104

Recently Sold Homes in 75240

Section Image
  • /34

    $899,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    13828 Peyton Dr, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,788

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Tribbey Derrick Tribbey & Associates

    13828 Peyton Dr, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /40

    $1,399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6275 Preston Creek Dr, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,669,756

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Ashmore Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    6275 Preston Creek Dr, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /31

    $314,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    13900 Noel Rd Unit 15, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,581

    Last Listing Agent Azfar Khan Signature Leasing & Management

    13900 Noel Rd Unit 15, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /10

    $379,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6735 Northcreek Ln, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,588

    Last Listing Agent Dede Coats Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    6735 Northcreek Ln, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /28

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    13123 Roaring Springs Ln, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,597

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Cline Keller Williams Realty

    13123 Roaring Springs Ln, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /36

    $364,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5813 Preston Valley Dr, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,625

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Boulton Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

    5813 Preston Valley Dr, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /38

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    13633 Weald Green St, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,288

    Last Listing Agent Alexandre Darian Local Realty Agency

    13633 Weald Green St, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /40

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    6532 Stonebrook Cir, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,494

    Last Listing Agent Seychelle Van Poole Keller Williams Realty DPR

    6532 Stonebrook Cir, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /36

    $1,235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    14024 Falls Creek Ct, Dallas, TX 75254

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,191,960

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Nethery Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    14024 Falls Creek Ct, Dallas, TX 75254
  • /33

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    5632 Encore Dr, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,016

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Seltzer Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    5632 Encore Dr, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /35

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    13824 Far Hills Ln, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,195

13824 Far Hills Ln, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /40

    $1,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    13806 Hughes Ln, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,197,489

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Kinney Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    13806 Hughes Ln, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /20

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    13782 Brookgreen Cir, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,607

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Redmond Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    13782 Brookgreen Cir, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /27

    $133,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5550 Spring Valley Rd Unit F12, Dallas, TX 75254

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,118

    Last Listing Agent Amy Quaid Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    5550 Spring Valley Rd Unit F12, Dallas, TX 75254
  • /39

    $1,495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    6141 Prestondell Ct, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,521,916

    Last Listing Agent Jane McGregor RE/MAX Premier

    6141 Prestondell Ct, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /22

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    8033 Greenhollow Ln, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,239

    Last Listing Agent Juan Casillas Only 1 Realty Group North Dallas

    8033 Greenhollow Ln, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /21

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5826 Preston Valley Dr, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,654

    Last Listing Agent Brett Schumann Real Estate FAQ, LLC

    5826 Preston Valley Dr, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /10

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    13521 Purple Sage Rd, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,868

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Kinn eXp Realty LLC

    13521 Purple Sage Rd, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /19

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    13818 Peyton Dr, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,858

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Messerq Messer Real Estate

    13818 Peyton Dr, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /14

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    13784 Brookgreen Cir, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,502

    Last Listing Agent John Wendell Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    13784 Brookgreen Cir, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /38

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    13125 Tahoe Dr, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,097

    Last Listing Agent Bill Clarkson C21 Fine Homes Judge Fite

    13125 Tahoe Dr, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /18

    $398,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    13218 Roaring Springs Ln, Dallas, TX 75240

    • Land
    • 12,937 Sq Ft
    • $1,340,067 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,350

    Last Listing Agent Jill Noland Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    13218 Roaring Springs Ln, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /21

    $247,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    13561 Waterfall Way, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,032

    Last Listing Agent Victor Mata Worth Clark Realty

    13561 Waterfall Way, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /9

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5881 Preston View Blvd Unit 121, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,525

    Last Listing Agent Saima Dhillon Saima Malik Dhillon

    5881 Preston View Blvd Unit 121, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /18

    $1,050,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    13210 Wittmore Cir, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,050,113

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Keach RE/MAX DFW Associates

    13210 Wittmore Cir, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /34

    $564,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    13635 Spring Grove Ave, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,559

    Last Listing Agent Jill Noland Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    13635 Spring Grove Ave, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /39

    $1,690,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    6209 Shadycliff Dr, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,611,878

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Scott Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    6209 Shadycliff Dr, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /39

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7330 Paldao Dr, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,068,586

    Last Listing Agent Brayden Knutson Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    7330 Paldao Dr, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /2

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    13217 Emily Rd Unit 3209, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,722

    Last Listing Agent Christie Cannon LPT Realty LLC

    13217 Emily Rd Unit 3209, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /26

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    8545 Midpark Rd Unit 46C, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,524

    Last Listing Agent Destiny Hunt DHS Realty

    8545 Midpark Rd Unit 46C, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /22

    $147,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    5881 Preston View Blvd Unit 220, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,237

    Last Listing Agent Deborah France France Properties Realty

    5881 Preston View Blvd Unit 220, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /33

    $800,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    13326 Rolling Hills Ln, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,963

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Barringer Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    13326 Rolling Hills Ln, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /31

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    13427 Purple Sage Rd, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,982

    Last Listing Agent Colin Lardner Lardner Group

    13427 Purple Sage Rd, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /35

    $1,650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    13845 Peyton Dr, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,470,488

    Last Listing Agent Herlinda Gregory Citiwide Properties Corp.

    13845 Peyton Dr, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /40

    $1,795,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7140 Spring Valley Rd, Dallas, TX 75254

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,768,484

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hickman Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    7140 Spring Valley Rd, Dallas, TX 75254
  • /26

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    5881 Preston View Blvd Unit 131, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,186

    Last Listing Agent Holly Bell Redfin Corporation

    5881 Preston View Blvd Unit 131, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /24

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7333 Valley View Ln Unit 502, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,573

    Last Listing Agent Mary Monkhouse Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    7333 Valley View Ln Unit 502, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /12

    $439,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    7333 Valley View Ln Unit 302, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,041

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Updike Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    7333 Valley View Ln Unit 302, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /26

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    13641 Flagstone Ln, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,266

    Last Listing Agent George Hawkins Coldwell Banker Realty

    13641 Flagstone Ln, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /39

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    13881 Brookgreen Dr, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,560

    Last Listing Agent Greggory Orr Mark Spain Real Estate

    13881 Brookgreen Dr, Dallas, TX 75240

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home