083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Huffman RE/MAX

    • /41

      Est $628,448 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Viceroy St, Daleville, VA 24083

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      40 Viceroy St, Daleville, VA 24083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $587,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karin Colozza MKB, REALTORS(r)

    • /42

      Est $647,399 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Merion Cir, Daleville, VA 24083

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      123 Merion Cir, Daleville, VA 24083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

• /37

      Est $636,109 Not Listed For Sale

      399 Merion Cir, Daleville, VA 24083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      399 Merion Cir, Daleville, VA 24083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

• /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      New lot 2 Hollymeade Ln, Daleville, VA 24083

      New lot 2 Hollymeade Ln, Daleville, VA 24083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 674 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,500
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Bousman RE/MAX

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      New Lot 1 Hollymeade Ln, Daleville, VA 24083

      New Lot 1 Hollymeade Ln, Daleville, VA 24083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 706 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Bousman RE/MAX

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      New lot 3 Hollymeade Ln, Daleville, VA 24083

      New lot 3 Hollymeade Ln, Daleville, VA 24083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 672 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Bousman RE/MAX

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hollymeade Ln, Daleville, VA 24083

      0 Hollymeade Ln, Daleville, VA 24083

      Last Sold Summary

      • $2/SF
      • 706 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Bousman RE/MAX

    • /31

      Est $356,545 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Tinker Valley Dr, Daleville, VA 24083

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      36 Tinker Valley Dr, Daleville, VA 24083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,500
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Crawford RE/MAX

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Tara Ct, Daleville, VA 24083

      0 Tara Ct, Daleville, VA 24083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hal Cone LPT REALTY LLC

    • /58

      Est $652,669 Not Listed For Sale

      280 Summit Ridge Rd, Daleville, VA 24083

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      280 Summit Ridge Rd, Daleville, VA 24083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lara Bingeman MKB, REALTORS(r)

    • /38

      Est $659,359 Not Listed For Sale

      248 Summit Ridge Rd, Daleville, VA 24083

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      248 Summit Ridge Rd, Daleville, VA 24083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $653,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rodney Spickard RE/MAX

    • /37

      Est $651,836 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Summit Ridge Rd, Daleville, VA 24083

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 5,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      102 Summit Ridge Rd, Daleville, VA 24083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Stevens RE/MAX

    • /51

      Est $667,383 Not Listed For Sale

      841 Scarlet Dr, Daleville, VA 24083

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      841 Scarlet Dr, Daleville, VA 24083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kris Layell BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    • /59

      Est $729,049 Not Listed For Sale

      696 Scarlet Dr, Daleville, VA 24083

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      696 Scarlet Dr, Daleville, VA 24083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joan Turner BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - NORTH

    • /35

      Est $657,224 Not Listed For Sale

      99 Savannah Ct, Daleville, VA 24083

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      99 Savannah Ct, Daleville, VA 24083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Kilby RE/MAX

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home