3,768

Recently Sold Dania, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /9

    $150,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1845 Pembroke Rd Unit 14, Hollywood, FL 33020

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,490

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Miranda Beachfront Realty Inc

    1845 Pembroke Rd Unit 14, Hollywood, FL 33020
  • /41

    $470,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    515 NW 30th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,233

    Last Listing Agent Gustavo Ouvina Elite Sales Group

    515 NW 30th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
  • /48

    $950,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1013 Orange Isle, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $737/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,032

    Last Listing Agent Debbie DeVito One Sotheby's International Realty

    1013 Orange Isle, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
  • /26

    $515,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    606 N 31st Ct, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,526

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Mercurio Home Free Today Realty

    606 N 31st Ct, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /29

    $370,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1719 Hayes St, Hollywood, FL 33020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,363

    Last Listing Agent Margarita McDivitt LoKation

    1719 Hayes St, Hollywood, FL 33020
  • /26

    $398,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    511 SW 18th Ave Unit 1, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,126

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Ordonez Aventura Brokers LC

    511 SW 18th Ave Unit 1, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • /36

    $243,000 Sold May 31, 2025

    900 NE 12th Ave Unit 207, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,607

    Last Listing Agent valentin tudose Beachfront Realty Inc

    900 NE 12th Ave Unit 207, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • /3

    $322,500 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    2105 Monroe St, Hollywood, FL 33020

    • Land
    • 5,680 Sq Ft
    • $2,473,160 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,270

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Macias Principal Properties, Inc.

    2105 Monroe St, Hollywood, FL 33020
  • /12

    $260,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    832 NW 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,368

    Last Listing Agent Caranita Rhone LoKation

    832 NW 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
  • /44

    $750,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    4917 SW 32nd Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,123

    Last Listing Agent Karen B. Klein RKC Realty LLC

    4917 SW 32nd Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • /30

    $160,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4200 Hillcrest Dr Unit 307, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,123

    Last Listing Agent Karen Leventhal The Keyes Company

    4200 Hillcrest Dr Unit 307, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /21

    $775,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1321 SW 32nd St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,000

    Last Listing Agent Steve Feldman The Keyes Company

    1321 SW 32nd St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
  • /13

    $233,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1337 SW 3rd Ct Unit 1337, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,591

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Weekes Ardent Property Group

    1337 SW 3rd Ct Unit 1337, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • /16

    $250,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    1919 Van Buren St Unit 612, Hollywood, FL 33020

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,240

    Last Listing Agent Mary Charneco Resma, LLC

    1919 Van Buren St Unit 612, Hollywood, FL 33020
  • /2

    $760,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1220 E Hawthorne Cir, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,322

    Last Listing Agent Grayson Adler Compass Florida, LLC

    1220 E Hawthorne Cir, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /23

    $417,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    716 NW 14th Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311

    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Shlimbaum Shlimbaum Realty LLC

    716 NW 14th Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
  • /50

    $515,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1201 S Ocean Dr Unit 1911, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Greenberg Summit Real Estate Brokerage

    1201 S Ocean Dr Unit 1911, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /27

    $495,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    106 NE 2nd Place, Dania, FL 33004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,731

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Levin Compass Florida LLC

    106 NE 2nd Place, Dania, FL 33004
  • /54

    $975,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4003 Lincoln St, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,908

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Braunhardt LoKation

    4003 Lincoln St, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /2

    $267,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1410 S Ocean Dr Unit 1003, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,468

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Holling Kelly Right Real Estate

    1410 S Ocean Dr Unit 1003, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /15

    $1,195,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1450 SW 23rd St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,206,893

    Last Listing Agent Josh Dotoli Compass Florida, LLC

    1450 SW 23rd St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
  • /16

    $1,000,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    351 SW 14th Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $2,439,024 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,136,641

    Last Listing Agent Linda S. Hoyt One Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    351 SW 14th Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • /14

    $265,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1515 E Broward Blvd Unit 309, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,929

    Last Listing Agent Jeaneth Soulier EXP Realty LLC

    1515 E Broward Blvd Unit 309, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
  • /22

    $600,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1140 Lidflower St, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,139

    Last Listing Agent Michael Morse Michael Morse, PA

    1140 Lidflower St, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /25

    $1,350,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1608 NE 5th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,350,037

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Waltzer Waltzer Realty LLC

    1608 NE 5th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
  • /22

    $450,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1880 SW 37th Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,485

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    1880 SW 37th Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • /10

    $376,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1700 Dewey St, Hollywood, FL 33020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,015

    Last Listing Agent Rodd Sheradsky BHHS EWM Realty

    1700 Dewey St, Hollywood, FL 33020
  • /59

    $765,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1201 S Ocean Dr Unit 701S, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,085

1201 S Ocean Dr Unit 701S, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /27

    $765,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    600 N 44th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,020

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Polsky Compass Florida, LLC

    600 N 44th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /2

    $785,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1004 W Las Olas Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,005

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Panesso Douglas Elliman

    1004 W Las Olas Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • /59

    $1,150,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1012 Avocado Isle, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $739/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,134,976

    Last Listing Agent David Simonetta The Agency Florida LLC

    1012 Avocado Isle, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
  • /32

    $120,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1425 Arthur St Unit 214B, Hollywood, FL 33020

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,317

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Mcneil Compass Florida, LLC

    1425 Arthur St Unit 214B, Hollywood, FL 33020
  • /31

    $586,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,296

    Last Listing Agent Hadoram Barnett Zenith Realty Group

    Unlisted Address
  • /18

    $350,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    801 S Ocean Dr Unit 206, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,695

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Nolan Sunshine Realty

    801 S Ocean Dr Unit 206, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /29

    $375,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2933 Lakeshore Dr, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Louise Charron Dubin RE/MAX Allstars

    2933 Lakeshore Dr, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • /41

    $360,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5737 Atlanta St, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,794

    Last Listing Agent Gamila Cohen Cohen Realty Group

    5737 Atlanta St, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /53

    $2,900,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    924 S Rio Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $843/SF
    • 463 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,831,120

    Last Listing Agent R Todd Kirkpatrick Whitaker Realty, PA

    924 S Rio Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
  • /33

    $583,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    809 NW 6th Ave, Dania, FL 33004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,371

    Last Listing Agent Beatriz Naranjo Coldwell Banker Realty

    809 NW 6th Ave, Dania, FL 33004
  • /19

    $165,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    600 NE 2nd St Unit 415, Dania, FL 33004

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,070

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Graham The Keyes Company

    600 NE 2nd St Unit 415, Dania, FL 33004
  • /28

    $900,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1845 Dixieana St, Hollywood, FL 33020

    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elior Levi Fausto Commercial Realty Consultants Inc

    1845 Dixieana St, Hollywood, FL 33020

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home