18

Recently Sold Dannemora, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    47 Bouck St, Dannemora, NY 12929

    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,591

    Last Listing Agent Chris Duley Donald Duley & Associates

    47 Bouck St, Dannemora, NY 12929
  • /22

    $89,900

    Sold Mar 01, 2026

    29 Bouck St, Dannemora, NY 12929

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $65/SF

    Current Estimated Value $92,703

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Llewellyn Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc. Plattsburgh

    29 Bouck St, Dannemora, NY 12929
  • /25

    $186,160

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    211 Smith St, Dannemora, NY 12929

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,718

    Last Listing Agent Alec Currier Century 21 The One

    211 Smith St, Dannemora, NY 12929
  • /40

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1201 Cook St, Saranac, NY 12981

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $90/SF

    Last Listing Agent Alice Recore Fesette Realty, LLC

    1201 Cook St, Saranac, NY 12981
  • /16

    $55,888

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    217 Smith St, Saranac, NY 12981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • $48/SF

    Last Listing Agent Amy Provost Ridgeline Realty Group

    217 Smith St, Saranac, NY 12981
  • /16

    $219,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    31 Mountainview Rd, Saranac, NY 12981

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Pellerin Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc. Plattsburgh

    31 Mountainview Rd, Saranac, NY 12981
  • /16

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3 Bouck St, Saranac, NY 12981

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $112/SF

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Latinville The Z Group-NY

    3 Bouck St, Saranac, NY 12981
  • /36

    $160,875

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1184 Cook St, Dannemora, NY 12929

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,633

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Bennett RE/MAX North Country

    1184 Cook St, Dannemora, NY 12929
  • /29

    $40,500

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1209 Cook St, Dannemora, NY 12929

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $29/SF

    Current Estimated Value $133,913

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Supernault Country Road Realty

    1209 Cook St, Dannemora, NY 12929
  • /15

    $18,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    23 Flagg St, Dannemora, NY 12929

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $8/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,937

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Wilson Century 21 The One

    23 Flagg St, Dannemora, NY 12929
  • /13

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    17 Hammond St, Dannemora, NY 12929

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,923

17 Hammond St, Dannemora, NY 12929
  • /3

    $73,162

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    0 Wilfred King Rd, Dannemora, NY 12935

    • Land
    • 78 Acres
    • $938 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Lloyd Carter Fesette Realty, LLC

    0 Wilfred King Rd, Dannemora, NY 12935
  • /50

    $157,978

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    35 Bouck St, Dannemora, NY 12929

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1861

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,822

    Last Listing Agent Kira Witherwax RE/MAX North Country

    35 Bouck St, Dannemora, NY 12929
  • /19

    $172,500

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    64 Emmons St, Dannemora, NY 12929

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,487

    Last Listing Agent Alec Currier Century 21 The One

    64 Emmons St, Dannemora, NY 12929
  • /9

    $50,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    177 Emmons St, Dannemora, NY 12929

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,921

    Last Listing Agent Chris Duley Donald Duley & Associates

    177 Emmons St, Dannemora, NY 12929
  • /25

    $99,200

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    201 Smith St, Saranac, NY 12981

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Buccellato RE/MAX North Country

    201 Smith St, Saranac, NY 12981
  • /44

    $162,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1182 Cook St, Dannemora, NY 12929

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF

    Current Estimated Value $169,535

    Last Listing Agent Andre Lacombe RE/MAX North Country

    1182 Cook St, Dannemora, NY 12929
  • /35

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1232 New York 374, Saranac, NY 12981

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Deragon Donald Duley & Associates

    1232 New York 374, Saranac, NY 12981

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Dannemora, NY?
Homes for sale in Dannemora, NY have an average home price of $125,892.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Dannemora, NY?
There are 3 active homes for sale in Dannemora, NY.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Dannemora, NY?
10 homes have sold in Dannemora, NY over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Dannemora, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$159,426
Median Single Family Sale Price
$89,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$84
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
10
Months of Supply
3.60
Median List Price
$159,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
23%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home