816

Recently Sold Danbury, CT Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 45 Twin Oaks Ln, Danbury, CT 06811

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    45 Twin Oaks Ln, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Ducas KW Legacy Partners

    45 Twin Oaks Ln, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 112 Clapboard Ridge Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    112 Clapboard Ridge Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,572

    Last Listing Agent Dina Hollerbach Century 21 Scala Group

    112 Clapboard Ridge Rd, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 20 Depalma Ln, Danbury, CT 06811

    $715,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    20 Depalma Ln, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lou Capellaro Keller Williams Realty

    20 Depalma Ln, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 1 Sunrise Rd, Danbury, CT 06810

    $739,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1 Sunrise Rd, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,990

    Last Listing Agent Jay Streaman RE/MAX Right Choice

    1 Sunrise Rd, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 11 Mannions Ln Unit 11, Danbury, CT 06810

    $389,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    11 Mannions Ln Unit 11, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Pinto Pinto Real Estate Group LLC

    11 Mannions Ln Unit 11, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 32 Marldon Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    32 Marldon Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,536

    Last Listing Agent Scott Benincasa GoodHouse Real Estate LLC

    32 Marldon Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804
  • 75 Great Plain Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    75 Great Plain Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,123

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Perry William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    75 Great Plain Rd, Danbury, CT 06811
  • /2

    $868,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3 Walden Ct, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Rivington - The Meadows

    3 Walden Ct, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 17 Wilderswood Way Unit 17, Danbury, CT 06810

    $840,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    17 Wilderswood Way Unit 17, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vikktoria Cooper Coldwell Banker Realty

    17 Wilderswood Way Unit 17, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 56 E Lake Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    56 E Lake Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,608

    Last Listing Agent Leiliane Roxo William Raveis Real Estate

    56 E Lake Rd, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 15 S Well Ave, Danbury, CT 06810

    $580,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    15 S Well Ave, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,192

    Last Listing Agent Angel Torres Century 21 Scala Group

    15 S Well Ave, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 15 Caldwell Terrace, Danbury, CT 06810

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    15 Caldwell Terrace, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,650

    Last Listing Agent John Hall William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    15 Caldwell Terrace, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 43 Chambers Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    $725,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    43 Chambers Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,460

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Valenti Compass Connecticut, LLC

    43 Chambers Rd, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 62 Davis St, Danbury, CT 06810

    $471,200

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    62 Davis St, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,229

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Juliano Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    62 Davis St, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 6 Saugatuck Ridge Rd, Danbury, CT 06810

    $1,200,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6 Saugatuck Ridge Rd, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,122,251

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Christ Coldwell Banker Realty

    6 Saugatuck Ridge Rd, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 93 Park Ave Unit 1307, Danbury, CT 06810

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    93 Park Ave Unit 1307, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin McGee Compass Connecticut, LLC

    93 Park Ave Unit 1307, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 503 Center Meadow Ln Unit 503, Danbury, CT 06810

    $520,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    503 Center Meadow Ln Unit 503, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Muniz Keller Williams NY Realty

    503 Center Meadow Ln Unit 503, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 81-95 Park Ave Unit 2008, Danbury, CT 06810

    $199,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    81-95 Park Ave Unit 2008, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Bruno GoodHouse Real Estate LLC

    81-95 Park Ave Unit 2008, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 71R Mill Plain Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    71R Mill Plain Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,852

    Last Listing Agent John Chopourian Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    71R Mill Plain Rd, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 4 Farview Ave Unit 1-11, Danbury, CT 06810

    $165,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    4 Farview Ave Unit 1-11, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Enivania DeOliveria Horizon Real Estate LLC

    4 Farview Ave Unit 1-11, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 48 Cedar Dr, Danbury, CT 06811

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    48 Cedar Dr, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,522

    Last Listing Agent Susan Warner-Lambert Carbutti & Co., Realtors

    48 Cedar Dr, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 18 Grandview Ave, Danbury, CT 06810

    $840,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    18 Grandview Ave, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,929

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Pena Coldwell Banker Realty

    18 Grandview Ave, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 59 Judith Dr, Danbury, CT 06811

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    59 Judith Dr, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,276

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Hungria William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    59 Judith Dr, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 6 Advocate Place, Danbury, CT 06810

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    6 Advocate Place, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,201

6 Advocate Place, Danbury, CT 06810
  • /2

    $899,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6 Holly Ridge Way, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $461/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Rivington - Regency

    6 Holly Ridge Way, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 51 Ball Pond Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    51 Ball Pond Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,568

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

    51 Ball Pond Rd, Danbury, CT 06811
  • /2

    $725,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    24 Walden Ct, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Rivington - The Meadows

    24 Walden Ct, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 2904 Eaton Ct, Danbury, CT 06811

    $399,900

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2904 Eaton Ct, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,609

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Blum William Raveis Real Estate

    2904 Eaton Ct, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 135 Winding Ridge Way Unit 135, Danbury, CT 06810

    $900,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    135 Winding Ridge Way Unit 135, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Barnett William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    135 Winding Ridge Way Unit 135, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 1004 Pinnacle Way, Danbury, CT 06811

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1004 Pinnacle Way, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,558

    Last Listing Agent Rose Warmingham Realty ONE Group Connect

    1004 Pinnacle Way, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 9 Josh Ln, Danbury, CT 06811

    $950,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    9 Josh Ln, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,316

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Blum William Raveis Real Estate

    9 Josh Ln, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 67 B Westville Ave, Danbury, CT 06810

    $445,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    67 B Westville Ave, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Pena Coldwell Banker Realty

    67 B Westville Ave, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 37 Dana Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    $575,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    37 Dana Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,742

    Last Listing Agent Matt Rose Keller Williams Realty

    37 Dana Rd, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 68 Maple Ave, Danbury, CT 06810

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    68 Maple Ave, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,589

    Last Listing Agent Diane LaPine William Raveis Real Estate

    68 Maple Ave, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 1025 Country View Rd Unit 1025, Danbury, CT 06810

    $490,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1025 Country View Rd Unit 1025, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,526

    Last Listing Agent SRIVIDYA GORRE William Raveis Real Estate

    1025 Country View Rd Unit 1025, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 4001 Heartwood Ln Unit 4001, Danbury, CT 06811

    $507,500

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4001 Heartwood Ln Unit 4001, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,960

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Snyder Coldwell Banker Realty

    4001 Heartwood Ln Unit 4001, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 95 Park Ave Unit 20, Danbury, CT 06810

    $305,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    95 Park Ave Unit 20, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,758

    Last Listing Agent Pam McHenry Coldwell Banker Realty

    95 Park Ave Unit 20, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 7 Mallory Square, Danbury, CT 06811

    $403,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    7 Mallory Square, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,963

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Weisenberger Luks Realty

    7 Mallory Square, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 8 Lake Terrace Dr, Danbury, CT 06811

    $1,175,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    8 Lake Terrace Dr, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $874/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,189,928

    Last Listing Agent Svetlana Mastrogiannis William Raveis Real Estate

    8 Lake Terrace Dr, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 55 Mill Plain Rd Unit 8-1, Danbury, CT 06811

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    55 Mill Plain Rd Unit 8-1, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,991

    Last Listing Agent Debra Tricarico Houlihan Lawrence

    55 Mill Plain Rd Unit 8-1, Danbury, CT 06811

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Danbury, CT?
Homes for sale in Danbury, CT have an average home price of $561,098.
What is the average time to sell a house in Danbury, CT?
The houses for sale in Danbury, CT spend an average of 55 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Danbury, CT?
There are 118 active homes for sale in Danbury, CT.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Danbury, CT?
725 homes have sold in Danbury, CT over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Danbury, CT

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$490,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$574,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$476,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$297,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$214,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$337
Number of Homes for Sale
118
Last 12 months Home Sales
725
Months of Supply
2.00
Median List Price
$499,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
11%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home