401

Recently Sold Homes in 75216

Section Image
  • /25

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3107 Alabama Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,231

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Hershberger Monument Realty

    3107 Alabama Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /21

    $190,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1259 Fernwood Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,621

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Earnest Great Western Realty

    1259 Fernwood Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /29

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2847 E Overton Rd, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,270

    Last Listing Agent Ben Wegmann Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    2847 E Overton Rd, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /39

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1902 Lea Crest Dr, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,697

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Loven Newberry Real Estate

    1902 Lea Crest Dr, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /16

    $130,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1406 Lynn Haven Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,238

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Donowho Joseph Properties LLC

    1406 Lynn Haven Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /28

    $379,999 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    4125 S Denley Dr, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Owens United Realty & Associates

    4125 S Denley Dr, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /36

    $549,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2811 Fernwood Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,367

    Last Listing Agent Colin Pair Keller Williams Realty

    2811 Fernwood Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /33

    $289,999 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3923 Le May Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,590

    Last Listing Agent Dana Merhi Keller Williams Realty-FM

    3923 Le May Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /9

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4818 Ramona Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,387

    Last Listing Agent Juvenia Chambers Mersal Realty

    4818 Ramona Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /14

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2831 Kilburn Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,612

    Last Listing Agent Kay Glover Heritage Homes Realty

    2831 Kilburn Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /16

    $119,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1334 Galloway Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,784

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Douglas Coldwell Banker Realty

    1334 Galloway Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /2

    $247,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1406 Arizona Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,756

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Douglas Hopkins Realty & Assoc. LLC

    1406 Arizona Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /2

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1311 Glen Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,955

    Last Listing Agent Juanita Couch Couch Realty, Inc.

    1311 Glen Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /21

    $419,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2404 52nd St, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leston Eustache Bray Real Estate Group- Dallas

    2404 52nd St, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /20

    $389,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    4604 Corregidor St, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,197

4604 Corregidor St, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /25

    $205,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4712 Stokes St, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,331

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Howell Great Western Realty

    4712 Stokes St, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /24

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3106 S Marsalis Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,789

    Last Listing Agent Monica Garcia Keller Williams Realty

    3106 S Marsalis Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /30

    $365,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2227 Fordham Rd, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,840

    Last Listing Agent Roger Lopez Value Properties

    2227 Fordham Rd, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /22

    $349,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1417 Seevers Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,583

    Last Listing Agent Brit Daniels Monument Realty

    1417 Seevers Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /2

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2348 Village Way, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,158

    Last Listing Agent Yesenia Parra Ramos Skyline Realty

    2348 Village Way, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /28

    $339,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2136 Van Cleave Dr, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,220

    Last Listing Agent Ben Villarreal Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    2136 Van Cleave Dr, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /37

    $435,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1509 Arizona Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,889

    Last Listing Agent Emily Ruth Cannon Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1509 Arizona Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /11

    $119,500 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    2855 Marjorie Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,544

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Richardson All City

    2855 Marjorie Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /20

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3114 Ramsey Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,351

    Last Listing Agent Misty Manning Evolve Real Estate LLC

    3114 Ramsey Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /28

    $305,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 06, 2026

    3347 Springview Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,829

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Brandt Redfin Corporation

    3347 Springview Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /11

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1356 S Denley Dr, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Calkins Keller Williams NO. Collin Cty

    1356 S Denley Dr, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /27

    $219,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2516 Marfa Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,606

    Last Listing Agent Roger Lopez Value Properties

    2516 Marfa Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /10

    $115,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2811 Fernwood Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • Land
    • 7,710 Sq Ft
    • $649,718 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,367

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Martinez Cansino Only 1 Realty Group North Dallas

    2811 Fernwood Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /2

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3039 Dahlia Dr, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,702

    Last Listing Agent Sametrius Ruben Real Broker, LLC

    3039 Dahlia Dr, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /27

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2706 Maceo Cir, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,051

    Last Listing Agent Riann Emch Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    2706 Maceo Cir, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /16

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4624 Burma Rd, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,529

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Contreras JPAR North Metro

    4624 Burma Rd, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /33

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1511 S Marsalis Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,424

    Last Listing Agent Gina Eaker Lugary, LLC

    1511 S Marsalis Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /17

    $205,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3413 Utah Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,754

    Last Listing Agent Yecica Molina DHS Realty

    3413 Utah Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /7

    $134,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2449 Stovall Dr, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,396

    Last Listing Agent Darrin Pennartz RE/MAX DFW Associates IV

    2449 Stovall Dr, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /2

    $110,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1442 Stella Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • Land
    • 8,058 Sq Ft
    • $594,595 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,347

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Enriquez Evolve Real Estate LLC

    1442 Stella Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /11

    $189,750 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2508 Marjorie Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,216

    Last Listing Agent Pedro Trevino Summit Cove Realty, Inc.

    2508 Marjorie Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /27

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2420 E Kiest Blvd, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,863

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Anderson Anderson Realty Group

    2420 E Kiest Blvd, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /34

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1441 Oakley Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,860

    Last Listing Agent Armando Cerezo Texas Premier Realty

    1441 Oakley Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • 2026 Skylark Dr, Dallas, TX 75216

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2026 Skylark Dr, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,660

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Pearson Keller Williams Realty

    2026 Skylark Dr, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /31

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1722 Marfa Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,345

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Alcorta The Michael Group

    1722 Marfa Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home