197

Dallas County AL Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • $226,757 per Acre

    0 Griffin Ave Unit 544263, Valley Grande, AL 36703

    Seller is a License Real Estate Agent

    Helene Felton Town & Country Real Estate Of

    0 Griffin Ave Unit 544263, Valley Grande, AL 36703
  • /2

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $35,714 per Acre

    0 Citizens Pkwy Unit 548227, Selma, AL 36701

    Located between Range and Citizens Parkway

    Regina Story Realty Central - Selma Branch

    0 Citizens Pkwy Unit 548227, Selma, AL 36701
  • /4

    $230,000

    $230M PRICE DROP
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    1824 Alabama 14, Selma, AL 36703

    Strategically positioned just minutes from downtown Selma and US -80, this property provides strong connectivity to surrounding communities and Montgomery. Its location on a major state highway ensures consistent exposure and growth potential for your business.

    Juanita Graham Town Square Realty

    1824 Alabama 14, Selma, AL 36703
  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    0000 County Road 563, Valley Grande, AL 36701

    5 Acres located in a well developed Residential Neighborhood. Wooded Lot, County Road 563 (Greenbriar Rd.) of from Deep Woods Road, Valley Grande, Al.

    Barbara Leet Cornerstone Realty LLC.

    0000 County Road 563, Valley Grande, AL 36701
  • /24

    $65,000

    1919 Lauderdale St, Selma, AL 36701

    DUPLEX- located on a corner lot with beautiful curb appeal. This property features a new roof, and recently remodeled units. Each with washer/dryer connections and separate utilities. The spacious two-bedroom unit includes an attached garage, while the one-bedroom unit offers a generous kitchen with a dining area and an attached carport. The previous rental history for the 1-bedroom was $420.00,

    Shirley Dawson Divine Realty LLC

    1919 Lauderdale St, Selma, AL 36701
  • /3

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $8,333 per Acre

    0 County Road 518 Unit 21424467, Selma, AL 36701

    Great land potential in the quiet outskirts of Dallas county! This 3 acre parcel of land is ready to be cleared and use for building or other uses! The timber comes with the land so it can be cleared and sold freely at buyer's discretion. There is also another 3-acre parcel next to it that the owner is happy to sell as well. Contact me today!

    Brandon Montgomery Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    0 County Road 518 Unit 21424467, Selma, AL 36701
  • /22

    $159,995

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft

    244 Church St, Marion Junction, AL 36759

    Discover this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath craftsman home, featuring classic curb appeal with its wide front porch, red brick accents, and welcoming red front door. The exterior’s soft blue siding and clean white trim create a timeless look that stands out on a spacious, tree-shaded lot. Inside, the home offers a comfortable and functional layout with generous living spaces, abundant

    Mary Combs ERA Weeks & Browning Realty

    244 Church St, Marion Junction, AL 36759
  • /2

    $14,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $46,667 per Acre

    309 Cone Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    Great lot located on Cone Drive. Debris has been removed ready for construction.

    Mandy Henry RE/MAX Tri-Star

    309 Cone Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /2

    $29,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft

    116 Murray Ave, Selma, AL 36703

    Great flip home for rental investment or resale

    Christopher Ingram Realty Central

    116 Murray Ave, Selma, AL 36703
  • /15

    $35,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,633 Sq Ft

    403 Alabama Ave, Selma, AL 36701

    Nice fixer upper or investment property. Priced to sell. Home is vacant. Call listing agent for appointment. 334-327-0689

    Kathleen Bender Cornerstone Realty LLC.

    403 Alabama Ave, Selma, AL 36701
  • /7

    $38,500

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft

    911 Lapsley St, Selma, AL 36701

    NEW ROOF. NEW WINDOWS, and NEW KITCHEN !!! Jump in and add your own finishing touches!!!Investor Special! Don’t miss this 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home that’s perfect to add to your portfolio. With a flowing floor plan and great bones, this property is ready for your vision—whether you’re looking for your next flip or rental. A solid investment opportunity just waiting for its new owner!

    Joseph Childers Agape Homes LLC.

    911 Lapsley St, Selma, AL 36701
  • /6

    $160,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft

    2521 Parkway Dr, Selma, AL 36703

    Charming home that has been well-maintained in a peaceful, quiet subdivision. Very spacious on a nice-sized lot with a large deck in the rear. Recent updates include a new roof. This gem just needs some minor TLC to reach its full potential.

    Precious Nix EXIT Royal Realty

    2521 Parkway Dr, Selma, AL 36703
  • /34

    $379,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    1773 County Road 994, Minter, AL 36761

    Welcome to your dream getaway! This beautiful riverfront home in Minter, Alabama boasts 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, thoughtfully laid out in an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings that create a sense of space and light. Constructed with durable Hardie board siding, the house is elevated one story up, offering picturesque views and peace of mind. STARLINK internet system remains

    Kent Woodruft Cornerstone Realty LLC.

    1773 County Road 994, Minter, AL 36761
  • /5

    $136,000

    $128K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    000 County Road 563, Valley Grande, AL 36701

    1 Acre Residential irregular sized LOT in a well developed neighborhood Plus 16 Acres joining behind the 1 acres, Total of 17 Acres being sold togetherRestrictions, no Mobile Homes. The one acre Parcel is the entrance to the 16 acre Parcel.

    Barbara Leet Cornerstone Realty LLC.

    000 County Road 563, Valley Grande, AL 36701
  • /2

    $33,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $32,039 per Acre

    101 Porter Cir, Valley Grande, AL 36703

    Looking to build that new home, then this is the place.

    Shirley Dawson Divine Realty LLC

    101 Porter Cir, Valley Grande, AL 36703
  • /23

    $209,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft

    145 Russell Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    This wonderful 3-bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a large lot! This home is located in a neighborhood close to schools and shopping. The backyard has a large privacy fenced area and a covered patio. Overlook the beautiful back yard from the den with full length windows along the back. You will love the split bedroom design, and the open floor plan make it ideal for entertaining. The main suite is

    Mandy Henry RE/MAX Tri-Star

    145 Russell Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /37

    $295,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,775 Sq Ft

    110 Al Jo Curve, Selma, AL 36701

    Welcome home to this stunning two-story brick beauty featuring 4 bedrooms and 4.5 baths with room for everyone! The main bedroom is on the first floor for easy living, while three bedrooms upstairs include one with its own ensuite. A versatile in-law suite with a kitchenette is currently set up as a home office—ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or working from home. Cozy up by either of

    Regina Story Realty Central - Selma Branch

    110 Al Jo Curve, Selma, AL 36701
  • /75

    $345,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    9 E Chambliss Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    This beautiful custom-built, one-owner home was designed with entertaining in mind! You are welcomed by a grand two-story foyer featuring a stunning staircase that sets the tone for the home. The main level offers a spacious study that could easily serve as an additional downstairs bedroom, a formal dining room, and a large family room with built-in shelving and a gas fireplace. The kitchen is

    Christopher Ingram Realty Central

    9 E Chambliss Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /24

    $140,995

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    310 Dalley Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    A wonderful home tucked away on a quiet street. Four acres, four bedrooms, a pool and new LVP flooring throughout. The Perfect Canvas Awaits Your Creativity: Step into a home brimming with potential, offered at a great value. Start with the welcoming living room which leads to the grand, open-space family and dining area with fireplace. A perfect space for gathering with family and friends.

    Nue Cheer Franklin Franklin Realty

    310 Dalley Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /35

    $235,600

    • Land
    • 62 Acres
    • $3,800 per Acre

    . County Road 69, Selma, AL 36703

    This 62+/- acres is a perfect mixture of open pasture and wooded land located in Dallas Co, AL. This tract consist of approximately 20+/- acres of pasture currently being cut for hay with the balance in pine and hardwoods. There are currently 2 small food plots on this property and alot of wildlife on this property and around this area. Beautiful setting to build your dream home with power and

    William Lyon Southeastern Land Group, Inc.

    . County Road 69, Selma, AL 36703
  • /3

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 6,141 Sq Ft
    • $56,738 per Acre

    811 1st Ave, Valley Grande, AL 36701

    This prime residential city lot offers a fantastic opportunity to build your dream home or invest in a growing urban area. Conveniently located within city limits, the property provides easy access to schools, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major roadways—perfect for modern city living. The lot is level and build-ready, making it ideal for a custom home or future development. City

    Debra Billingsley eXp Realty, LLC.

    811 1st Ave, Valley Grande, AL 36701
  • /22

    $153,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft

    420 Ivanhoe Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    This 3 bedrooms 2 baths home is a great investment. Need some repairs and some TLC with great possibilities . The property has a very large lot with a 2 car attacked carport, a great room with wood burning fireplace, formalLiving and dining combo. The kitchen has a breakfast nearby nook area. Use your creativity to make this house a HOME

    Bailey Dawson Divine Realty LLC

    420 Ivanhoe Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /23

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft

    208 Crestwood Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    This beautifully maintained home offers comfort, style, and effortless living from the moment you arrive. Start your day or unwind in the evening on the inviting front porch, the perfect spot to relax and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. Step inside to a fresh, updated interior featuring new paint and flooring throughout, creating a bright and seamless feel that flows from room to room. The

    Breunde Moultrie Agape Homes LLC.

    208 Crestwood Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /15

    $144,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    241 County Road 280, Selma, AL 36701

    Discover peaceful country living in this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled on 2.5 acres in Valley Grande. The home features a durable metal roof, a fully fenced yard, and multiple outdoor buildings—ideal for storage, hobbies, or work space. Inside, the home offers a comfortable layout with a cozy living area, a nicely sized kitchen. Outdoors, you’ll find all the room you need for gardening,

    Regina Story Realty Central - Selma Branch

    241 County Road 280, Selma, AL 36701
  • /10

    $24,200

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 927 Sq Ft

    402 Johnson St, Selma, AL 36703

    Great Investment Opportunity – 2-Bedroom, 1-Bath on a Spacious Corner Lot! This charming older home offers 927+/- square feet of living space and plenty of potential for investors or handy homeowners ready to update and add value. Featuring two comfortable bedrooms and one full bathroom, the layout includes a large living room complete with a ceiling fan for added comfort. The kitchen comes

    Stephanie Hamner Sweet Home Realty

    402 Johnson St, Selma, AL 36703
  • /2

    $65,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft

    2227 Alabama Ave, Selma, AL 36703

    Helene Felton Town & Country Real Estate Of

    2227 Alabama Ave, Selma, AL 36703
  • /25

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    174 Persimmon Tree Rd, Valley Grande, AL 36701

    Step into the comfort of country living with this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled on a peaceful one-acre lot. The split floor plan offers privacy and functionality, with the primary suite set apart from the guest bedrooms—perfect for both quiet retreats and everyday convenience. At the heart of the home, you’ll find a warm and inviting fireplace, creating a cozy atmosphere for family

    Regina Story Realty Central - Selma Branch

    174 Persimmon Tree Rd, Valley Grande, AL 36701
  • /10

    $25,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    208 Rosedale Ave, Selma, AL 36703

    Lynetta Hicks Cornerstone Realty LLC.

    208 Rosedale Ave, Selma, AL 36703
  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 27,050 Sq Ft
    • $56,361 per Acre

    1113 Keith Way, Selma, AL 36701

    Christopher Ingram Realty Central

    1113 Keith Way, Selma, AL 36701
  • /75

    $199,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,572 Sq Ft

    324 Centenary St, Valley Grande, AL 36701

    Beautiful, historic 4-bedroom, 2-bath home built in 1850 sitting on just under two acres on a corner lot! Majestic trees and a white picket fence surround the home adding to the charming curb appeal. As you enter through the main gate you will notice a circular drive that leads to the carriage house with a two-car carport. Leading up to the front of the home, you immediately notice the beautiful

    Christopher Ingram Realty Central

    324 Centenary St, Valley Grande, AL 36701
  • /28

    $249,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft

    212 Pine Needle Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    This charming FOUR BEDROOM, THREE BATHROOM home is perfect for both family living and entertaining. The beautiful single-story design offers the ideal blend of comfort, space, and functionality. With four bedrooms, it is perfect for raising a family and for hosting gatherings! Enjoy peace of mind with recent upgrades, including a new roof, new heating and cooling system and a TANKLESS hot water

    Kent Woodruft Cornerstone Realty LLC.

    212 Pine Needle Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /5

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 1.85 Acres
    • $5,405 per Acre

    00 County Road 563, Valley Grande, AL 36701

    Great opportunity 1& 1/2 acre wooded Residential Lot for Sale in well developed Neighborhood.

    Barbara Leet Cornerstone Realty LLC.

    00 County Road 563, Valley Grande, AL 36701
  • /9

    $200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,945 Sq Ft

    629 Barrett Rd, Selma, AL 36701

    Looking for a home with large spacious rooms? Look no farther, this is the home for you! This house has it all! Hardwood floors. Kitchen has granite counter tops and there is a tremendous amount of cabinets and storage space. A cozy den with a fireplace open to the kitchen for the everyday family activities and a breakfast room all look out over the backyard and a large deck. Also has a dining

    Brenda Blevins Cornerstone Realty LLC.

    629 Barrett Rd, Selma, AL 36701
  • /2

    $70,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft

    976 County Road 80, Selma, AL 36703

    Investor special or handyman opportunity! This property is being sold as-is and is priced accordingly. Great potential for a flip, rental, or personal renovation project. Solid structure with opportunity to update cosmetics and increase value.Cash or conventional buyers preferred. Bring your vision—this one has upside.

    Troy Calhoon Magnolia Ridge Realty

    976 County Road 80, Selma, AL 36703
  • /11

    $50,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    52 Pecan Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    Three Bedroom, one bath home with potential for transformation. Located in a pleasant and established area. Property offers a blank slate for renovation and personalization. Sold "AS IS, WHERE IS" with no appliances. Opportunity for investors or a home buyer seeking a value oriented purchase with renovation potential.Seller open to financing with acceptable terms.

    Helene Felton Town & Country Real Estate Of

    52 Pecan Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /2

    $22,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,055 Sq Ft

    2019 Broad St, Selma, AL 36701

    Make this Property your Own! With and Apartment in the Back, you can let your imagination go wild! TLC is needed to get the home up to standards but that is where you can flourish creatively.

    Jasmine Robinson Norluxe Realty Montgomery

    2019 Broad St, Selma, AL 36701
  • /75

    $178,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,528 Sq Ft

    229 Hardin Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    Spacious and conveniently located near shopping and restaurants, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining. The main level features multiple family areas, a spacious kitchen, and a half bath for guests. Upstairs, you'll find all four bedrooms and two full baths. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered back porch, plus the convenience of a two-car garage.

    Christopher Ingram Realty Central

    229 Hardin Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /19

    $7,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $13,158 per Acre

    0 River Oaks Landing Cir Unit 21410028, Orrville, AL 36767

Annette Oden Bellator Real Estate LLC Mobile

    0 River Oaks Landing Cir Unit 21410028, Orrville, AL 36767
  • /3

    $37,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $45,679 per Acre

    0 Twin Rivers Dr Unit 579474, Orrville, AL 36767

    Exclusive Alabama River Lot – Gated .79 Acres Discover the perfect blend of privacy and natural beauty with this .79-acre gated lot on the Alabama River. Offering breathtaking water views and a serene setting, this property is an ideal canvas for your dream riverfront home or luxury retreat. The gated entrance ensures privacy and peace of mind, while the generous lot size provides ample space for

    Regina Story Realty Central - Selma Branch

    0 Twin Rivers Dr Unit 579474, Orrville, AL 36767
  • /2

    $52,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $17,333 per Acre

    0 Valleydale Dr, Valley Grande, AL 36703

    BEAUTIFUL 3 ACRES LOT LOCATED ON A CUL-DE-SAC WITH PLANTED APPLE AND PEAR TREES AS WELL AS SCUPPERNONG VINES.Come and build your dream home away from city life and enjoy the cozy country living in a well prestigious neighborhood and new constructions

    Shirley Dawson Divine Realty LLC

    0 Valleydale Dr, Valley Grande, AL 36703

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home