156

Recently Sold Danbury, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $550,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    34239 Big McGraw Lake Rd, Danbury, WI 54830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Gilley Keller Williams Realty Diversified

    34239 Big McGraw Lake Rd, Danbury, WI 54830
  • /13

    $6,750 Sold May 08, 2026

    Lot 45 Winterhill Ct, Danbury, WI 54830

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $13,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon McDonough Keller Williams Premier Realty

    Lot 45 Winterhill Ct, Danbury, WI 54830
  • /35

    $60,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    Lot 2 State Highway 77, Danbury, WI 54830

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 207 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Widiker Edina Realty, Corp. - Siren

    Lot 2 State Highway 77, Danbury, WI 54830
  • /40

    $551,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    28300 E Bass Lake Rd, Danbury, WI 54830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,232

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Fingerson Parkside Realty

    28300 E Bass Lake Rd, Danbury, WI 54830
  • /40

    $370,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    28995 Tall Moon Trail, Danbury, WI 54830

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,805

28995 Tall Moon Trail, Danbury, WI 54830
  • /12

    $6,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    Lot 59 Bridle Trail, Danbury, WI 54830

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

Lot 59 Bridle Trail, Danbury, WI 54830
  • /18

    $24,500 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    Lots 11 & 12 Skylight Rd, Danbury, WI 54830

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $24,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Kratzer CENTURY 21 Property Professionals

    Lots 11 & 12 Skylight Rd, Danbury, WI 54830
  • /14

    $341,249 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3783 Bay Rd, Danbury, WI 54830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

3783 Bay Rd, Danbury, WI 54830
  • /33

    $240,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    33237 Little McGraw Lake Rd, Danbury, WI 54830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,871

    Last Listing Agent Leanord Chute Edina Realty, Inc.

    33237 Little McGraw Lake Rd, Danbury, WI 54830
  • /24

    $115,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5979 Cash Way, Danbury, WI 54830

    • Land
    • 3.93 Acres
    • $29,262 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,404

5979 Cash Way, Danbury, WI 54830
  • /40

    $599,900 Sold May 23, 2025

    10575 County Road F, Danbury, WI 54830

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,251

    Last Listing Agent Amy McCune Realty ONE Group SIMPLIFIED

    10575 County Road F, Danbury, WI 54830
  • /40

    $737,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2800 Shoreline Dr, Danbury, WI 54830

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 464 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,247

    Last Listing Agent Heather Culver Edina Realty, Corp. - Siren

    2800 Shoreline Dr, Danbury, WI 54830
  • /48

    $325,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    8375 N Bass Lake Rd, Danbury, WI 54830

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,780

    Last Listing Agent Lori Bernard Century 21 Affiliated*

    8375 N Bass Lake Rd, Danbury, WI 54830
  • /16

    $35,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    7683 Patrick Ave, Danbury, WI 54830

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wheeler Edina Realty, Inc.

    7683 Patrick Ave, Danbury, WI 54830
  • /19

    $150,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    29940 Eagle Lake Rd, Danbury, WI 54830

    • 2 Beds
    • 723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,369

    Last Listing Agent Brian Oberschmid Coldwell Banker Realty

    29940 Eagle Lake Rd, Danbury, WI 54830
  • /11

    $350,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    28843 E Yellow River Rd, Danbury, WI 54830

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $576/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,438

    Last Listing Agent Jim Alt Keller Williams Integrity WI/MN

    28843 E Yellow River Rd, Danbury, WI 54830
  • /24

    $299,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    29086 Deerpath Pass, Danbury, WI 54830

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,667

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Boldon CENTURY 21 Property Professionals

    29086 Deerpath Pass, Danbury, WI 54830
  • /40

    $710,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    31295 Bloom Rd, Danbury, WI 54830

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,880

    Last Listing Agent Erin Laschinger Mackaby Realty

    31295 Bloom Rd, Danbury, WI 54830
  • /54

    $350,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2975 Long Lake Rd, Danbury, WI 54830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,883

2975 Long Lake Rd, Danbury, WI 54830
  • /25

    $303,620 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    7431 Jordan Buck Trail, Danbury, WI 54830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,575

    Last Listing Agent Van Murray Local Realty

    7431 Jordan Buck Trail, Danbury, WI 54830
  • /53

    $300,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3938 State Road 77, Danbury, WI 54830

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deb Hitchcock-Gale Lakeside Realty Group

    3938 State Road 77, Danbury, WI 54830
  • /33

    $595,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    29116 Pardun Rd, Danbury, WI 54830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,341

    Last Listing Agent Robert Snyder eXp Realty

    29116 Pardun Rd, Danbury, WI 54830
  • /12

    $65,600 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    XXX White Tail Dr, Danbury, WI 54830

    • Land
    • 8.24 Acres
    • $7,961 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 306 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,077

    Last Listing Agent Deb Hitchcock-Gale Lakeside Realty Group

    XXX White Tail Dr, Danbury, WI 54830
  • /27

    $232,200 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    28991 Treasure Island Rd, Danbury, WI 54830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,422

    Last Listing Agent Shannon McDonough Keller Williams Premier Realty/Vadnais

    28991 Treasure Island Rd, Danbury, WI 54830
  • /45

    $300,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    5853 S Markville Rd, Danbury, WI 54830

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,453

    Last Listing Agent Christina Widiker Edina Realty, Inc.

    5853 S Markville Rd, Danbury, WI 54830
  • /40

    $270,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    N10944 Atherton Rd, Danbury, WI 54830

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,952

N10944 Atherton Rd, Danbury, WI 54830
  • /77

    $415,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    30199 W Burlingame Lake Rd, Danbury, WI 54830

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,708

    Last Listing Agent Justin Scheeler RE/MAX Results

    30199 W Burlingame Lake Rd, Danbury, WI 54830
  • /15

    $336,041 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    3702 Deer Lodge Dr, Danbury, WI 54830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

3702 Deer Lodge Dr, Danbury, WI 54830
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    30487 Myrick Lake Rd, Danbury, WI 54830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,340

    Last Listing Agent Other Companies Non-MLS Other Companies/Non-MLS

    30487 Myrick Lake Rd, Danbury, WI 54830
  • /32

    $75,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    Lot 24 Wisconsin 77, Danbury, WI 54830

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Widiker Edina Realty, Inc.

    Lot 24 Wisconsin 77, Danbury, WI 54830
  • /30

    $400,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    29035 Hanscom Lake Trailway, Danbury, WI 54830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,094

    Last Listing Agent Joe Kvidera CENTURY 21 Property Professionals

    29035 Hanscom Lake Trailway, Danbury, WI 54830
  • /29

    $93,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2847 County Road T, Danbury, WI 54830

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,559

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huston RE/MAX Professionals

    2847 County Road T, Danbury, WI 54830
  • 29050 Hanscom Lake Trailway, Danbury, WI 54830

    $284,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    29050 Hanscom Lake Trailway, Danbury, WI 54830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 363 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,729

    Last Listing Agent Sara Schubert McKone RE/MAX Results

    29050 Hanscom Lake Trailway, Danbury, WI 54830
  • /100

    $842,500 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    29876 Arbutus Dr, Danbury, WI 54830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,210

    Last Listing Agent Cory Kingbay RE/MAX Results

    29876 Arbutus Dr, Danbury, WI 54830
  • /2

    $256,990 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    28725 Treasure Island Rd, Danbury, WI 54830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

28725 Treasure Island Rd, Danbury, WI 54830
  • /8

    $60,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    Lot 38 Meadow Green Rd, Danbury, WI 54830

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $120,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

Lot 38 Meadow Green Rd, Danbury, WI 54830
  • /5

    $112,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3736 Silent Springs Ct, Danbury, WI 54830

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $112,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,511

    Last Listing Agent Erin Thorvaldson Generations Real Estate Group

    3736 Silent Springs Ct, Danbury, WI 54830
  • /48

    $265,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    30167 Brown Rd, Danbury, WI 54830

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave McNulty Coldwell Banker Realty~Shell Lake

    30167 Brown Rd, Danbury, WI 54830
  • /32

    $159,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1352 E School Rd, Danbury, WI 54830

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $3,975 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,896

    Last Listing Agent Bill Lannon Timber Ghost Realty, LLC

    1352 E School Rd, Danbury, WI 54830
  • /32

    $75,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    Lot 24 State Road 77, Danbury, WI 54830

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 126 Days On Market

Lot 24 State Road 77, Danbury, WI 54830

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home