12,585

Homes in ZIP Code 92629

Section Image
  • 24716 Morning Star Ln Unit 362, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $1,400,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    24716 Morning Star Ln Unit 362, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $987/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,404,457

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Reed First Team Real Estate

    24716 Morning Star Ln Unit 362, Dana Point, CA 92629
    • 25442 Sea Bluffs Dr Unit 202, Dana Point, CA 92629

      Est $336,996 Not Listed For Sale

      25442 Sea Bluffs Dr Unit 202, Dana Point, CA 92629

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      25442 Sea Bluffs Dr Unit 202, Dana Point, CA 92629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jared Audisio Sea Bluffs Retirement Properties Inc.

  • /18

    $6,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    34112 Selva Rd Unit 336, Dana Point, CA 92629

    OCEAN VIEW OCEAN VIEW OCEAN VIEW FROM ALL ROOMS!!!! FRONT ROW!! FURNISHED OR UNFURNISHED, YOU CHOOSE! Coastal Living at its finest! Steps from the sand! Experience the ultimate Southern California lifestyle in this recently remodeled 3-bedroom condo, perfectly positioned directly across the street from the world-renowned Strands Beach. Boasting breathtaking views from every single room, this home

    Suzi Dailey Realty ONE Group West

    34112 Selva Rd Unit 336, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 82 Ritz Cove Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $5,125,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    82 Ritz Cove Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,178/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,662,366

    Last Listing Agent Robert Wolff Harcourts Prime Properties

    82 Ritz Cove Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629
    • /2

      Est $587,395 Not Listed For Sale

      25611 Quail Run Unit 84, Dana Point, CA 92629

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      25611 Quail Run Unit 84, Dana Point, CA 92629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $923/SF
      • Last Sold Price $600,000

      Last Listing Agent Martha Morrison Key Choice Realty

  • /33

    $9,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    34300 Lantern Bay Dr Unit 19, Dana Point, CA 92629

    Perched above the stunning Dana Point Harbor, this gorgeous two-story condo offers breathtaking harbor and sunset ocean views from an unbeatable coastal location. Located in the highly sought after gated community of The Lantern Bay Villas this condo has it all. Featuring three large, spacious bedrooms, each with its own ensuite bathroom, this home combines comfort, privacy, and relaxed seaside

    Amber Yeilding C-21 OMA Property Management

    34300 Lantern Bay Dr Unit 19, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 24433 Santa Clara Ave, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $2,020,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    24433 Santa Clara Ave, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $992/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,003,452

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cambra Anvil Real Estate

    24433 Santa Clara Ave, Dana Point, CA 92629
    • /2

      Est $565,230 Not Listed For Sale

      25611 Quail Run Unit 63, Dana Point, CA 92629

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      25611 Quail Run Unit 63, Dana Point, CA 92629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $838/SF
      • Last Sold Price $545,000

      Last Listing Agent Windy Ruffini Focus Realty, Inc.

  • /35

    $5,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    769 Doheny Way, Dana Point, CA 92629

    For Lease | 768 Doheny Way, Dana Point Situated in a desirable coastal neighborhood of Dana Point, this well-located residence at 768 Doheny Way offers comfortable coastal living just minutes from the harbor, beaches, shopping, and dining. The home features a functional floor plan with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow ideal for everyday living. The kitchen

    Heidi Jin JC Pacific Corp

    769 Doheny Way, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 5 Monaco, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $2,475,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5 Monaco, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $1,100/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,580,595

    Last Listing Agent Matt Genova Arbor Real Estate

    5 Monaco, Dana Point, CA 92629
    • 33852 Del Obispo St Unit 97, Dana Point, CA 92629

      Est $564,742 Not Listed For Sale

      33852 Del Obispo St Unit 97, Dana Point, CA 92629

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      33852 Del Obispo St Unit 97, Dana Point, CA 92629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $838/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Rennie RE/MAX

  • /60

    $7,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1522 Doheny Way, Dana Point, CA 92629

    This sensational & professionally decorated beach home is fully furnished and features sweeping Ocean Views from the living room, patio and observation deck! With the best location in the highly desired brand new South Cove beach community you will be just a few minutes walk to world famous Doheny State Park, Doheny State Beach and Dana Point Harbor with all it's restaurants, boutique shops,

    Tiffany Johnson Lantern Bay Realty

    1522 Doheny Way, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 33003 Christina Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $1,550,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    33003 Christina Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,076/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,747,204

    Last Listing Agent Leilani Serrao-Baker Civitas Realty

    33003 Christina Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629
    • 42 Corniche Dr Unit B, Dana Point, CA 92629

      Est $867,456 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Corniche Dr Unit B, Dana Point, CA 92629

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      42 Corniche Dr Unit B, Dana Point, CA 92629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $664/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sunny Choi T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

  • /63

    $12,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    33856 Diana Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    Welcome to The Lantern Village House - Dana Point. Beautiful furnished Month to Month coastal home in the heart of Dana Point's Lantern District. Enjoy the beach lifestyle in this remodeled coastal home featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The open floor plan features a gourmet kitchen, modern quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, farmhouse apron sink, vaulted ceilings, upstairs

    Shelley Black Real Broker

    33856 Diana Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 5 Pacific Ridge Place, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $16,250,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    5 Pacific Ridge Place, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $2,321/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $9,183,866

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Mahr HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty

    5 Pacific Ridge Place, Dana Point, CA 92629
    • 40 Corniche Dr Unit C, Dana Point, CA 92629

      Est $697,849 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Corniche Dr Unit C, Dana Point, CA 92629

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      40 Corniche Dr Unit C, Dana Point, CA 92629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $973/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Krone Pacific Sothebys

  • /8

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 580 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    25006 Terrace Lantern Unit 37, Dana Point, CA 92629

    Rarely available! 25006 Terrace Lantern — a bright, open 1-bedroom condo located in one of Orange County’s most iconic beachside communities. This development has its own private community walkway and secure gate access enabling a short walk straight down to Doheny Beach. Bring your board and beach towel and you're at the waves in just 5 minutes from your front door. The unit features a full

    John Martin Lantern Bay Realty

    25006 Terrace Lantern Unit 37, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 33671 Windlass Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $5,000,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    33671 Windlass Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,812/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,270,384

    Last Listing Agent Connie McKibban Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    33671 Windlass Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629
    • /2

      Est $862,040 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Corniche Dr Unit H, Dana Point, CA 92629

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      20 Corniche Dr Unit H, Dana Point, CA 92629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $712/SF
      • Last Sold Price $805,000

      Last Listing Agent John Rennie RE/MAX

  • /30

    $7,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    34191 San Marino Place Unit A, Dana Point, CA 92629

    Stunning New Construction in the Heart of Downtown Dana PointBe the first to live in this absolutely fabulous, brand new contemporary residence just steps from the newly revitalized Dana Point Harbor. Ideally located on a premier corner lot, this three-bedroom, three-bath home offers the ultimate coastal lifestyle, walk to shops, restaurants, coffee, and the harbor, all just moments from your

    Danielle Purcell Team Laguna Inc

    34191 San Marino Place Unit A, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 33772 Copper Lantern St Unit B, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $999,900 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    33772 Copper Lantern St Unit B, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $909/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,044,512

    Last Listing Agent Todd Hennigar Pridemark Real Estate

    33772 Copper Lantern St Unit B, Dana Point, CA 92629
    • 24242 Santa Clara Ave Unit 33, Dana Point, CA 92629

      Est $1,452,803 Not Listed For Sale

      24242 Santa Clara Ave Unit 33, Dana Point, CA 92629

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      24242 Santa Clara Ave Unit 33, Dana Point, CA 92629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $1,021/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,180,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maryam Alizadeh Samini Compass

  • /20

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    33852 Del Obispo St Unit 32, Dana Point, CA 92629

    Janet DePerry Beachstone Properties

    33852 Del Obispo St Unit 32, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 23262 Ellice Cir, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $4,995,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    23262 Ellice Cir, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $1,662/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,013,981

    Last Listing Agent John Yasko Coldwell Banker Realty

    23262 Ellice Cir, Dana Point, CA 92629
    • 34081 Crystal Lantern St, Dana Point, CA 92629

      Est $886,815 Not Listed For Sale

      34081 Crystal Lantern St, Dana Point, CA 92629

      34081 Crystal Lantern St, Dana Point, CA 92629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Hyde Serhant California, Inc

  • /9

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    34032 La Serena Dr Unit 3, Dana Point, CA 92629

    Fully remodeled 2 bed / 1 bath unit minutes from the beach! Everything is new – flooring, kitchen, bathroom, and appliances. Features include stainless steel appliances, quartz counters, balcony with views, spacious living area, and one-car garage. Water & gas included; tenant pays electric, trash, and cable. Deposit $3,250. No Pets. Must meet Strata Property Solutions rental criteria: 700+ FICO,

    Aaron Evans Strata Property Solutions Inc.

    34032 La Serena Dr Unit 3, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 34055 Silver Lantern St, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $1,590,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    34055 Silver Lantern St, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Shank Gregory Shank, Broker

    34055 Silver Lantern St, Dana Point, CA 92629
    • 20 Tennis Villas Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

      Est $1,511,876 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Tennis Villas Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      20 Tennis Villas Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,142/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Wolter Ladera Realty

  • /35

    $5,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    68 Corniche Dr Unit B, Dana Point, CA 92629

    Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury in the prestigious, 24-hour guard-gated community of Ritz Pointe. This exquisite seaside retreat is available for a flexible month-to-month lease, offering a sophisticated, fully furnished sanctuary ideal for the discerning executive or as the setting for an unforgettable extended vacation.Nestled just moments from the five-star Waldorf Astoria

    Jivesh Sabnani Stanford Raffles Commercial

    68 Corniche Dr Unit B, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 25752 Shell Dr Unit 191, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $1,230,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    25752 Shell Dr Unit 191, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $653/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,223,149

    Last Listing Agent Ron Pickett Coldwell Banker Realty

    25752 Shell Dr Unit 191, Dana Point, CA 92629
    • 32351 Via Antibes, Dana Point, CA 92629

      Est $5,237,819 Not Listed For Sale

      32351 Via Antibes, Dana Point, CA 92629

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      32351 Via Antibes, Dana Point, CA 92629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $1,385/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,450,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jaleh Lehrich Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /54

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    33936 Amber Lantern St, Dana Point, CA 92629

    LANTERN VILLAGE remodeled home, walking distance to downtown Dana Point, restaurants, shopping, Dana Point harbor, great location for those wanting to be close to everything. FURNISHED short term rental, utilities included, perfect for anyone needing temporary housing. This beach cottage is the BACK UNIT, separate and detached from front house, located on the second floor, all one level inside,

    Stephanie Harvey Compass

    33936 Amber Lantern St, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 25632 Seaside Dr Unit 140, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $1,114,995 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    25632 Seaside Dr Unit 140, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $800/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,103,531

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Gutierrez Allview Real Estate

    25632 Seaside Dr Unit 140, Dana Point, CA 92629
    • 25682 Shell Dr Unit 197, Dana Point, CA 92629

      Est $1,191,881 Not Listed For Sale

      25682 Shell Dr Unit 197, Dana Point, CA 92629

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      25682 Shell Dr Unit 197, Dana Point, CA 92629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $555/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,045,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ramona Maney Ramona Maney Realty

  • 33046 Ocean Ridge, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $1,088,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    33046 Ocean Ridge, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,138,821

    Last Listing Agent Kim Schumacher First Team Real Estate

    33046 Ocean Ridge, Dana Point, CA 92629
    • 33765 Captains Ln Unit 231, Dana Point, CA 92629

      Est $1,264,430 Not Listed For Sale

      33765 Captains Ln Unit 231, Dana Point, CA 92629

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      33765 Captains Ln Unit 231, Dana Point, CA 92629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $637/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Pickett Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 33674 Discovery Dr Unit 286, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $1,637,500 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    33674 Discovery Dr Unit 286, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $886/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,723,579

    Last Listing Agent Gail Sedey Real Broker

    33674 Discovery Dr Unit 286, Dana Point, CA 92629
    • 33611 Circula Corona Unit 39, Dana Point, CA 92629

      Est $1,338,981 Not Listed For Sale

      33611 Circula Corona Unit 39, Dana Point, CA 92629

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      33611 Circula Corona Unit 39, Dana Point, CA 92629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $956/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,360,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cora Berkery Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 33616 Rising Tide Ct, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $1,445,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    33616 Rising Tide Ct, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $794/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,513,175

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Noel Wind Water, Inc

    33616 Rising Tide Ct, Dana Point, CA 92629

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home