9,593

Danville, KY Homes

Section Image
    • /21

      Est $180,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      153 Aspen Dr, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      153 Aspen Dr, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nina Kirkland Coldwell Banker VIP Realty, Inc.

  • /35

    $368,000

    $127K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft

    351 N 1st St, Danville, KY 40422

    Move-in ready in Downtown Danville! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath Ranch offers modern updates with timeless charm. The Eat-In Kitchen is finished with modern appliances and ample storage, while both bathrooms are tastefully updated. Hardwood floors throughout with area rugs that remain with the home add warmth and character. Situated on a large lot with mature landscaping, there's plenty of space for

    Barbara Hamilton Rector Hayden Realtors

    351 N 1st St, Danville, KY 40422
  • /28

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    205 Spears Ln, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,351

    Last Listing Agent Misty Gammon Linda Wilson Realty

    205 Spears Ln, Danville, KY 40422
    • /37

      Est $217,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 E Jefferson Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,841 Sq Ft
      112 E Jefferson Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Henderson Team Realtors

  • /44

    $368,700

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft

    428 Kings Mill Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    If you are looking for a home that is move in ready and offers plenty of space for family gatherings and fun both inside and out then don't miss out on looking at this newly remodeled beauty! Main floor offers three bedrooms, two baths, gorgeous new kitchen with granite countertops, island and new appliances. The basement offers lots of options for additional living space or is absolutely perfect

    Tammy Carr RE/MAX Elite Realty

    428 Kings Mill Rd, Danville, KY 40422
  • /20

    $135,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1008 Plainview Dr, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,774

    Last Listing Agent Sondra Browning CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    1008 Plainview Dr, Danville, KY 40422
    • /29

      Est $210,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 E Jefferson Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      139 E Jefferson Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Hurst Bluegrass Properties Group

  • /2

    $229,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft

    109 Brooks, Danville, KY 40422

    Be the very first to call this brand-new home yours! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,298 square feet of thoughtful design, open-concept living, and modern comfort in Danville's newest affordable living subdivision. Step inside to find a bright, welcoming floor plan with open living and dining areas, a modern kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite

    Mimi Iverson Real Broker, LLC

    109 Brooks, Danville, KY 40422
  • /43

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1060 Shakertown Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,905

    Last Listing Agent Amanda England Coldwell Banker VIP Realty, Inc.

    1060 Shakertown Rd, Danville, KY 40422
    • /17

      Est $160,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 W Mason Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      218 W Mason Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 198% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Gilliland Signal One Realty

  • /64

    $779,000

    $71K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,718 Sq Ft

    70 Raleigh Ct, Danville, KY 40422

    Welcome to 70 Raleigh Ct - a spacious and beautifully maintained home nestled in one of Danville's most desirable neighborhoods. This stunning property offers an impressive 7 bedrooms and 6 full bathrooms, providing plenty of room for multi-generational living, guests, or home office setups. With approximately 4,000 square feet above grade and an additional 1,500 square feet in the finished

    Nina Kirkland Coldwell Banker VIP Realty, Inc.

    70 Raleigh Ct, Danville, KY 40422
  • /25

    $309,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    113 Crittenden Ct, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,682

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Moles The Agency

    113 Crittenden Ct, Danville, KY 40422
    • /30

      Est $205,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Lisa Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      217 Lisa Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Gray Dexter Real Estate

  • /3

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $137,500 per Acre

    156 Colonial Way, Danville, KY 40422

    Beautiful views from this building lot at the top of the hill on Colonial Way. 156 Colonial Way is Lot #10, Sec.8, Plat File 1549-A. Located next to the Danville Country Club.John & Kaye Barber's home is across the street at 155 Colonial Way and Jeff Baird is building a new Custom home at 158 Colonial Way which at 158 Colonial Way which is Lot 11. Buyer may select the Builder of their choice,

    Benita Deyo Dexter Real Estate

    156 Colonial Way, Danville, KY 40422
  • /36

    $359,500

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    102 Autumn Ct, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,160

102 Autumn Ct, Danville, KY 40422
    • /14

      Est $219,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 W Jefferson Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      217 W Jefferson Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Fox SimpliHOM

  • /50

    $425,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft

    201 Bluffwood Dr, Danville, KY 40422

    Sellers have accepted an offer with a 48 hour kickout in place. This piece of paradise is located in the sought-after Old Bridge subdivision and is the only home offering a lakefront lot within 100 yards of the first tee of the golf course. Custom built and thoughtfully designed, this all-brick, single-level home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 3-car garage. Upon entering, you

    Jonathan Noel Noel Auctioneers and Real Estate Advisors

    201 Bluffwood Dr, Danville, KY 40422
  • /18

    $198,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    126 Overlook Ct, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,103

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Burton RE Solutions Bluegrass

    126 Overlook Ct, Danville, KY 40422
    • /3

      Est $208,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Madison Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      232 Madison Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Dotson CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

  • /23

    $299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft

    600 E Lexington Ave, Danville, KY 40422

    This Fabulous home has been beautifully remodeled and waiting for you to move in. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, large living room, spacious kitchen, large bonus room and spacious basement. This property is also zoned commercial currently for Airbnb.

    Sabrina Murphy Coldwell Banker VIP Realty, Inc.

    600 E Lexington Ave, Danville, KY 40422
  • /27

    $355,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    92 Clements Dr, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Micalah Pittman Bluegrass Properties Group

    92 Clements Dr, Danville, KY 40422
    • /23

      Est $182,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      187 Madison Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      187 Madison Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Lassiter Coldwell Banker VIP Realty, Inc.

  • /19

    $439,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft

    3972 Perryville Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    Farmhouse! Enjoy the benefits of country living while having all city conveniences approx 3 miles away. This 2 story farmhouse sets just on the outskirts of Danville on Perryville Rd on 1 acre, incorporating a mix of rural living and historical charm coupled with close proximity to schools, shopping, restaurants and entertainment. The home has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, formal dining room, living

    Denise Pike Central Kentucky Realty & Associates, LLC

    3972 Perryville Rd, Danville, KY 40422
  • /81

    $158,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3045 Shakertown Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,195

    Last Listing Agent Sue Abrams-Gray Abrams Realty, LLC

    3045 Shakertown Rd, Danville, KY 40422
    • /28

      Est $198,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 W Mason Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      200 W Mason Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diana Nash Bluegrass Home Group

  • /34

    $481,000

    New Construction $57K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft

    109 Stonegate Dr, Danville, KY 40422

    Discover exceptional craftsmanship and thoughtful design in this stunning new construction home, perfectly located just minutes from grocery stores, shopping, and dining. Inside, you'll find luxury finishes throughout, including granite countertops, elegantly tiled shower, and stylish fixtures that elevate every space. The inviting living areas flow seamlessly to functional spaces like the walk

    Tatiana Rosa Lifstyl Real Estate

    109 Stonegate Dr, Danville, KY 40422
  • /25

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    716 Alton Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,794

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Carr RE/MAX Elite Realty

    716 Alton Rd, Danville, KY 40422
    • /45

      Est $218,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 W Mason Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      210 W Mason Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Feb 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ken Garcia EXP Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $329,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft

    125 N 4th St Unit 2, Danville, KY 40422

    One of a kind downtown loft -- rooftop terrace and all! Two bedrooms, including one en-suite and an additional full bath in the New York City vibing loft. Located in the heart of Danville, KY -- Title Town - the City of Firsts. A proven income producing property unlike anything else in Danville.

    Dianne Alarie National Real Estate

    125 N 4th St Unit 2, Danville, KY 40422
  • /39

    $530,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    333 N Maple Ave, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,835

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Guerrant Guerrant Real Estate

    333 N Maple Ave, Danville, KY 40422
    • /34

      Est $209,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 W Mason Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      216 W Mason Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,500
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Helmick Century 21 Pinnacle

  • /31

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft

    500 Goggin Ln, Danville, KY 40422

    Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and privacy. Inside, you'll find a large den ideal for relaxing or entertaining, a formal dining room for gatherings, and a spacious kitchen featuring abundant cabinet space for all your storage needs. The primary suite includes a private bath, walk-in closet, and back porch access creating a

    Shelby Vance CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    500 Goggin Ln, Danville, KY 40422
  • /24

    $109,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    609 N 3rd St, Danville, KY 40422

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,711

    Last Listing Agent Chris Johnson Plum Tree Realty

    609 N 3rd St, Danville, KY 40422
    • /22

      Est $231,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 E Cheryl Ln, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      108 E Cheryl Ln, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Murphy Coldwell Banker VIP Realty, Inc.

  • /3

    $179,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $27,673 per Acre

    TRACT 8- 7053 Perryville Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    LUXURY BUILDING LOTS for SALE Discover the perfect canvas for your dream estate with these spacious building lots ranging from 3-6 acres ideally situated in a peaceful rural setting. Overlooking rolling farmland and wide-open countryside, these tracts offer both privacy and breathtaking views. With plenty of space for custom home designs, outdoor living, and recreational possibilities, each lot

    Shanna Sheperson Baker Auctions & Real Estate LLC

    TRACT 8- 7053 Perryville Rd, Danville, KY 40422
  • /53

    $212,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    204 Bruce Ct, Danville, KY 40422

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,616

    Last Listing Agent Karen Coffman Baker Auctions & Real Estate LLC

    204 Bruce Ct, Danville, KY 40422
    • /54

      Est $215,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      195 W Mason Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      195 W Mason Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Kerr Keller Williams Commonwealth

  • /25

    $264,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    1686 Wells Landing Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    Welcome to your perfect lakeside escape! Whether you're looking for a full-time residence or a weekend getaway, this fully furnished home is move-in ready and waiting for its new owners. Step inside to a renovated, open concept living space where stunning lake views greet you from nearly every room. Outdoors, a spacious deck overlooks your private dock and boat slip — great for fishing, boating,

    Rachel Good Real Broker, LLC

    1686 Wells Landing Rd, Danville, KY 40422
  • /37

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    852 Crosshill Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,943

    Last Listing Agent Tatiana Rosa Lifstyl Real Estate

    852 Crosshill Rd, Danville, KY 40422
    • /16

      Est $187,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 W Erskine Dr, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      182 W Erskine Dr, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mindi Carrier Central Kentucky Realty & Associates, LLC

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home