496

Recently Sold Homes in 75228

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2619 Millmar Dr, Dallas, TX 75228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,876

    Last Listing Agent Lorraina Moore Monument Realty

    2619 Millmar Dr, Dallas, TX 75228
  • /37

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2507 Lazydale Dr, Dallas, TX 75228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,658

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Diaz Bray Real Estate Group- Dallas

    2507 Lazydale Dr, Dallas, TX 75228
  • /28

    $549,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    9914 Estacado Dr, Dallas, TX 75228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,962

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Ruggiano

    9914 Estacado Dr, Dallas, TX 75228
  • /38

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    10969 Park Oak Cir, Dallas, TX 75228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,074

    Last Listing Agent Alma Leal Cabrera Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    10969 Park Oak Cir, Dallas, TX 75228
  • /4

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    8561 Sweetwater Dr, Dallas, TX 75228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,568

    Last Listing Agent David Hatch Redline Realty, LLC

    8561 Sweetwater Dr, Dallas, TX 75228
  • /27

    $439,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8523 Grumman Dr, Dallas, TX 75228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,500

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Gentry RedBranch Realty

    8523 Grumman Dr, Dallas, TX 75228
  • /16

    $399,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2716 Sharpview Ln, Dallas, TX 75228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,582

    Last Listing Agent Kelley McMahon Compass RE Texas, LLC

    2716 Sharpview Ln, Dallas, TX 75228
  • /39

    $460,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2330 Peavy Place, Dallas, TX 75228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,640

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Locke Ebby Halliday Realtors

    2330 Peavy Place, Dallas, TX 75228
  • /21

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    10060 San Lorenzo Dr, Dallas, TX 75228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,888

    Last Listing Agent Bob Moran Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    10060 San Lorenzo Dr, Dallas, TX 75228
  • /25

    $489,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    11011 Milhof Dr, Dallas, TX 75228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,379

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Fox Miles Compass RE Texas, LLC

    11011 Milhof Dr, Dallas, TX 75228
  • /18

    $394,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2648 Sharpview Ln, Dallas, TX 75228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,157

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Jehle Jehle & Co.

    2648 Sharpview Ln, Dallas, TX 75228
  • /14

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    10005 Santa Garza Dr, Dallas, TX 75228

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,062

    Last Listing Agent Britt Lopez Paragon, REALTORS

    10005 Santa Garza Dr, Dallas, TX 75228
  • /20

    $679,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    9130 Vinewood Dr, Dallas, TX 75228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,135

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Akers Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    9130 Vinewood Dr, Dallas, TX 75228
  • /24

    $479,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    8453 Sweetwater Dr, Dallas, TX 75228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,457

    Last Listing Agent Paul D'angelo John D'Angelo, Inc.

    8453 Sweetwater Dr, Dallas, TX 75228
  • /36

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7058 Belteau Ln, Dallas, TX 75227

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,424

    Last Listing Agent Blake Edwards Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    7058 Belteau Ln, Dallas, TX 75227
  • /25

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    10710 Joaquin Dr, Dallas, TX 75228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,793

    Last Listing Agent Scott Noblett Paragon, REALTORS

    10710 Joaquin Dr, Dallas, TX 75228
  • /40

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2346 Freeland Way, Dallas, TX 75228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,392

    Last Listing Agent Lacy Rider Premier Realty

    2346 Freeland Way, Dallas, TX 75228
  • /37

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3130 Ruidosa Ave, Dallas, TX 75228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,828

    Last Listing Agent Toni Gale Keller Williams Rockwall

    3130 Ruidosa Ave, Dallas, TX 75228
  • /29

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2578 Saint Francis Ave, Dallas, TX 75228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,709

    Last Listing Agent McKenzie Schimming United Real Estate

    2578 Saint Francis Ave, Dallas, TX 75228
  • /39

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 02, 2025

    8220 Coolgreene Dr, Dallas, TX 75228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,023

    Last Listing Agent Glen Christy Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    8220 Coolgreene Dr, Dallas, TX 75228
  • /23

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    9834 Carnegie Dr, Dallas, TX 75228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,757

    Last Listing Agent Heather Guild Compass RE Texas, LLC

    9834 Carnegie Dr, Dallas, TX 75228
  • /33

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    6040 N Jim Miller Rd, Dallas, TX 75228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,986

    Last Listing Agent Thani Burke Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    6040 N Jim Miller Rd, Dallas, TX 75228
  • /29

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2640 Heatherwood Dr, Dallas, TX 75228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,102

    Last Listing Agent Gia Marshello Allie Beth Allman & Associates

    2640 Heatherwood Dr, Dallas, TX 75228
  • /38

    $429,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    8815 Bretshire Dr, Dallas, TX 75228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,089

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Ray

    8815 Bretshire Dr, Dallas, TX 75228
  • /22

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2423 Healey Dr, Dallas, TX 75228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,612

    Last Listing Agent Laura Lozier Compass RE Texas, LLC

    2423 Healey Dr, Dallas, TX 75228
  • /11

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    8821 Westglen Dr, Dallas, TX 75228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,394

    Last Listing Agent Russell Bishop Funk Realty Group, LLC

    8821 Westglen Dr, Dallas, TX 75228
  • /35

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    8331 Cabrera Dr, Dallas, TX 75228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,401

    Last Listing Agent Burt Zinser Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    8331 Cabrera Dr, Dallas, TX 75228
  • /33

    $406,100 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2026

    6927 Mission Tejas Dr, Dallas, TX 75228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,000

    Ashton Woods Sereno Oaks at Buckner Terrace

    6927 Mission Tejas Dr, Dallas, TX 75228
  • /29

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2312 Hartline Dr, Dallas, TX 75228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,857

    Last Listing Agent Julie Dailey Exclusive Realty Group

    2312 Hartline Dr, Dallas, TX 75228
  • /25

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2345 Laughlin Dr, Dallas, TX 75228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,856

    Last Listing Agent Omar Fares eXp Realty LLC

    2345 Laughlin Dr, Dallas, TX 75228
  • /29

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6918 Terlingua Dr, Dallas, TX 75228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    6918 Terlingua Dr, Dallas, TX 75228
  • /40

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2613 Lost Maples Ln, Dallas, TX 75227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    2613 Lost Maples Ln, Dallas, TX 75227
  • /19

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2411 Glengariff Dr, Dallas, TX 75228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,468

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Melton Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    2411 Glengariff Dr, Dallas, TX 75228
  • /22

    $428,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6934 Terlingua Dr, Dallas, TX 75228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,667

    Ashton Woods Sereno Oaks at Buckner Terrace

    6934 Terlingua Dr, Dallas, TX 75228
  • /29

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    2633 Lost Maples Ln, Dallas, TX 75228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    2633 Lost Maples Ln, Dallas, TX 75228
  • /6

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1807 Mapleton Dr, Dallas, TX 75228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,156

    Last Listing Agent Ted Paulmeno Real Broker, LLC

    1807 Mapleton Dr, Dallas, TX 75228
  • /35

    $147,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2609 Inadale Ave, Dallas, TX 75228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,407

    Last Listing Agent Terry Popham CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    2609 Inadale Ave, Dallas, TX 75228
  • /25

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2026

    8518 Sweetwood Dr, Dallas, TX 75228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,577

8518 Sweetwood Dr, Dallas, TX 75228
  • /4

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    10322 Pinecrest Dr, Dallas, TX 75228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,762

    Last Listing Agent Elena Sanchez Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    10322 Pinecrest Dr, Dallas, TX 75228
  • /2

    $429,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    6942 Terlingua Dr, Dallas, TX 75228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    6942 Terlingua Dr, Dallas, TX 75228

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home