47,654

Dallas County, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $479,990

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    305 NW Red Oak Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,788

    Last Listing Agent Richard Grubb Realty ONE Group Impact

    305 NW Red Oak Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
    • /19

      Est $162,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      6255 Beechtree Dr Unit 1308, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6255 Beechtree Dr Unit 1308, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aaron O'Tool RE/MAX

  • /2

    $84,400

    Pending
    • Land

    03 Remington Pointe Plat 4 St, Waukee, IA 50263

    April Breig New Home Site Realty

    03 Remington Pointe Plat 4 St, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /20

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1811 Iowa St, Perry, IA 50220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,100

    Last Listing Agent Clint Miller Platinum Realty LLC

    1811 Iowa St, Perry, IA 50220
    • /14

      Est $181,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      6255 Beechtree Dr Unit 1208, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6255 Beechtree Dr Unit 1208, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brett Mote Realty ONE Group Impact

  • /35

    $539,800

    New Construction $6K PRICE INCREASE
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft

    2712 Ponte Place, Adel, IA 50003

    Welcome to this spacious Fox Cottage floor plan offering 5 bedrooms and 3 baths, located in a quiet cul-de-sac. With 3 bedrooms on the upper level and 2 additional bedrooms in the finished walk-out basement, this home provides plenty of space for family and guests. The main level features an open floor plan with a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, perfect for

    Timothy Scheib Real Broker, LLC

    2712 Ponte Place, Adel, IA 50003
  • /35

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1880 Brodie St, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,836

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Schultz LPT Realty, LLC

    1880 Brodie St, Waukee, IA 50263
    • /20

      Est $187,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      6255 Beechtree Dr Unit 1103, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6255 Beechtree Dr Unit 1103, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jen Radnich Keller Williams Realty GDM

  • /33

    $451,040

    Sold May 16, 2025

    895 Harrington Way, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,581

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Thorn Realty ONE Group Impact

    895 Harrington Way, Waukee, IA 50263
    • /33

      Est $539,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      6142 Beechtree Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6142 Beechtree Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rochelle Burnett Keller Williams Realty GDM

  • /4

    $3,920,400

    $450K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.56 Acres
    • $859,737 per Acre

    Outlot W Grand Prairie Pkwy, Waukee, IA 50263

    4.56 acres that seller will subdivide. Prime corner location with optimal drive by traffic at major intersection in Iowas fastest growing community. Located with access to major highways I-80 in less than 5 minutes. DM International airport is 20 min, Downtown DSM is 20 minutes. Located directly across from Live Nation Concert venue. This location Boasts, Hotels, Banks, Car washes, Gas stations,

    AJ Anderson LPT Realty, LLC

    Outlot W Grand Prairie Pkwy, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /20

    $217,990

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2111 Bugge Dr, Adel, IA 50003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,663

    D.R. Horton Southbridge - Townhomes

    2111 Bugge Dr, Adel, IA 50003
    • /14

      Est $115,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      6440 Ep True Pkwy Unit 3103, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6440 Ep True Pkwy Unit 3103, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,500
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cyra Anderson Keller Williams Realty GDM

  • /29

    $242,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    217 NW Waverly Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    Signature Companies of Iowa presents the Whitfield Townhome a stylish two-story with 2 bedrooms, a loft, 1.5 baths, andan oversized 2-car garage. The open main level features 9' ceilings, LVP flooring, and large windows that fill the spacewith natural light. The kitchen impresses with an oversized pantry, large island, quartz countertops, and stainless steelappliances ALL INCLUDED. A

    Aaron O'Tool RE/MAX Concepts

    217 NW Waverly Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /11

    $151,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1335 SE Florence Dr Unit 312, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,799

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Anania RE/MAX Concepts

    1335 SE Florence Dr Unit 312, Waukee, IA 50263
    • /15

      Est $122,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      6440 Ep True Pkwy Unit 3303, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6440 Ep True Pkwy Unit 3303, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kasey Kliegl RE/MAX

  • /2

    $82,000

    $1K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land

    109 Waterford Rd, Urbandale, IA 50323

    BRING YOUR OWN BUILDER! Waterford Landing, located in the Waukee school district, is a community with lots for sale north of Meredith Drive in Urbandale. A variety of large residential lots, including flat, daylight and walk-out properties are available.

    April Breig New Home Site Realty

    109 Waterford Rd, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /21

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    607 Sienna Ridge Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,961

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Van Kooten-Schmitt Century 21 Signature

    607 Sienna Ridge Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /35

      Est $134,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      6440 Ep True Pkwy Unit 3305, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6440 Ep True Pkwy Unit 3305, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ross Peterson Agency Iowa

  • /32

    $630,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2642 SE Steele Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,388

    Last Listing Agent Michael Slavin RE/MAX Precision

    2642 SE Steele Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
    • /35

      Est $111,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      6440 Ep True Pkwy Unit 3104, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6440 Ep True Pkwy Unit 3104, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jon Niemeyer EXIT Realty & Associates

  • /21

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    507 S 12th St, Adel, IA 50003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,981

    Last Listing Agent Shonna Murrey Epique Realty

    507 S 12th St, Adel, IA 50003
    • /17

      Est $120,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      6440 Ep True Pkwy Unit 3306, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6440 Ep True Pkwy Unit 3306, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Hudnut RE/MAX

  • /2

    $802,575

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft

    TBD River Valley Golf Community Lot 81 None, Adel, IA 50003

    24 hour sale-custom home built by Quandt Built Homes. All information obtained from seller and public record.

    Julie Quandt RE/MAX Precision

    TBD River Valley Golf Community Lot 81 None, Adel, IA 50003
  • /30

    $449,990

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    14601 N Valley Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Herron Realty ONE Group Impact

    14601 N Valley Dr, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /13

      Est $115,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      6440 Ep True Pkwy Unit 3208, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6440 Ep True Pkwy Unit 3208, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pennie Carroll Pennie Carroll & Associates

  • /15

    $351,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    25127 Bluebird Cir, Adel, IA 50003

    Welcome to the Grant Ranch Plan by Greenland Homes, offering over 1,300 sq ft of well-designed living space. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home blends style, comfort, and functionality. The open layout makes everyday living easy, and the spacious kitchen and living areas are ideal for entertaining. The lower level is already plumbed for a future bath, giving you room to grow and customize over time.

    Greenland Homes Builder
    25127 Bluebird Cir, Adel, IA 50003
  • /19

    $259,990

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1052 Maple St, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,336

    D.R. Horton Spring Crest - Townhomes

    1052 Maple St, Waukee, IA 50263
    • /23

      Est $125,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      6440 Ep True Pkwy Unit 1104, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6440 Ep True Pkwy Unit 1104, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Thomas RE/MAX Concepts

  • /16

    $297,500

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    Eisenhower Plan at Eagle Vista, Adel, IA 50003

    Greenland Homes Builder
    25100 Bluebird Cir Unit 37168329, Adel, IA 50003
  • /2

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3271 Ashworth Rd, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,848

    Last Listing Agent Ps Reddy Pothireddy RE/MAX Precision

    3271 Ashworth Rd, Waukee, IA 50263
    • /31

      Est $129,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      6440 Ep True Pkwy Unit 1207, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 947 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6440 Ep True Pkwy Unit 1207, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brady Johnson RE/MAX

  • /16

    $217,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    15347 Coyote Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

    Welcome to 15347 Coyote Dr in Urbandale, Iowa. This two-story townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,418 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Step into a welcoming entryway that leads to an open-concept main level—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring beautiful white cabinetry, sleek stainless steel appliances, and a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    15347 Coyote Dr, Grimes, IA 50111
  • /32

    $183,850

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1333 SE University Ave Unit 303, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,001

    Last Listing Agent Jay Elsberry RE/MAX Precision

    1333 SE University Ave Unit 303, Waukee, IA 50263
    • /17

      Est $118,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      6440 Ep True Pkwy Unit 1201, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 947 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6440 Ep True Pkwy Unit 1201, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Sadler RE/MAX

  • /2

    $613,375

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft

    5645 163rd St, Urbandale, IA 50323

    Sage Homes BTO- Spruce Plan All information obtained from seller and public record.

    Kristina Leek RE/MAX Precision

    5645 163rd St, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /29

    $339,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    30324 190th St, Woodward, IA 50276

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $339,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,376

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Ackerlund Keller Williams Realty GDM

    30324 190th St, Woodward, IA 50276

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home