11,132

Recently Sold Dallas, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $1,197,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    5515 Vanderbilt Ave, Dallas, TX 75206

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $538/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,171,881

    Last Listing Agent Christy Berry Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    5515 Vanderbilt Ave, Dallas, TX 75206
  • /5

    $800,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    610 Elsbeth St, Dallas, TX 75208

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $2,666,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,727

    Last Listing Agent JP Findley Compass RE Texas, LLC

    610 Elsbeth St, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /40

    $1,149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    9924 Losa Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,100,027

    Last Listing Agent Brian Bailey Mustang Realty Group

    9924 Losa Dr, Dallas, TX 75218
  • /20

    $339,599 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1209 Ponchartrain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Lennar Caldwell Lakes

    1209 Ponchartrain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253
  • /22

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 04, 2025

    15922 Club Crest Dr Unit 2107, Dallas, TX 75248

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,984

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Frost Colleen Frost Real Estate Serv

    15922 Club Crest Dr Unit 2107, Dallas, TX 75248
  • /36

    $1,125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    9258 Cliffmere Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,084,607

    Last Listing Agent Edward Slater Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    9258 Cliffmere Dr, Dallas, TX 75238
  • /28

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2567 Summit Ln, Dallas, TX 75227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,907

    Last Listing Agent Ted Evans Latitude Key Inc.

    2567 Summit Ln, Dallas, TX 75227
  • /39

    $549,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    13723 Biggs St, Dallas, TX 75253

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,469

    Last Listing Agent Porsha Burns LPT Realty, LLC

    13723 Biggs St, Dallas, TX 75253
  • /28

    $1,175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4719 Capitol Ave, Dallas, TX 75204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,250,214

    Last Listing Agent Katie Aspen Compass RE Texas, LLC

    4719 Capitol Ave, Dallas, TX 75204
  • /28

    $199,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    6211 W Northwest Hwy Unit 700, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,204

    Last Listing Agent Joe Gall Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    6211 W Northwest Hwy Unit 700, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /4

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    9130 Leaside Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,686

    Last Listing Agent John Angell Paragon, REALTORS

    9130 Leaside Dr, Dallas, TX 75238
  • /34

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    3039 Dahlia Dr, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,702

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Garza JPAR North Central Metro 2

    3039 Dahlia Dr, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /34

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3714 Sam Rayburn Trail, Dallas, TX 75287

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,066

    Last Listing Agent Amy Schultz Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    3714 Sam Rayburn Trail, Dallas, TX 75287
  • /40

    $712,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6814 Blackwood Dr, Dallas, TX 75231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,666

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Pickerill Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    6814 Blackwood Dr, Dallas, TX 75231
  • /23

    $154,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4748 Old Bent Tree Ln Unit 604, Dallas, TX 75287

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,871

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Rabhan Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    4748 Old Bent Tree Ln Unit 604, Dallas, TX 75287
  • /37

    $2,849,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    5706 Stanford Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $536/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,716,705

    Last Listing Agent Piper Young Rivera Christie's Lone Star

    5706 Stanford Ave, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /25

    $117,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2024 Bourbon St, Dallas, TX 75226

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,703

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Layton Luxely Real Estate

    2024 Bourbon St, Dallas, TX 75226
  • /48

    $476,642

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    7108 Manhattan Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,642

    Mattamy Homes Bayside

    7108 Manhattan Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /36

    $3,875,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4425 Pomona Rd, Dallas, TX 75209

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $598/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,551,090

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Kohlmann Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    4425 Pomona Rd, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /25

    $2,750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4511 Livingston Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $726/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,719,864

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lantos Christie's Lone Star

    4511 Livingston Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /20

    $531,542

    Sold May 21, 2025

    8723 Hackney Ln, Dallas, TX 75238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,542

    Last Listing Agent Becca Hausmann Fathom Realty

    8723 Hackney Ln, Dallas, TX 75238
  • /36

    $1,550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    8811 Daytonia Ave, Dallas, TX 75218

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,213,145

    Last Listing Agent Levy Porpino Compass RE Texas, LLC

    8811 Daytonia Ave, Dallas, TX 75218
  • /16

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    6911 E Grand Ave, Dallas, TX 75223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,847

    Last Listing Agent Cory Flowers Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    6911 E Grand Ave, Dallas, TX 75223
  • /34

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    8289 Emsworth Dr, Dallas, TX 75231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,878

    Last Listing Agent Khalil Willis Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    8289 Emsworth Dr, Dallas, TX 75231
  • /24

    $950,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    7305 Hillwood Ln, Dallas, TX 75248

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,900

    Last Listing Agent Jon Schmidt Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    7305 Hillwood Ln, Dallas, TX 75248
  • /29

    $1,650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4922 W Purdue Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $479/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,605,418

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Osborne Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    4922 W Purdue Ave, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /24

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2647 Kellogg Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,466

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Lerma Texas Connect Realty, LLC

    2647 Kellogg Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /28

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    16302 Shadybank Dr, Dallas, TX 75248

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,986

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Eichenberger Great American GMAC Real Estat

    16302 Shadybank Dr, Dallas, TX 75248
  • /22

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    10739 Villager Rd Unit A, Dallas, TX 75230

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,128

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Carp David Ivy Group, LLC.

    10739 Villager Rd Unit A, Dallas, TX 75230
  • /5

    $363,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    6302 Emerald Tree Ln, Dallas, TX 75241

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    6302 Emerald Tree Ln, Dallas, TX 75241
  • /26

    $1,150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4704 W Amherst Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $524/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,171,197

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Robertson Compass RE Texas, LLC

    4704 W Amherst Ave, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /33

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3225 Turtle Creek Blvd Unit 806, Dallas, TX 75219

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,268

    Last Listing Agent Nora Kutob Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    3225 Turtle Creek Blvd Unit 806, Dallas, TX 75219
  • /20

    $139,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3031 Mahanna Springs Dr Unit D Bldg B, Dallas, TX 75235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Corona Gary Corona

    3031 Mahanna Springs Dr Unit D Bldg B, Dallas, TX 75235
  • /31

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    547 Helena St, Dallas, TX 75217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,857

    Last Listing Agent Brett Davenport OnDemand Realty

    547 Helena St, Dallas, TX 75217
  • /32

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    6772 Town Bluff Dr, Dallas, TX 75248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,783

    Last Listing Agent Denise Johnson Compass RE Texas, LLC

    6772 Town Bluff Dr, Dallas, TX 75248
  • /12

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    11003 Barbarosa Dr, Dallas, TX 75228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 398 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,628

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Spradling Green Residential

    11003 Barbarosa Dr, Dallas, TX 75228
  • /21

    $852,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3222 Norcross Ln, Dallas, TX 75229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,007

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Garvey Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    3222 Norcross Ln, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /20

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    519 Newell Ave, Dallas, TX 75223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,909

    Last Listing Agent Mary Monkhouse Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    519 Newell Ave, Dallas, TX 75223
  • /8

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2157 Cool Mist Ln, Dallas, TX 75253

    • Land
    • 7,492 Sq Ft
    • $232,558 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,730

    Last Listing Agent Walter Garcia Only 1 Realty Group North Dallas

    2157 Cool Mist Ln, Dallas, TX 75253
  • /26

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    6012 Lloyd Ct, Dallas, TX 75252

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,575

    Last Listing Agent Frada Sandler Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    6012 Lloyd Ct, Dallas, TX 75252

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home