15,834

Dandridge, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $289,900

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $214,741 per Acre

    Lot 43 Sunset Harbor Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

    Beautiful Level Lakefront Lot in Sunset Harbor, just off the main channel .Close to Knoxville, Sevierville, Gatlinburg. This mostly level lot is gently sloping to the lake , perfect for a walkout basement. Underground utilities including public water, natural gas, high speed internet. Enjoy the community pavilion, boat ramp, docks, picnic area and the lake views . Buyer must be with agent for

    Agent Photo

    Maureen Moses

    Lakeway Real Estate

    (865) 383-8583

    Lot 43 Sunset Harbor Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /12

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2535 Mccloud Way, Dandridge, TN 37725

    Property Id: 2498908Lakefront unit; furnished with log furniture: electricity included up to $300 per month. Normally never exceeds that. Can park boat on adjacent lot

    (865) 381-4978

    2535 Mccloud Way, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /88

    $1,275,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2371 Wild Pear Trail, Dandridge, TN 37725

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marti Dotson Jackson Real Estate & Auction

    2371 Wild Pear Trail, Dandridge, TN 37725
    • /33

      Est $279,215 Not Listed For Sale

      598 Old Stage Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      598 Old Stage Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Korlin Century 21 MVP

  • /8

    $229,900

    • Land
    • 4.64 Acres
    • $49,547 per Acre

    Lot 5 Deerwood Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

    Beautiful, 4.64 acres of nature level lot is part of Sunset Harbor subdivision that includes, underground utilities including public water, natural gas, high speed internet, electric to lot. Abundant trees and a beautiful spot for your home. Sunset Harbor has a community ramp, dock, picnic area and firepit. Take a look today! This lot HOA fees are $250.00 per year.

    Agent Photo

    Maureen Moses

    Lakeway Real Estate

    (865) 390-5318

    Lot 5 Deerwood Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /37

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3023 Creekside Villas Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

    Premier Creekside Villas - Like-New Condo / PUD for Lease Conveniently located near Dandridge, the Smoky Mountains, Gatlinburg, Pigeon Forge, Sevierville, Knoxville, and Jefferson City, with easy access to I-40. This well-maintained 3BR, 2BA condo with a 2-car garage offers comfortable one-level living. The home features cathedral ceilings, an open split-bedroom floor plan, and wood and tile

    Burlin Allen RE/MAX Between the Lakes Dandridge

    3023 Creekside Villas Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /20

    $225,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    116 Danielle Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF

    Current Estimated Value $232,214

    116 Danielle Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 Red Oak Ln, Dandridge, TN 37725

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      905 Red Oak Ln, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kesley Tucker KES Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $369,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    274 B W Main St, Dandridge, TN 37725

    Investment or Private Residence Opportunity | Modern Cape Cod-Style Townhouse Near Downtown DandridgeThis home has been leased for the past year, with the lease now coming to an end--creating an excellent opportunity for an investor or an owner-occupant. Ideally located just minutes from Downtown Dandridge, this newly built Cape Cod-style townhouse is one of only six well-designed units

    Agent Photo

    Tony Thomas

    Weichert, REALTORS - Tiger Real Estate

    (865) 324-6551

    274 B W Main St, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /15

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Downtown Dandridge!!!!

    1208 Gay St Unit C, Dandridge, TN 37725

    Welcome to these new in 2024 apartments in the charming town of Dandridge, TN. With two bedrooms and two bathrooms, this unit offers the perfect space for anyone looking for a comfortable and convenient living experience. Enjoy the benefits of SUPER FAST FIBER OPTIC INTERNET, allowing you to stay connected and work from the comfort of your own home. Located in a prime location, our apartments

    1208 Gay St Unit C, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /26

    $315,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    673 Ross Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,230

    Last Listing Agent Kolbie Greene Wallace

    673 Ross Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 57 Battlefield Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Lot 57 Battlefield Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa McMahan Lakeway Real Estate

  • /8

    $99,999

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $91,742 per Acre

    943 Waterstone Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

    Build-ready and packed with potential, this just-over-an-acre lot in a beautiful subdivision in Dandridge offers the perfect blend of privacy, flexibility, and scenic beauty. Featuring beautiful lake views and a peaceful setting, this property is ideal for a primary residence or second home. The lot is already approved for a 3-bedroom septic system, with approvals in multiple locations--giving

    Agent Photo

    Alex Hall

    eXp Realty, LLC 7720

    (865) 353-9076

    943 Waterstone Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /13

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    132 Hackberry Way, Dandridge, TN 37725

    Come home to unwind in a peaceful, inviting tranquil private small setting. Discover this beautiful spacious 2 bed 2 bath condo that perfectly blends comfort and convenience. Key Features you will love.... outdoor living with back patio and covered front porch. Private parking. Indoor pets pending.This unit is clean and well-maintained. Close to historic downtown, shops dining and culture. Easy

    Tabatha Ogle Realty Executives Associates

    132 Hackberry Way, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /40

    $700,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1737 Oakdale Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $259/SF

    Current Estimated Value $695,228

    1737 Oakdale Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      1673 E Highway 25 70, Dandridge, TN 37725

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1673 E Highway 25 70, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LaDonya Griffin Crye-Leike Premier Real Estate LLC

  • /26

    $1,250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft

    1579 Tranquility Trail, Dandridge, TN 37725

    Very private custom D-Log home with many upgrades and breathtaking views of the main channel.. The long private cove has no other boat docks nearby and has a boat ramp that offers walk-in access to the lake for swimming, tubing or paddle-boarding. Three stories of immaculately maintained, updated and carefully decorated living space. The owners have never lived here full time but have used it as

    Agent Photo

    Maureen Moses

    Lakeway Real Estate

    (865) 424-7682

    1579 Tranquility Trail, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /10

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Dandridge - New Construction

    939 Nichols Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

    Be the first to live in this beautiful brand-new 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home located just minutes from downtown Dandridge. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this home offers a spacious and inviting layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The private master suite is conveniently located just off the living room and features a large master bathroom along with a generous

    939 Nichols Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /29

    $345,115 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    6196 Sycamore Stream Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Creekside Ridge

    6196 Sycamore Stream Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 48 Stone Harbor Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Lot 48 Stone Harbor Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 389 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Keller Franklin Realty

  • /35

    $239,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    1568 Harold Patterson Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

    DANDRIDGE, NEAR DOUGLAS LAKE ! This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home is located within minutes of Douglas Lake. Home features include: wood floors, covered front porch, metal roof, washer & dryer, shed and 1.90 acres of land. Home is located within minutes of Douglas Lake and easy commute to Dollywood, Smoky Mountains, and Knoxville.

    Agent Photo

    Fred Taylor

    Taylor Realty & Associates, LLC

    (865) 459-6968

    1568 Harold Patterson Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /15

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1273 Harbin Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

    3 bedroom / 2 bathroom log cabin in Dandridge.Application required. Application fee is $49 per adult. Applications can be submitted at .First month ($1800), last month ($1800), and security deposit ($1800) required. $300 pet fee per pet.Includes refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, and washer/dryer hookup. Water and electric not included.

    1273 Harbin Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /19

    $299,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    113 Ridgefield Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,242

    Last Listing Agent KATHY DERRICK Jackson Real Estate and Auction

    113 Ridgefield Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1605 Wagon Cir, Dandridge, TN 37725

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1605 Wagon Cir, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Long The Home Team Real Estate Co.

  • /28

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 2.39 Acres
    • $94,142 per Acre

    7 Peaceful Point Unit 7, Dandridge, TN 37725

    Beautiful 2.39 acre lot in the lakefront gated community of Sunset Harbor. Enjoy the peaceful tranquility of this area, that feels miles away from everything yet is so close to Morristown, Knoxville and even Asheville. This community has a boat marina with slip for owners of the lots. The curbed paved roads are level and so easy to walk to the docks if desired. Low annual dues of $500.00 a year

    Agent Photo

    Crystal Jacobs

    Crystal Jacobs Realty

    (865) 317-4340

    7 Peaceful Point Unit 7, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /23

    $280,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1349 Valley Home Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,553

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine 'JP' Panarelli Franklin Realty

    1349 Valley Home Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Jim Henry Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

      0 Jim Henry Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 299 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Jackson Jackson Real Estate & Auction

  • /49

    $424,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft

    1027 Dean Cir, Dandridge, TN 37725

    Seller says Let's Make A Deal, Make A Reasonable Offer! Opportunity awaits in beautiful Dandridge, Tennessee, on Douglas Lake! Situated on a little over an acre with seasonal lake views, this home offers a lot of space and incredible potential. The home features a spacious living and dining area with cathedral ceilings, exposed wood beams, and a striking knotty pine accent wall, creating a warm,

    Agent Photo

    Jeanine 'JP' Panarelli

    Franklin Realty

    (865) 730-8355

    1027 Dean Cir, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /7

    $140,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    Lot 32 E Cross Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

    • Land
    • 2.74 Acres
    • $51,095 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY FRANKLIN Franklin Realty

    Lot 32 E Cross Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      822 Kerr St, Dandridge, TN 37725

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      822 Kerr St, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

  • /41

    $393,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    928 E Cross Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

    Are you looking to escape from the normal subdivision or neighborhood life? Perhaps you long for a place where your only visible neighbors are the little woodland creatures scampering through the woods. This beautiful 3-bedroom 2 bath home on 4 + acres is surrounded by a wooded sanctuary that is abundant with natural beauty, mature trees, and peaceful surroundings, that create an atmosphere of

    Agent Photo

    Jeanine 'JP' Panarelli

    Franklin Realty

    (865) 345-8560

    928 E Cross Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /27

    $199,100 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    Lot 65 Stone Bridge Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $94,810 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Clay The Real Estate Depot, LLC

    Lot 65 Stone Bridge Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 23R Sandy Ridge Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Lot 23R Sandy Ridge Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,500
      • Aug 09, 2023

• /37

    $449,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft

    1928 Bouldercrest Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

    Lake Views and Serenity - Your Dream Home AwaitsTucked away in a peaceful lakefront enclave just off Douglas Dam Road (Hwy 139), this fully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom retreat offers the ideal blend of modern luxury and serene East Tennessee living. With approximately 275 feet of shoreline views on the sought-after Douglas Lake, this home is a rare gem in Historic Dandridge, just minutes

    Agent Photo

    Robert Tucker

    Weichert, REALTORS - Tiger Real Estate

    (865) 830-6419

    1928 Bouldercrest Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /31

    $399,900 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1052 Patriots Landing, Dandridge, TN 37725

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $231/SF

    Current Estimated Value $402,520

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY FRANKLIN Franklin Realty

    1052 Patriots Landing, Dandridge, TN 37725
    • /40

      Est $350,601 Not Listed For Sale

      609 Privet Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      609 Privet Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Corbin Norton Crye-Leike Premier Real Estate LLC

  • /29

    $369,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    270 W Main St, Dandridge, TN 37725

Agent Photo

    Tony Thomas

    Weichert, REALTORS - Tiger Real Estate

    (865) 351-3960

    270 W Main St, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /54

    $750,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    983 Lake Ridge Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,903

    Last Listing Agent RACHEL ORLANDO Heartland Realty & Property Group

    983 Lake Ridge Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 43 Stone Bridge Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

      LOT 43 Stone Bridge Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,500
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Clay The Real Estate Depot

  • /11

    $284,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    1605 Trig Long Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

    Discover this spacious three-bedroom, two-bath mobile home, situated on over an acre of land and offering a serene mountain view. Built in 2012, this home boasts an expansive 1,964 sq. ft. of living space, providing ample room for comfort and relaxation.

    Agent Photo

    Tony Thomas

    WEICHERT, REALTORS - TIGER REAL ESTATE

    (865) 503-6437

    1605 Trig Long Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Dandridge, TN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$365,682
Median Single Family Sale Price
$385,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$324,999
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$459,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$257
Number of Homes for Sale
159
Last 12 months Home Sales
643
Months of Supply
3.00
Median List Price
$424,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-8%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home