27,799

Dalton, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Avis Dr, Dalton, GA 30721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      207 Avis Dr, Dalton, GA 30721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

  • /44

    $450,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft

    2609 E Hillview Dr, Dalton, GA 30721

    Spacious home located in a sought after neighborhood!! This home has 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, PLUS a finished basement with an additional bedroom and living area. This property includes a 2 car garage and a beautifully maintained yard! You will love the FENCED IN ABOVE GROUND POOL, WITH A LARGE POOL DECK! Enjoy relaxing on the huge front porch. Two of the bathrooms have been completely

    Tracy Spence eXp Realty, LLC

    2609 E Hillview Dr, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /72

    $719,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1910 Cameron, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,234

    Last Listing Agent Susan Patterson Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    1910 Cameron, Dalton, GA 30720
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 Ivy Gate Place Unit 2, Dalton, GA 30720

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      335 Ivy Gate Place Unit 2, Dalton, GA 30720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $288/SF
      • 466 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Thomas Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

  • /35

    $330,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    6 Harrison Ln, Dalton, GA 30721

    This brand-new duplex features 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bath per unit, offering modern finishes and thoughtful design. Situated in a desirable area, it provides an excellent investment opportunity with strong rental potential. Don't miss out on this promising property!

    Marbin Campos Keller Williams Heritage

    6 Harrison Ln, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /25

    $427,500

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    413 Haig Mill Lake Rd, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Satterfield RE/MAX Select Realty

    413 Haig Mill Lake Rd, Dalton, GA 30720
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 11 Creeks Edge Way, Dalton, GA 30721

      Lot 11 Creeks Edge Way, Dalton, GA 30721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Betzay Valencia-Lopez Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

  • /6

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $44,000 per Acre

    00 Hidden Lake Rd, Dalton, GA 30721

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 1.25-acre wooded lot tucked away just off Lake Frances Rd. Rectangular in shape and offering a great layout for building, this property combines privacy, natural beauty, and convenience in one desirable package. Located in a protective subdivision, you'll enjoy peace of mind while still having the freedom to create the home you've been envisioning.

    Dana Poe Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    00 Hidden Lake Rd, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /25

    $291,485

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    367 Fox Den Cir, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Fox Hollow

    367 Fox Den Cir, Dalton, GA 30721
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Botany Woods Dr, Dalton, GA 30720

      0 Botany Woods Dr, Dalton, GA 30720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beau Blackwood Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

  • /7

    $167,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft

    1109 Brookwood Ln, Dalton, GA 30720

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo nestled in a quiet, well-maintained community in Dalton, GA. This low maintenance property offers comfortable living with a cozy screened-in porch. Great for relaxing or enjoying your morning coffee. Conveniently located near local schools and within walking distance to Lakeshore Park, where you'll find a walking trac, soccer fields, tennis

    ANGELA HARDEN Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    1109 Brookwood Ln, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /35

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1903 Rena Ln, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,826

    Last Listing Agent Mike Andersen Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    1903 Rena Ln, Dalton, GA 30720
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 1 Felice St, Dalton, GA 30720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      Lot 1 Felice St, Dalton, GA 30720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luz Montoya Keller Williams Heritage

  • /18

    $176,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    900 Cascade Dr Unit 2, Dalton, GA 30720

    Welcome to this 2 bed, 1.5 bath condo (Unit 2) located in the heart of Dalton! This unit features a functional layout with a spacious living area, a bright kitchen, and a convenient half bath on the main level—perfect for guests.,Upstairs, you'll find two comfortable bedrooms and a full bath, offering an ideal setup for everyday living. The property is within walking distance to Dalton High

    Roger Haikal Keller Williams Heritage

    900 Cascade Dr Unit 2, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /56

    $418,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    805 W Waugh St, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,642

    Last Listing Agent Darren Payne Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Ga

    805 W Waugh St, Dalton, GA 30720
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Washington St, Dalton, GA 30721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      38 Washington St, Dalton, GA 30721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,900
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Noemi Paniagua Paniagua Real Estate

  • /35

    $330,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    3 Harrison Ln, Dalton, GA 30721

Marbin Campos Keller Williams Heritage

    3 Harrison Ln, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /10

    $1,200

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1420 Cleo Way, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marbin Campos Keller Williams Heritage

    1420 Cleo Way, Dalton, GA 30720
    • /25

      Est $217,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      2007 Dawnville Beaverdale Rd, Dalton, GA 30721

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2007 Dawnville Beaverdale Rd, Dalton, GA 30721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grace Edrington Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices J Douglas Prop.

  • /24

    $89,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $204,318 per Acre

    0 Ridgeview, Dalton, GA 30720

    Perched in the gentle, rolling hills of Dalton, Georgia, Phase 6 of the prestigious Ryman Farm community invites you to imagine a life where luxury, comfort, and natural beauty intertwine. This final phase presents an exceptional opportunity to secure a homesite in one of Dalton's most sought-after neighborhoods. From the crest of these spacious lots, you'll enjoy breathtaking mountain views and

    Rupal Patel Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    0 Ridgeview, Dalton, GA 30720

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home