267

Recently Sold Homes in 75225

Section Image
  • /27

    $2,380,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3404 Purdue Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $791/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,333,082

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Bailey Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    3404 Purdue Ave, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /40

    $2,675,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    6719 Northwood Rd, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,735,444

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Savariego Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    6719 Northwood Rd, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /40

    $2,349,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3400 Amherst Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $681/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,296,950

    Last Listing Agent Amy Redix NB Elite Realty

    3400 Amherst Ave, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /26

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold May 19, 2025

    8616 Turtle Creek Blvd Unit 402, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,735

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Lyon Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    8616 Turtle Creek Blvd Unit 402, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /25

    $1,250,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7842 Caruth Ct, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $487/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,225,153

    Last Listing Agent Joan Eleazer Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    7842 Caruth Ct, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /40

    $8,499,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3917 Centenary Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,144/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,448,327

    Last Listing Agent Alex Perry Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3917 Centenary Ave, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /37

    $2,999,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3009 Southwestern Blvd, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $776/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,941,037

    Last Listing Agent Terri Cox Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3009 Southwestern Blvd, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /26

    $849,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3406 Lovers Ln, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,557

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Barney Thompson Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3406 Lovers Ln, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /39

    $3,200,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3400 Hanover St, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $615/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,252,245

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Cohn Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3400 Hanover St, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /2

    $1,450,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7 Carmarthen Ct, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,429,514

    Last Listing Agent David Russell eXp Realty LLC

    7 Carmarthen Ct, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /39

    $5,195,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3917 Marquette St, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $729/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,121,848

    Last Listing Agent Amy Detwiler Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    3917 Marquette St, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /23

    $239,950 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8616 Turtle Creek Blvd Unit 200, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,084

    Last Listing Agent Pat Holland Presented By

    8616 Turtle Creek Blvd Unit 200, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /2

    $2,450,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2912 Bryn Mawr Dr, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $746/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,387,788

    Last Listing Agent Alex Perry Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    2912 Bryn Mawr Dr, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /40

    $1,295,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4 Braewick Ct, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,318,625

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Nethery Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    4 Braewick Ct, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /40

    $4,650,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4116 Stanford Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $744/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,097,164

    Last Listing Agent Mysti Stewart Compass RE Texas, LLC

    4116 Stanford Ave, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /26

    $999,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7322 Lane Park Dr, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,323,983

    Last Listing Agent Gayl Braymer Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    7322 Lane Park Dr, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /32

    $3,500,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 09, 2025

    5936 Woodland Dr, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $534/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,285,370

    Last Listing Agent Pam Dyer Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    5936 Woodland Dr, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /28

    $1,495,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4 Duncannon Ct, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,474,692

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Haggar Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    4 Duncannon Ct, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /27

    $1,725,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    6021 Northwood Rd, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $503/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,205,211

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Guerriero Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    6021 Northwood Rd, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /14

    $305,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    8610 Turtle Creek Blvd Unit 104, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,575

    Last Listing Agent Janna Schick Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    8610 Turtle Creek Blvd Unit 104, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /21

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8616 Turtle Creek Blvd Unit 100, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,091

    Last Listing Agent Grant Vancleve Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    8616 Turtle Creek Blvd Unit 100, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /20

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    6131 Bandera Ave Unit B, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,046

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Ray Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    6131 Bandera Ave Unit B, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /26

    $1,150,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6626 Del Norte Ln, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,100,649

    Last Listing Agent Molly Hurt Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    6626 Del Norte Ln, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /25

    $599,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    6332 Bandera Ave Unit A, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,817

    Last Listing Agent Lance Hancock Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    6332 Bandera Ave Unit A, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /26

    $1,195,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3327 Lovers Ln, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $587/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,243,696

    Last Listing Agent Maria Orr Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    3327 Lovers Ln, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /20

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 03, 2026

    6345 Bandera Ave Unit 11, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,234

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Martin Martin - Beazley Realtors

    6345 Bandera Ave Unit 11, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /27

    $849,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    9027 Villa Park Cir, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,178

    Last Listing Agent Rubyanne Rutledge Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    9027 Villa Park Cir, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /32

    $1,050,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    7247 Joyce Way, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,069,725

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Weber Hurst Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    7247 Joyce Way, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /25

    $1,850,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3929 Stanford Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $730/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,913,588

    Last Listing Agent Paige Elliott Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    3929 Stanford Ave, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /26

    $2,110,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4428 Southwestern Blvd, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $698/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,114,448

    Last Listing Agent Susan Baldwin Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    4428 Southwestern Blvd, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /40

    $2,699,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3121 Amherst Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $763/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,649,632

3121 Amherst Ave, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /40

    $3,100,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6108 Walnut Hill Ln, Dallas, TX 75230

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,222,806

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Layton Luxely Real Estate

    6108 Walnut Hill Ln, Dallas, TX 75230
  • /22

    $2,450,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4421 Caruth Blvd, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,550,322

    Last Listing Agent Marla Sewall Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    4421 Caruth Blvd, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /35

    $3,485,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6605 Northwood Rd, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $598/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,211,000

    Last Listing Agent Christine Mckenny Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    6605 Northwood Rd, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /40

    $2,950,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6214 Deloache Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,690,136

    Last Listing Agent Cindy O'Gorman Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    6214 Deloache Ave, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /19

    $3,195,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    6239 Park Ln, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 5 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 7,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,332,206

    Last Listing Agent Steven Rosenthal Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    6239 Park Ln, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /32

    $1,149,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    7127 Joyce Way, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,081,290

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Osborne Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    7127 Joyce Way, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /23

    $3,395,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4325 Amherst Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $741/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,323,815

    Last Listing Agent Susan Baldwin Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    4325 Amherst Ave, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /36

    $4,895,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3933 Centenary Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $774/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,563,902

    Last Listing Agent Teffy Jacobs Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3933 Centenary Ave, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /23

    $5,250,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3708 Greenbrier Dr, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $781/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,056,518

    Last Listing Agent Susan Baldwin Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3708 Greenbrier Dr, Dallas, TX 75225

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home