4

Dalton City, IL Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /5

    $424,050

    • Land
    • 30.84 Acres
    • $13,750 per Acre

    0, Dalton City, IL 61925

    This 30.84± acre tract represents an outstanding opportunity to acquire high-quality, nearly all-tillable farmland with strong long-term production capability. The farm is comprised primarily of Drummer-Milford and Flanagan silt loams, two of the most sought-after soil types in the region, carrying an impressive 139.4 average Productivity Index (PI). Be sure to ask about the Decatur Watershed and

    James Rade MOSSY OAK PROPERTIES ILLINOIS

    0, Dalton City, IL 61925
  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $27,708 per Acre

    8498 Russell Cir, Dalton City, IL 61925

    Rare opportunity to build in the coveted Mt. Zion School District! This expansive 1.44-acre corner lot in the desirable Rustling Waters Addition offers an ideal setting for your custom dream home. Enjoy the space, location, and neighborhood appeal—bring your builder and your vision!

    Megan Jesse Glenda Williamson Realty

    8498 Russell Cir, Dalton City, IL 61925
  • /5

    $424,050

    • Land
    • 30.84 Acres
    • $13,750 per Acre

    0 Ridgley Road Tract 2, Dalton City, IL 61925

    This exceptional offering features 30.84± prime tillable acres comprised predominantly of highly productive Drummer-Milford and Flanagan Silt Loam soils, carrying an impressive average Productivity Index (PI) of 137.7.Additionally, this property will be offered alongside a contiguous, equal-sized tract to the east, also priced at $424,050, presenting a rare opportunity to secure a larger,

    James Rade MOSSY OAK PROPERTIES ILLINOIS

    0 Ridgley Road Tract 2, Dalton City, IL 61925
  • /19

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    230 N Railroad St, Dalton City, IL 61925

    Located on a quiet corner lot in the Mt. Zion school district, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch home has been carefully updated with fresh interior paint throughout, newly painted kitchen cabinets (a lot of them!), and brand new stainless steel appliances! You’ll also find new flooring throughout the 1,400 sq. ft. space, as well as improved ceiling fans, contemporary light fixtures, and 2

    Valerie Wallace Main Place Real Estate

    230 N Railroad St, Dalton City, IL 61925

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the most popular zip codes in Dalton City, IL?
The most popular zip codes in Dalton City, IL include 61925, 62549, 62521, 61937 and 61914.
What are the most popular neighborhoods near Dalton City, IL?
The most popular neighborhoods near Dalton City, IL are Scovill Gardens, Bayshore, North Fork, South Shores and Homewood.