18

Recently Sold Dallas, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /9

    $41,200 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    278 Cider Run Rd, Dallas, PA 18612

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,000

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Price RealHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

    278 Cider Run Rd, Dallas, PA 18612
  • /17

    $180,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1021 Lower Demunds Rd, Dallas, PA 18612

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 905 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,958

    Last Listing Agent Terry Eckert Century 21 Signature Properties

    1021 Lower Demunds Rd, Dallas, PA 18612
  • /41

    $295,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    60 Norton Ave, Dallas, PA 18612

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,103

    Last Listing Agent Mark Nicholson Lewith & Freeman, Shavertown

    60 Norton Ave, Dallas, PA 18612
  • /21

    $120,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    431 2nd St, Dallas, PA 18612

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Schwartz RE/MAX Preferred - Cherry Hill

    431 2nd St, Dallas, PA 18612
  • /111

    $1,200,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    555 Valley View Rd, Dallas, PA 18612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 10,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,186,413

    Last Listing Agent David Hanf Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    555 Valley View Rd, Dallas, PA 18612
  • /58

    $599,900 Sold May 05, 2026

    105 Lincoln St, Dallas, PA 18612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Antonio DeRosa Lewith & Freeman, Mountaintop

    105 Lincoln St, Dallas, PA 18612
  • /20

    $340,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    96 Elmcrest Dr, Dallas, PA 18612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,217

    Last Listing Agent Deb Roccograndi Lewith & Freeman, Shavertown

    96 Elmcrest Dr, Dallas, PA 18612
  • /49

    $450,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    308 Overbrook Ave, Dallas, PA 18612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,915

    Last Listing Agent Ann Denise Shingler Marcks Evans Real Estate

    308 Overbrook Ave, Dallas, PA 18612
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    101 Manorview Dr, Dallas, PA 18612

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 645 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Smith Classic Properties Back Mountain

    101 Manorview Dr, Dallas, PA 18612
  • /29

    $113,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    507 Butternut Ln, Dallas, PA 18612

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,225

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Brzoska Endless Realty, LLC

    507 Butternut Ln, Dallas, PA 18612
  • /37

    $171,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    10 Gordon Ave, Dallas, PA 18612

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,673

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Weissman Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

    10 Gordon Ave, Dallas, PA 18612
  • /15

    $170,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    765 Demunds Rd, Dallas, PA 18612

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Jarrett Century 21 Colonial Real Estate

    765 Demunds Rd, Dallas, PA 18612
  • /28

    $800,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    18 Wooded Ln, Dallas, PA 18612

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,828

    Last Listing Agent Shirlee Morrow Revolve Real Estate

    18 Wooded Ln, Dallas, PA 18612
  • /39

    $305,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    14 Baines Ln, Dallas, PA 18612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,150

    Last Listing Agent Xander Weidenbaum Redstone Run Realty, LLC - Stroudsburg

    14 Baines Ln, Dallas, PA 18612
  • /46

    $476,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    10 Roosevelt St, Dallas, PA 18612

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,757

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Fattorusso RE/MAX Real Estate - Bethlehem

    10 Roosevelt St, Dallas, PA 18612
  • /64

    $645,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1079 Sutton Creek Rd, Dallas, PA 18612

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,500

    Last Listing Agent Robert Vanston Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

    1079 Sutton Creek Rd, Dallas, PA 18612
  • /2

    $190,500 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    65 Shaver Ave, Shavertown, PA 18708

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,452

    Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group

    65 Shaver Ave, Shavertown, PA 18708
  • /66

    $235,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    35 E Franklin St, Shavertown, PA 18708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,797

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cola Cobblestone Real Estate LLC

    35 E Franklin St, Shavertown, PA 18708

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Dallas, PA?
Homes for sale in Dallas, PA have an average home price of $439,868.
What is the average time to sell a house in Dallas, PA?
The houses for sale in Dallas, PA spend an average of 47 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Dallas, PA?
There are 15 active homes for sale in Dallas, PA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Dallas, PA?
15 homes have sold in Dallas, PA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Dallas, PA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$340,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$295,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$168
Number of Homes for Sale
15
Last 12 months Home Sales
15
Months of Supply
12.00
Median List Price
$369,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
10%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home