9,593

Danville, KY Homes

Section Image
    • /13

      Est $192,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      4001 Hustonville Rd, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4001 Hustonville Rd, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,500
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cassandra Adams Century 21 Pinnacle

  • /4

    $50,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $36,311 per Acre

    1735 Clifton Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    1.377 acre lot overlooking Lake Herrington in Boyle County, KY. Water meter set on property.

    Whitney Ellis Danny Ayres Realty & Auction

    1735 Clifton Rd, Danville, KY 40422
  • /26

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    834 Boyd Ave, Danville, KY 40422

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,038

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Ben David Berkshire Hathaway de Movellan Properties

    834 Boyd Ave, Danville, KY 40422
    • /21

      Est $150,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 E Grubbs Ln, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 871 Sq Ft
      127 E Grubbs Ln, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Sparrow ERA Select Real Estate

  • /26

    $195,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    108 S Alta Ave, Danville, KY 40422

    Looking for a house with character and charm, walking distance to downtown plus has been updated over the last 10 years? This is the one for you then! Within last 10 years the HVAC, plumbing, insulation and electric have been updated. Within the last two years the vinyl siding has been replaced. Inside you will find spacious rooms, hardwood floors, a great floor plan and loads of charm! There is

    Tammy Carr RE/MAX Elite Realty

    108 S Alta Ave, Danville, KY 40422
  • /30

    $319,900

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    179 Patrum Sisters Way, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rola Lawand-Duran FC Tucker Bluegrass

    179 Patrum Sisters Way, Danville, KY 40422
    • /17

      Est $164,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 W Eades Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      60 W Eades Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron L. Humes HomeSelect Realty

  • /18

    $214,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    523 Perkins Ave, Danville, KY 40422

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering 1,484 square feet sitting on a corner lot in an older, well-established neighborhood in Danville. Being sold "AS IS". This home features a spacious double driveway for convenient parking and a backyard complete with a firepit—perfect for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. Inside, all flooring was replaced in 2023 with the exception of the laundry

    Donna Allen Danny Ayres Realty & Auction

    523 Perkins Ave, Danville, KY 40422
  • /15

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    416 Brookhaven Dr, Danville, KY 40422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,819

    Last Listing Agent Austina Bruton Re/Max Elite Realty - Hamburg

    416 Brookhaven Dr, Danville, KY 40422
    • /70

      Est $319,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      3204 Perryville Rd, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3204 Perryville Rd, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Statom Team Realtors

  • /20

    $355,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft

    Charleston Greene Charleston Greene Unit 4A, Danville, KY 40422

    Wonderful opportunity to enjoy a beautifully maintained courtyard and be within walking distance of downtown and Centre College. Main floor condo with finished basement that has a stair lift. Large LR - DR combination which has built-in bookcases with glass front doors and fireplace opening with outlet for electric insert. Kitchen has glass top range, built-in microwave, DW, refrigerator and

    Ann Evans Freeman and Dedman RE & Auct

  • /39

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    206 Candlewood Dr, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,449

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hunstad Coldwell Banker VIP Realty, Inc.

    206 Candlewood Dr, Danville, KY 40422
    • /29

      Est $306,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Nancy Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      140 Nancy Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Carr RE/MAX

  • /2

    $89,000

    $21K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 1.66 Acres
    • $53,614 per Acre

    139 Farside Dr, Danville, KY 40422

    Your future starts here at Stonehill Estates! Discover this prime 1.67-acre building lot in one of Danville's most sought-after neighborhoods. With underground utilities, stunning views of Boyle County's countryside, serene surroundings, and access to Boyle County schools, this location has it all. Plus, it's just minutes from the Danville Country Club, downtown Danville, and a short drive to

    Anthony Gigilo ListWithFreedom.com

    139 Farside Dr, Danville, KY 40422
  • /26

    $465,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1241 Quarry Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,697

    Last Listing Agent Madison Shuey Keller Williams Legacy Group

    1241 Quarry Rd, Danville, KY 40422
    • /20

      Est $297,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Max Cavnes Rd, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2018
      103 Max Cavnes Rd, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Aug 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Chris Oster The Brokerage

  • /12

    $310,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $61,827 per Acre

    345 Tibbs Ln, Danville, KY 40422

    Price Improvement! Welcome to 345 Tibbs Lane - a rare opportunity to own a slice of quiet, lakeside paradise on the tranquil shores of Herrington Lake. Nestled in a peaceful no-wake cove, this wooded 5.014 acre property offers a perfect blend of privacy, beauty and serene lakefront living (with entrance off of a quiet retreat road, near the beautiful Donneybrook neighborhood). A charming pavilion

    Joy Watson RE/MAX Elite Lexington

    345 Tibbs Ln, Danville, KY 40422
  • /12

    $119,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1213 Silliman Ave, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,261 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,191

    Last Listing Agent GEORGE COOMER Coldwell Banker VIP Realty, Inc.

    1213 Silliman Ave, Danville, KY 40422
    • /29

      Est $338,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Max Cavnes Rd, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      114 Max Cavnes Rd, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Green Coldwell Banker VIP Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $105,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 853 Sq Ft

    115 Waveland Ave, Danville, KY 40422

    Uneida Johnson Uneeda House Realty

    115 Waveland Ave, Danville, KY 40422
  • /40

    $315,900

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    110 Bill Silvey Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Spencer Keller Williams Commonwealth

    110 Bill Silvey Rd, Danville, KY 40422
    • /34

      Est $308,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      248 Saddle Ridge Cir, Danville, KY 40422

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      248 Saddle Ridge Cir, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,500
      • Jan 15, 2025

• /14

    $169,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    1035 Plainview Dr, Danville, KY 40422

    Charming 4-bedroom, 1-bath home nestled in a quiet neighborhood—perfect for comfortable everyday living. This inviting property offers the ideal blend of tranquility and convenience, located just minutes from popular restaurants, shopping, and local amenities. Inside, you'll find fresh updates that make this home move-in ready, including brand-new flooring throughout, new energy-efficient windows

    Nicole Ellington Danny Ayres Realty & Auction

    1035 Plainview Dr, Danville, KY 40422
  • /2

    $21,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    17 Taylor Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $33,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johannah Cheek Welchomes Real Estate

    17 Taylor Rd, Danville, KY 40422
    • /27

      Est $329,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      242 Saddle Ridge Cir, Danville, KY 40422

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      242 Saddle Ridge Cir, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Carr RE/MAX

  • /13

    $37,500

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $41,209 per Acre

    Lot #8 Evergreen Cir, Danville, KY 40422

    Bring your vision to life on this 0.913-acre residential lot located on Evergreen Circle in Lincoln County. Set on a quiet, established street, this property offers a peaceful setting with easy access to Junction City, Danville, and Stanford. The lot's gentle terrain provides excellent options for positioning your home, garage, or outdoor spaces while maintaining privacy and scenic surroundings.

    Daniel Peters Zen Door Real Estate, Inc

    Lot #8 Evergreen Cir, Danville, KY 40422
  • /26

    $175,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    425 Locust St, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,202

    Last Listing Agent Nika Trowbridge RE/MAX Creative Realty

    425 Locust St, Danville, KY 40422
    • /16

      Est $276,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 Saddle Ridge Cir, Danville, KY 40422

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      240 Saddle Ridge Cir, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Guerrant Guerrant Real Estate

  • /48

    $799,000

    $151K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,247 Sq Ft

    8071 Perryville Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    Beautiful home on 29 plus acres- offered at a newly improved price!! This one-owner, all-brick home sits well off the road on 29.51 gorgeous acres in Boyle County, offering the perfect mix of timeless charm and peaceful country living. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 3,238 sqft of well-cared-for space, you'll love the hardwood floors, two cozy fireplaces, and spacious eat-in kitchen. The

    Kimberlee Blakeman United Real Estate Bluegrass

    8071 Perryville Rd, Danville, KY 40422
  • /25

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    104 Winning Colors, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,894

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hurst Kentucky Properties Realty Group

    104 Winning Colors, Danville, KY 40422
    • /40

      Est $311,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Saddle Ridge Cir, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      216 Saddle Ridge Cir, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Marcum CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

  • /49

    $262,000

    $13K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    311 N 4th St, Danville, KY 40422

    Welcome to a charming four-bedroom, two-bathroom home nestled in the heart of historic Danville, Kentucky. This delightful residence offers the kind of character and convenience that makes everyday living feel a little more special. Step inside and discover a thoughtfully designed layout that balances comfort with functionality. Four generously sized bedrooms provide ample space for family,

    Timothy Saylor Threshold Real Estate Services

    311 N 4th St, Danville, KY 40422
  • /41

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    901 E Main St, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,491

    Last Listing Agent Brock Milburn Lifstyl Real Estate

    901 E Main St, Danville, KY 40422
    • /32

      Est $229,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 Saddle Ridge Cir, Danville, KY 40422

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      222 Saddle Ridge Cir, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

• /17

    $150,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 999 Sq Ft

    1110 Queen St, Danville, KY 40422

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch in Danville's sought-after Crescent Heights neighborhood. This 999 sq. ft. home sits on a generous 0.334-acre lot and offers hardwood, laminate, and tile flooring throughout — no carpet. The eat-in kitchen is equipped with a refrigerator, microwave, oven, and gas range, plus washer and dryer. Natural gas forced air heat and an electric water heater keep utilities

    Bob Sophiea eXp Realty, LLC

    1110 Queen St, Danville, KY 40422
  • /43

    $248,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    6545 Lebanon Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,531

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Harris Bluegrass Home Group

    6545 Lebanon Rd, Danville, KY 40422
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Saddle Ridge Cir, Danville, KY 40422

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      26 Saddle Ridge Cir, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Crabtree Guide Realty, Inc.

  • /7

    $99,900

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $108,587 per Acre

    1068 Shakertown Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    REDUCED Desirable, corner lot to build your dream home. Ideally located on the corner of Shakertown Road and Silver Creek, the entrance to the Candlewood neighborhood. This .92 Acre lot offers a white vinyl plank fence, a driveway, mature trees and an outbuilding. Conveniently located to historic downtown Danville, restaurants, shopping and the Hwy 2168 roundabout offering easy access to

    Susan Hunstad Coldwell Banker VIP Realty, Inc.

    1068 Shakertown Rd, Danville, KY 40422
  • /33

    $565,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    339 N Maple Ave, Danville, KY 40422

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,273 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,880

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Guerrant Guerrant Real Estate

    339 N Maple Ave, Danville, KY 40422
    • /23

      Est $314,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Colonial Way, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      119 Colonial Way, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Grider Tucker RE/MAX

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home