14,155

Homes in ZIP Code 75227

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $3,500,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 11.5 Acres
    • $304,348 per Acre

    9107 Scyene Rd, Dallas, TX 75227

    Approximately 11.5 acres offered across multiple parcels at 9031 Scyene Rd Blk, 9107 Scyene Rd, 9109 Scyene Rd, 3125 N Prairie Creek Rd, and 3200 N Prairie Creek Rd, Dallas, Texas, featuring a combination of Community Retail CR and Residential R 7.5 zoning. The property provides flexible possibilities for retail, residential, or mixed use concepts subject to City of Dallas approvals. The location

    Agent Photo

    Joni Freeman

    JL Marsaw & Co

    (469) 218-2169

    9107 Scyene Rd, Dallas, TX 75227
  • /15

    $2,085 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10368 Wood Heights Dr, Dallas, TX 75227

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (469) 351-6433

    10368 Wood Heights Dr, Dallas, TX 75227
  • /25

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    7053 Toland St, Dallas, TX 75227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,749

    Last Listing Agent Noah Langley Larson Keller Williams Realty DPR

    7053 Toland St, Dallas, TX 75227
    • /24

      Est $256,302 Not Listed For Sale

      3518 Scenic Bluff Cir, Dallas, TX 75227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3518 Scenic Bluff Cir, Dallas, TX 75227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Peter Wilson Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $350,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    3104 Delafield Ln, Dallas, TX 75227

    **Seller is open to contributing toward the buyer’s closing costs with an acceptable offer!** *ITIN financing available.* Brand-new construction in central Dallas featuring a modern open-concept layout connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. This efficient floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and walk-in closets in every bedroom.

    Agent Photo

    Janie Nieto

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    (945) 299-1946

    3104 Delafield Ln, Dallas, TX 75227
  • /12

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    9503 Olde Towne Row, Dallas, TX 75227

    Property Id: 8871062/2.5 townhouse available for immediate move in! Elementary school is 0.3 miles away, high school is half a mile away, and chartered school is across the street. Close to I-45, loop 12 and shopping centers. 15 mins away from Dallas downtown.Property features tiled and laminate floors, fenced backyard, fresh interior wall and cabinet paint, washer dryer and

    (316) 688-3485

    9503 Olde Towne Row, Dallas, TX 75227
  • /33

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4920 Clover Haven Cir, Dallas, TX 75227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,319

    Last Listing Agent Claudette McCoy Redfin Corporation

    4920 Clover Haven Cir, Dallas, TX 75227
    • /24

      Est $250,802 Not Listed For Sale

      2639 Clayton Oaks Dr, Dallas, TX 75227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2639 Clayton Oaks Dr, Dallas, TX 75227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Hernandez Competitive Edge Realty LLC

  • /21

    $379,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft

    2545 Lost Maples Ln, Dallas, TX 75227

    MLS# 21241457 - Built by Ashton Woods Homes - Ready Now! ~ Backs to Greenbelt! Welcome to this elegant, brand-new two-story home located just six miles from the heart of downtown Dallas. With over 1,950 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 well-appointed bathrooms, this home is designed with the Minimalist Collection, showcasing a cool,

    Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    2545 Lost Maples Ln, Dallas, TX 75227
  • /15

    $2,575 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9951 Rio Doso Dr, Dallas, TX 75227

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom rental home in Dallas, TX, may be the right place for you. See the pictures to

    (469) 444-2129

    9951 Rio Doso Dr, Dallas, TX 75227
  • /15

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    7155 Penshire Ln, Dallas, TX 75227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,912

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Chung EVERYSTATE INC

    7155 Penshire Ln, Dallas, TX 75227
    • /20

      Est $298,530 Not Listed For Sale

      7151 Penshire Ln, Dallas, TX 75227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      7151 Penshire Ln, Dallas, TX 75227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Kerby Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /22

    $89,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    2188 Aspen Dr, Dallas, TX 75227

    See 3D virtual tour! This is a bright and open 2-story townhome with a wonderful fireplace for entertaining, spacious bedrooms, and lots of closet space. Both bedrooms are upstairs.

    William Butler Butler Property Company

    2188 Aspen Dr, Dallas, TX 75227
  • /19

    $2,435 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9923 Rio Doso Dr, Dallas, TX 75227

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom rental home in Dallas, TX, may be the right place for you. W/D hookups will

    (945) 319-8399

    9923 Rio Doso Dr, Dallas, TX 75227
  • /11

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    9238 Summerlee St, Dallas, TX 75227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,787

    Last Listing Agent Keith Justice Central Metro Realty

    9238 Summerlee St, Dallas, TX 75227
    • /10

      Est $268,271 Not Listed For Sale

      3304 Poplar Springs Ln, Dallas, TX 75227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3304 Poplar Springs Ln, Dallas, TX 75227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roy Foster eXp Realty LLC

  • /30

    $269,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft

    9643 Altacrest Dr, Dallas, TX 75227

    Welcome to 9643 Altacrest Drive, a thoughtfully reimagined residence that blends classic construction with a fully updated interior designed for modern living. Built in 1965 and offering 1643 square feet, this four-bedroom, two-bath home has been completely remodeled and is truly turnkey, allowing the next owner to move in with confidence and ease. From the moment you step inside, the fresh

    Bradd Conyne Redfin Corporation

    9643 Altacrest Dr, Dallas, TX 75227
  • /11

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5824 Emrose Terrace, Dallas, TX 75227

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage located on a spacious corner lot in the established Everglade Park-Buckner Terrace neighborhood. This home offers a functional and flexible floor plan featuring two living areas and two dining spaces perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Conveniently situated in the desirable Skyline High School district, this

    Cassandra Elder eXp Realty LLC

    5824 Emrose Terrace, Dallas, TX 75227
  • /18

    $369,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    6357 Mason Ct, Dallas, TX 75227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,157

    Last Listing Agent John Wood Builders Realty

    6357 Mason Ct, Dallas, TX 75227
    • /26

      Est $462,103 Not Listed For Sale

      2819 Coteau Way, Dallas, TX 75227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2819 Coteau Way, Dallas, TX 75227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nyda Faith Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /13

    $299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    8910 Greenmound Ave, Dallas, TX 75227

    See 3D Virtual Tour! A fully renovated income producing duplex 100% occupied. Both units feature an open floor plan with wood-like flooring, designer paint and trim color, an updated kitchen and baths, and lots of storage space. Each unit has an attached one car garage and private fenced backyard. Units are being sold AS-IS. Both sides are tenant occupied - 8912 side is occupied until 3.31.2027

    William Butler Butler Property Company

    8910 Greenmound Ave, Dallas, TX 75227
  • /14

    $1,890 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2217 Major Dr, Dallas, TX 75227

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in Dallas, TX, may be the right place for you. The fenced backyard is

    2217 Major Dr, Dallas, TX 75227
  • /30

    $294,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3023 Lasca St, Dallas, TX 75227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,641

    Last Listing Agent Karmen Mendoza Elite Living Realty

    3023 Lasca St, Dallas, TX 75227
    • /26

      Est $200,713 Not Listed For Sale

      10244 Hillhouse Ln, Dallas, TX 75227

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      10244 Hillhouse Ln, Dallas, TX 75227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Markita Moore Ultima Real Estate

  • /24

    $324,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    4804 Derby Ln, Dallas, TX 75227

    Welcome to your new home on an oversized treed corner lot that was meticulously maintained by the original owner since 2003. This home is a short distance from Downtown Dallas, White Rock Lake, and is also within the well-known Buckner Terrace Community. This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home is very open with tons of natural light. Off the entry through the upgraded stained front door are

    Marqueon Skinner Rendon Realty, LLC

    4804 Derby Ln, Dallas, TX 75227
  • /7

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    6401 Hollis Ave, Dallas, TX 75227

    ONE MONTHS RENT FREE!!! Updated half duplex located just 15 minutes from Downtown and White Rock Lake! Quick commute to highways, shopping, food, and entertainment! This 1 bed, 1 bath unit offers great natural lighting, built-in shelves in living room, modern updated features, plenty of parking, low maintenance yard and so much more! In the heart of Dallas, you're not going to want to miss out on

    Macy Farr The Mardia Group

    6401 Hollis Ave, Dallas, TX 75227
  • /37

    $355,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2831 Curvilinear Ct, Dallas, TX 75227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,092

    Last Listing Agent Lynetta Noel Fathom Realty LLC

    2831 Curvilinear Ct, Dallas, TX 75227
    • /19

      Est $252,616 Not Listed For Sale

      2755 Oak Bend Ln, Dallas, TX 75227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2755 Oak Bend Ln, Dallas, TX 75227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Fernanda Hernandez Only 1 Realty Group Dallas

  • /27

    $385,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft

    2537 Lost Maples Ln, Dallas, TX 75227

    MLS# 21212386 - Built by Ashton Woods Homes - Ready Now! ~ Welcome to this elegant, brand-new two-story home located just six miles from the heart of downtown Dallas. With over 1,950 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 well-appointed bathrooms, this home is designed with the Coastal Collection featuring soft whites and comforting blues.

    Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    2537 Lost Maples Ln, Dallas, TX 75227
  • /25

    $2,999

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5806 Everglade Rd, Dallas, TX 75227

    Stunning home, fully remodeled with great layout. Bright neutral paint tones and gorgeous laminate wood floors welcome you into the home. Two spacious living and dining areas, exposed wood beams and wood burning fireplace. Galley kitchen boasts Stainless Steel appliances, modern back splash and black granite counter tops accented by white cabinets. Nice sized bedrooms and large fenced yard. Close

    5806 Everglade Rd, Dallas, TX 75227
  • /21

    $194,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    6546 Overlook Dr, Dallas, TX 75227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,602

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Voth eXp Realty LLC

    6546 Overlook Dr, Dallas, TX 75227
    • /15

      $212,035 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      3212 Poplar Springs Ln, Dallas, TX 75227

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3212 Poplar Springs Ln, Dallas, TX 75227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Norris Easy Life Realty

  • /16

    $389,200 Open Tue 12PM - 6PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft

    2529 Lost Maples Ln, Dallas, TX 75227

    MLS# 21247397 - Built by Ashton Woods Homes - Ready Now! ~ Welcome to this elegant, brand-new two-story home located just six miles from the heart of downtown Dallas. With over 1,950 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 well-appointed bathrooms, this home is designed with the Luxe Collection, featuring stunning greens and luxury finishes.

    Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    2529 Lost Maples Ln, Dallas, TX 75227
  • /16

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7315 Toland St, Dallas, TX 75227

    Great three-bedroom two-bathroom home is located in a well established neighborhood. Freshly painted inside and equipped with a gas cook stove, dishwasher and ceiling fans. Great back yard for cook outs, family gatherings or simply relaxing. Priced to lease quickly.

    Lee Dirickson RE/MAX DFW Associates

    7315 Toland St, Dallas, TX 75227
  • /18

    $139,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3108 Elva Ave, Dallas, TX 75227

    • Land
    • 19,950 Sq Ft
    • $303,493 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,307

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Espinoza Espinoza Realty Group, LLC

    3108 Elva Ave, Dallas, TX 75227
    • /26

      Est $210,055 Not Listed For Sale

      9447 Culberson St, Dallas, TX 75227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      9447 Culberson St, Dallas, TX 75227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Otts Keller Williams Realty Allen

  • /14

    $89,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    2219 Aspen Dr, Dallas, TX 75227

    See 3D Virtual Tour! This is a bright and open 2-story townhome with a wonderful brick fireplace for entertaining, spacious bedrooms, and lots of closet space. Both bedrooms are upstairs along with washer and dryer connections. Small fenced backyard as well. If the buyer is using financing, please ensure the lender is OK with the complex being all tenant-occupied. Sold AS-IS.

    William Butler Butler Property Company

    2219 Aspen Dr, Dallas, TX 75227
  • /18

    $1,950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10243 Oak Branch Ln, Dallas, TX 75227

    UPDATED Beautiful 3 Bed, 2 Full bath two story home in Dallas. This property has an extra living room (second living room) which could be used as an additional bedding space. It has updated bathrooms, flooring, and light fixtures. The primary living room includes a fireplace and is open concept - opens up to the dining area and kitchen. Well positioned home, located between Loop 12, 635, Highway

    10243 Oak Branch Ln, Dallas, TX 75227
  • /22

    $272,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    9610 Altacrest Dr, Dallas, TX 75227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,007

    Last Listing Agent Deba Douglas Regal, REALTORS

    9610 Altacrest Dr, Dallas, TX 75227
    • /21

      Est $291,465 Not Listed For Sale

      9913 Crystal Valley Way, Dallas, TX 75227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      9913 Crystal Valley Way, Dallas, TX 75227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ricky Ibarra Castle Heights Real Estate

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home