341

Recently Sold Homes in 40422

Section Image
  • /106

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3015 Waterworks Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,202 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,370

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Clark Dexter Real Estate

    3015 Waterworks Rd, Danville, KY 40422
  • /57

    $459,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5414 Lexington Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,944

    Last Listing Agent Shanna Sheperson Baker Auctions & Real Estate LLC

    5414 Lexington Rd, Danville, KY 40422
  • /58

    $319,500

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3035 Waterworks Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,396

    Last Listing Agent Evan Preston Cornerstone Realty & Auction

    3035 Waterworks Rd, Danville, KY 40422
  • /23

    $160,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    505 Jean Dr, Danville, KY 40422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,396

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hunstad Coldwell Banker VIP Realty, Inc.

    505 Jean Dr, Danville, KY 40422
  • /2

    $47,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    483 Whirlaway Dr, Danville, KY 40422

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $80,508 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Guerrant Guerrant Real Estate

    483 Whirlaway Dr, Danville, KY 40422
  • /20

    $199,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    522 E Walnut St, Danville, KY 40422

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,996

    Last Listing Agent TONY WILSON Wilson Realty & Auction Co.

    522 E Walnut St, Danville, KY 40422
  • /40

    $412,500

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1144 Stirling Dr, Danville, KY 40422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,863

    Last Listing Agent Amanda England Coldwell Banker VIP Realty, Inc.

    1144 Stirling Dr, Danville, KY 40422
  • /33

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    436 Ohara Dr, Danville, KY 40422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,111

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Weiderman Keller Williams Commonwealth

    436 Ohara Dr, Danville, KY 40422
  • /51

    $329,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    107 Crittenden Ct, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,916

    Last Listing Agent Denise Pike Central Kentucky Realty & Associates, LLC

    107 Crittenden Ct, Danville, KY 40422
  • /2

    $197,693

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    611 Old Shakertown Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,033

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Sewell The Agency

    611 Old Shakertown Rd, Danville, KY 40422
  • /71

    $521,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    642 Grabruck St, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,018

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Clark Dexter Real Estate

    642 Grabruck St, Danville, KY 40422
  • /80

    $352,500

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    291 Mocks Creek Dr, Danville, KY 40422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,815

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Clark Dexter Real Estate

    291 Mocks Creek Dr, Danville, KY 40422
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    265 Cash Rd, Parksville, KY 40464

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF

    Current Estimated Value $84,909

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Iverson Real Broker, LLC

    265 Cash Rd, Parksville, KY 40464
  • /39

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    201 Patrum Sisters Way, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,557

    Last Listing Agent Mary Holland Ellis Coldwell Banker VIP Realty, Inc.

    201 Patrum Sisters Way, Danville, KY 40422
  • /30

    $298,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    42 Hidden Ct, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,820

    Last Listing Agent Tatiana Rosa Lifstyl Real Estate

    42 Hidden Ct, Danville, KY 40422
  • /36

    $377,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2165 Crystal Springs Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,616

    Last Listing Agent Michelle (Micki) Phillips Crossroads Real Estate, LLC

    2165 Crystal Springs Rd, Danville, KY 40422
  • /32

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    284 Stevenson Ave, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,359

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Beasley ERA Select Real Estate

    284 Stevenson Ave, Danville, KY 40422
  • /58

    $180,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    102 Williams Ct, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,954

    Last Listing Agent Terri McGraw FC Tucker Bluegrass

    102 Williams Ct, Danville, KY 40422
  • /40

    $615,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    9319 Old Danville Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,403

    Last Listing Agent Paige Wilson The Brokerage

    9319 Old Danville Rd, Danville, KY 40422
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    Lot 5 Bill Silvey Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $173,913 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terra Jeffries RE/MAX Elite Realty

    Lot 5 Bill Silvey Rd, Danville, KY 40422
  • /24

    $154,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    107 Boyden Ct, Danville, KY 40422

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,595

    Last Listing Agent Micalah Pittman Bluegrass Properties Group

    107 Boyden Ct, Danville, KY 40422
  • /7

    $110,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    000 Stanford Ave, Danville, KY 40422

    • Land
    • 3.03 Acres
    • $36,352 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joy Watson RE/MAX Elite Lexington

    000 Stanford Ave, Danville, KY 40422
  • /52

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    110 Old Bridge Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,432

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Good Zen Door Real Estate, Inc

    110 Old Bridge Rd, Danville, KY 40422
  • /43

    $354,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    202 Max Cavnes Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,162

    Last Listing Agent Rola Lawand-Duran FC Tucker Bluegrass

    202 Max Cavnes Rd, Danville, KY 40422
  • /22

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    100 Aberdeen Dr, Danville, KY 40422

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,131

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Murphy Coldwell Banker VIP Realty, Inc.

    100 Aberdeen Dr, Danville, KY 40422
  • /55

    $648,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    241 Bluffwood Dr, Danville, KY 40422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,006

    Last Listing Agent Missy Renfro RE/MAX Creative Realty

    241 Bluffwood Dr, Danville, KY 40422
  • /44

    $403,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    105 Wellington Cove, Danville, KY 40422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,322

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Carr RE/MAX Elite Realty

    105 Wellington Cove, Danville, KY 40422
  • /54

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1551 Lannock Dr, Danville, KY 40422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,844

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Harris CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    1551 Lannock Dr, Danville, KY 40422
  • /27

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    500 Logan Ave, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,085

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Qualls RE/MAX Elite Realty

    500 Logan Ave, Danville, KY 40422
  • /27

    $137,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    139 Beech St, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,564

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Higgins EXP Realty, LLC

    139 Beech St, Danville, KY 40422
  • /26

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    153 Willis Dr, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Lassiter Coldwell Banker VIP Realty, Inc.

    153 Willis Dr, Danville, KY 40422
  • /57

    $540,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1865 Gose Pike, Danville, KY 40422

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,721

1865 Gose Pike, Danville, KY 40422
  • /20

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1020 Argyll Woods Unit 208, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,510

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Ingram Coldwell Banker McMahan

    1020 Argyll Woods Unit 208, Danville, KY 40422
  • /2

    $185,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    112 Aspen Dr, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,830

    Last Listing Agent Joe Marcum CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    112 Aspen Dr, Danville, KY 40422
  • /38

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    17B Charleston Greene, Danville, KY 40422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

17B Charleston Greene, Danville, KY 40422
  • /64

    $628,750

    Sold May 01, 2026

    108 Patrick Henry Ct, Danville, KY 40422

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,271

    Last Listing Agent KAYE BARBER Dexter Real Estate

    108 Patrick Henry Ct, Danville, KY 40422
  • /4

    $27,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    702 Perkins Ave, Danville, KY 40422

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $72,973 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,857

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Shannon Zen Door Real Estate, Inc

    702 Perkins Ave, Danville, KY 40422
  • /39

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    174-176 Lisa Ave, Danville, KY 40422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,104

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Nalley The Brokerage

    174-176 Lisa Ave, Danville, KY 40422
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    313 Baughman Ave Unit 9, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Iverson Real Broker, LLC

    313 Baughman Ave Unit 9, Danville, KY 40422
  • /16

    $217,000

    Sold May 31, 2025

    121 E Jefferson Ave, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,691

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Alarie The Local Agents

    121 E Jefferson Ave, Danville, KY 40422

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home