3,440

Blackhawk Homes

Section Image
    • /27

      Est $2,192,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Live Oak Ln, Danville, CA 94506

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      51 Live Oak Ln, Danville, CA 94506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $600/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,050,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Parese Christie's Intl RE Sereno

  • /60

    $2,999,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,912 Sq Ft

    4275 Quail Run Place, Danville, CA 94506

    Beautifully maintained and designed, this executive home offers an exceptional blend of luxury, comfort, and effortless entertaining. Featuring 5 bedrooms (1 primary retreat, 1 ensuite, and 1 downstairs bedroom with the potential to create an ensuite), 4 full bathrooms, and a custom executive office, ideal for today’s flexible lifestyles. The home showcases a remodeled kitchen, high-end finishes

    Catherine Isham Tucker Assoc Rl Est Srvcs

    4275 Quail Run Place, Danville, CA 94506
  • 91 Red Cypress Ct, Danville, CA 94506

    $3,400,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    91 Red Cypress Ct, Danville, CA 94506

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $786/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,331,633

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Tucker Tucker Assoc Rl Est Srvcs

    91 Red Cypress Ct, Danville, CA 94506
    • 256 Live Oak Dr, Danville, CA 94506

      Est $2,355,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      256 Live Oak Dr, Danville, CA 94506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      256 Live Oak Dr, Danville, CA 94506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $748/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,390,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Pisenti Compass

  • /58

    $1,238,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    360 S Eagle Nest Ln, Danville, CA 94506

    Location Location Location! Gorgeous Views!! Beautiful Blackhawk Eagle Nest Terrace Townhome with 1,976 sq.ft. apx. on .11 ac. lot apx. inside the gates of Blackhawk. Charming Entrance! Marble tile foyer. 1st floor powder bathroom. Inviting kitchen with GE Range and recent stylish painted cabinetry, hardware and new Whirlpool stainless refrigerator. The adjoining family room conveniently located

    Lisa Doyle Christie's Intl RE Sereno

    360 S Eagle Nest Ln, Danville, CA 94506
  • /99

    $2,385,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    2348 Holly Oak Dr, Danville, CA 94506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $935/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,336,889

    Last Listing Agent Julie Long Coldwell Banker

    2348 Holly Oak Dr, Danville, CA 94506
    • /42

      Est $2,071,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Red Maple Dr, Danville, CA 94506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      301 Red Maple Dr, Danville, CA 94506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $758/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Berger Better Homes and Gardens RP

  • /60

    $2,098,000

    $130K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft

    3840 Cottonwood Dr, Danville, CA 94506

    New price! Fabulous home! Hurry before it's gone. Located within the exclusive Blackhawk Country Club, this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath home sits on an expansive 12,800-sq ft lot and offers a wonderful balance of comfort and elegance. The bright white kitchen features stainless steel appliances, dual ovens, island, large pantry, and picturesque backyard and sunset views. It flows easily into the

    Julie Long Coldwell Banker

    3840 Cottonwood Dr, Danville, CA 94506
  • /2

    $1,905,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    803 Buckingham Place, Danville, CA 94506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,931,405

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie King Compass

    803 Buckingham Place, Danville, CA 94506
    • /44

      Est $2,096,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Red Maple Place, Danville, CA 94506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      16 Red Maple Place, Danville, CA 94506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $737/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,025,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karrie Camezon Camezon Real Estate Services

  • /58

    $2,999,000

    $251K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,238 Sq Ft

    4060 Sugar Maple Dr, Danville, CA 94506

    Don’t Miss This Stunning Opportunity! Step into a home that radiates light, space, and effortless elegance. From the moment you enter, you’ll be captivated by the open, airy layout and an abundance of natural light that fills every corner, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Designed for both comfortable living and stylish entertaining, this residence features bright, flowing spaces that

    Stuart Steele Dudum Real Estate Group

    4060 Sugar Maple Dr, Danville, CA 94506
  • /27

    $2,003,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    433 Stoneybrook Ct, Danville, CA 94506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,058,850

    Last Listing Agent John Wienckowski Century21 Masters

    433 Stoneybrook Ct, Danville, CA 94506
    • /60

      Est $2,196,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      3462 Silver Maple Dr, Danville, CA 94506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3462 Silver Maple Dr, Danville, CA 94506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $954/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Rubin Compass

  • /73

    $2,998,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,985 Sq Ft

    207 Live Oak Dr, Danville, CA 94506

    Pure perfection awaits at 207 Live Oak Drive, a completely reimagined luxury residence in one of Blackhawk’s most desirable golf course settings. Extensively renovated with nearly $1.25 million in improvements, this exceptional 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers approximately 2,985 square feet of refined living space blending timeless elegance with modern sophistication. Designed for elevated

    Julie Long Coldwell Banker

    207 Live Oak Dr, Danville, CA 94506
  • /40

    $2,150,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    51 Deer Meadow Ln, Danville, CA 94506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $916/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,102,909

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Glennon Coldwell Banker

    51 Deer Meadow Ln, Danville, CA 94506
    • /57

      Est $2,659,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 White Pine Ln, Danville, CA 94506

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      65 White Pine Ln, Danville, CA 94506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $716/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,600,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie King Compass

  • /90

    $2,100,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft

    444 Live Oak Dr, Danville, CA 94506

    Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac behind the prestigious gates of Blackhawk, this 3-4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the ultimate combination of luxury, privacy, and serene golf course living. With no neighbors in the front or back, this premium lot boasts breathtaking, unobstructed, panoramic views of the 14th fairway, making the dreamy tranquil backdrop a part of your everyday life. Multi generational

    Bien Hinrichsen Realty ONE Group Zoom

    444 Live Oak Dr, Danville, CA 94506
  • /16

    $2,245,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    174 Oakridge Dr, Danville, CA 94506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,108/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,220,991

    Last Listing Agent Taso Tsakos Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l Re

    174 Oakridge Dr, Danville, CA 94506
    • /34

      Est $1,749,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Deer Meadow Ln, Danville, CA 94506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      63 Deer Meadow Ln, Danville, CA 94506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $846/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Nagle Christie's Intl RE Sereno

  • /64

    $4,500,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,125 Sq Ft

    2305 Saddleback Dr, Danville, CA 94506

    A rare offering set within the exclusive gated Saddleback community, this custom mid-century, architectural masterpiece showcases exceptional design, craftsmanship, and quality throughout. This property sits on 2.32 acres of park-like grounds and offers an extraordinary level of privacy with a detached ADU—further enhanced by its own private gate at the base of the driveway, creating a true

    Khrista Jarvis Coldwell Banker Realty

    2305 Saddleback Dr, Danville, CA 94506
  • 226 Portola Dr, Danville, CA 94506

    $1,060,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    226 Portola Dr, Danville, CA 94506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,323

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Sutorius Re/Max Accord

    226 Portola Dr, Danville, CA 94506
    • /53

      Est $2,085,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Deer Meadow Place, Danville, CA 94506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      25 Deer Meadow Place, Danville, CA 94506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $877/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,180,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raelene Sprague Notable Real Estate

  • /60

    $2,798,800

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,728 Sq Ft

    3643 Country Club Terrace, Danville, CA 94506

    Awe-inspiring panoramic open space, hillside, golf course views. Lush gardens. Spacious, light-filled 2-level flrpln w/in gates of Blackhawk Country Club. Cul-de-sac. Ultra-private .32 acres near Falls Clubhouse. 3728+/-SF. Soaring ceilings, updated carpet, tiled flrs. 5 bds, 4 bths inclds main-level primary suite, guest rm/office w/pvt entry. Formal living rm w/2-story view wndws, frpl. Formal

    Joujou Chawla Compass

    3643 Country Club Terrace, Danville, CA 94506
  • /30

    $2,200,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3244 Blackhawk Meadow Dr, Danville, CA 94506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $756/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,204,507

    Last Listing Agent Khrista Jarvis Coldwell Banker Realty

    3244 Blackhawk Meadow Dr, Danville, CA 94506
    • /39

      Est $1,608,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Jacaranda Dr, Danville, CA 94506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      300 Jacaranda Dr, Danville, CA 94506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $752/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Doyle Christie's Intl RE Sereno

  • /46

    $1,599,880

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft

    4283 Knollview Dr, Danville, CA 94506

    This single-level home is freshly painted inside and out with brand-new carpet throughout—it’s ready for immediate move-in. High ceilings enhance the wonderful, spacious floor plan, while the functional kitchen features a cozy breakfast nook. This property presents an amazing opportunity for a buyer to customize the mostly original finishes and build instant equity. The large, private lot offers

    Lisa Doyle Christie's Intl RE Sereno

    4283 Knollview Dr, Danville, CA 94506
  • 696 Blue Spruce Dr, Danville, CA 94506

    $2,350,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    696 Blue Spruce Dr, Danville, CA 94506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $704/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,413,536

    Last Listing Agent Mario Gutierrez Intero Real Estate Services

    696 Blue Spruce Dr, Danville, CA 94506
    • /35

      Est $1,040,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      4313 Conejo Dr, Danville, CA 94506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4313 Conejo Dr, Danville, CA 94506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $720/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dori Irwin Arrive Real Estate

  • /37

    $1,899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,281 Sq Ft

    933 Spring Water St, Danville, CA 94506

    Welcome to your WEST facing dream home located in the prestigious Shadow Creek community in beautiful Danville. As you approach the front entry, you’ll be greeted by lush professional landscaping, fruit trees, and a stunning stone walkway and entry.Inside, you’ll be amazed by the grand living room featuring soaring ceilings, beautiful tile flooring, and an abundance of natural light. Picturesque

    Khrista Jarvis Coldwell Banker Realty

    933 Spring Water St, Danville, CA 94506
  • /37

    $5,000,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3319 Deer Hollow Dr, Danville, CA 94506

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $894/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,967,175

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Woehrle Woehrle Real Estate

    3319 Deer Hollow Dr, Danville, CA 94506
    • 31 Maximo Ct, Danville, CA 94506

      Est $1,032,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Maximo Ct, Danville, CA 94506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      31 Maximo Ct, Danville, CA 94506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $657/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Qi Redfin

  • /60

    $2,198,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft

    951 Redwood Dr, Danville, CA 94506

    Updated Blackhawk Country Club home. 18th tee/hillside views. Prestigious cul-de-sac steps from Lakeside Golf Course & clubhouse. Gated ctyd garden entry. 2811+/-light-filled SF. Open design. 3 bds, 3 updated bths. Spacious loft offers potential for bonus/game rm, home office. New int paint. Soaring vaulted ceilings, plantation shutters, recessed lighting, automated blinds, skylights, multiple

    Joujou Chawla Compass

    951 Redwood Dr, Danville, CA 94506
  • /2

    $3,888,888

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3312 Blackhawk Meadow Dr, Danville, CA 94506

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $722/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,444,811

    Last Listing Agent Joujou Chawla Compass

    3312 Blackhawk Meadow Dr, Danville, CA 94506
    • /60

      Est $2,555,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Bourne Ln, Danville, CA 94506

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      515 Bourne Ln, Danville, CA 94506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $583/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Doyle Christie's Intl RE Sereno

  • /53

    $1,289,880

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft

    525 Silver Oak Ln, Danville, CA 94506

    Ideally situated within the prestigious gates of Silver Oak Blackhawk, this beautifully remodeled residence offers a rare blend of sophisticated design and prime location. Enjoy the convenience of being walking distance to premier dining and shopping at Blackhawk Plaza while backing to serene open space with direct access to scenic walking trails. The home makes a grand impression with a

    Lisa Doyle Christie's Intl RE Sereno

    525 Silver Oak Ln, Danville, CA 94506
  • /59

    $2,375,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3765 Deer Trail Ct, Danville, CA 94506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $716/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,391,828

    Last Listing Agent Julie Long Coldwell Banker

    3765 Deer Trail Ct, Danville, CA 94506
    • /57

      Est $2,188,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      1107 Trowbridge Way, Danville, CA 94506

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1107 Trowbridge Way, Danville, CA 94506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $667/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,235,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Potts Compass

  • /60

    $2,998,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,999 Sq Ft

    551 Blackhawk Club Dr, Danville, CA 94506

    One of the original Blackhawk estates w/$1 million in updates & features. A sparkling single-level gem near the private East Bay Country Club’s main gate & steps from Lakeside Clubhouse & golf course. 4000+/-SF on .4-acre corner lot. 5 bds. 4 bths. Soaring ceilings. Fresh int/ext paint. Walnut stained oak hardwd flrs. Solar panels. New roof. Double iron/glass frt dr. Elegant foyer. Step down to

    Joujou Chawla Compass

    551 Blackhawk Club Dr, Danville, CA 94506
  • /60

    $2,750,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2740 Mossy Oak Dr, Danville, CA 94506

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $900/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,710,373

    Last Listing Agent Dana Weiler The Agency

    2740 Mossy Oak Dr, Danville, CA 94506
    • /2

      Est $2,101,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Snow Melt Ct, Danville, CA 94506

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      39 Snow Melt Ct, Danville, CA 94506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $703/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,305,000

      Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Nugent Compass

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home