29,555

Danville, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /20

      Est $211,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      956 Ridgecrest Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      956 Ridgecrest Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Johnston WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

  • /38

    $147,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft

    23 Shumate St, Danville, VA 24541

    Deadline for Highest & Best Offers: March 19, 2026 at 9am. All offers must be in contract for POF or PreQual Letter. Charming 2 bed with a flexible third room ideal for guests or a home office. Hardwood floors through out with hard tile in kitchen & bath. Enjoy an updated walk-in tile shower, granite countertops in the kitchen, a utility room, and basement storage. Step out to a level backyard

    Agent Photo

    Abby Manasco

    MANASCO REALTY

    (434) 278-7123

    23 Shumate St, Danville, VA 24541
  • /24

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    420 Chadwyck Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,977

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Albright SIMPSON REALTY

    420 Chadwyck Dr, Danville, VA 24541
    • /39

      Est $520,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Tyler Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      204 Tyler Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Gibson WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $25,253 per Acre

    0 Ridgeway Dr Unit 60324, Danville, VA 24541

    Building lot in Westridge Farms. Public water available in neighborhood.

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 732-2117

    0 Ridgeway Dr Unit 60324, Danville, VA 24541
  • /5

    $11,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    0 Old Halifax Rd, Danville, VA 24540

    • Land
    • 13,869 Sq Ft
    • $34,548 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2,100% Above List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Bonnie Dudley Resources

    0 Old Halifax Rd, Danville, VA 24540
    • /48

      Est $489,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      337 Laurel Woods Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      337 Laurel Woods Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Barber KELLER WILLIAMS

  • /22

    $390,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,826 Sq Ft

    205 Randolph St, Danville, VA 24541

    Exceptional opportunity to own investment property on West Main! Large brick home with a main level unit (perfect for owner occupant) and 2 units on the upper level. A detached 2 car garage offers parking or storage/workshop. Main level Unit (#1) has 2-3 bedrooms, Spacious kitchen, laundry room, and 1 and 1/2 baths. Upper unit (#2) has 2 BR 1 BA, laundry in unit. Upper Unit (#3) has 2 BR 1 BA,

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 505-4986

    205 Randolph St, Danville, VA 24541
  • /15

    $32,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    205 Easy Run Rd, Danville, VA 24540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,914

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Doss WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    205 Easy Run Rd, Danville, VA 24540
    • /36

      Est $503,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      349 Laurel Woods Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      349 Laurel Woods Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

  • /2

    $45,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $33,582 per Acre

    Lot 8 Rivertree Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Building lot in Tunstall School district. Neighborhood setting with large lots, some lots have creek or river frontage. Excellent location within minutes to bypass, hwy 58, Berry Hill Road, and mount cross road. Located on the west side of Danville. Rural setting with amenities close by! Restrictions include - one-story 2,800 sq. ft. minimum. Two-story 3,000 sq. ft minimum sq. ft.

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 838-3459

    Lot 8 Rivertree Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /2

    $101,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    45 Oak Ridge Ave, Danville, VA 24541

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,420

    Last Listing Agent James Buckner WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    45 Oak Ridge Ave, Danville, VA 24541
    • /52

      Est $337,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      5512 Franklin Turnpike, Danville, VA 24540

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5512 Franklin Turnpike, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Sturkie ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

  • /18

    $90,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    46 Baltimore Ave, Danville, VA 24541

    Freshly painted and full of potential, this 2 bedroom, 1 bath home in the Schoolfield area offers an affordable opportunity for homeowners or investors alike. Conveniently located just minutes from dining, shopping, entertainment, and the Caesars Virginia, this property combines location with value. The home features a functional layout and recent interior paint updates, while still leaving room

    Agent Photo

    Abby Manasco

    MANASCO REALTY

    (434) 280-3885

    46 Baltimore Ave, Danville, VA 24541
  • /21

    $217,500

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    323 Hampton Dr, Danville, VA 24540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,822

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Durham ESKEY & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    323 Hampton Dr, Danville, VA 24540
    • /47

      Est $332,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      5501 Franklin Turnpike, Danville, VA 24540

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5501 Franklin Turnpike, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ramsey Yeatts RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

  • /53

    $249,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft

    206 Parrish Rd, Danville, VA 24540

    Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled brick ranch that checks every box! Everything has been done for you, all new: roof, 3-ton HVAC system, water heater, refinished hardwood floors, fresh paint, & all new lighting throughout. The bright kitchen shines w/ new: cabinets, sink, formica countertops, & laminate flooring. The fully updated bathroom has a new tub & tile surround, new vanity,

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Oakes

    ESKEY & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    (434) 303-6129

    206 Parrish Rd, Danville, VA 24540
  • /23

    $84,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1436 Claiborne St, Danville, VA 24540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,507

1436 Claiborne St, Danville, VA 24540
    • /32

      Est $305,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Country Ln, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      132 Country Ln, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,900
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Moody KELLER WILLIAMS

  • /14

    $149,500

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 871 Sq Ft

    1545 Claiborne St, Danville, VA 24540

    Completely remolded in 2023 this cozy bungalow has a lot to offer from the spacious sunroom to the vanity lighting bathroom mirror. Beautiful hardwood and ceramic flooring for character, endurance and ease of cleaning. The lot fronts on two streets and the concrete driveway passes through. Designed for easy living.

    Agent Photo

    Tom Cahill

    RIVER CITY LLC

    (434) 303-6607

    1545 Claiborne St, Danville, VA 24540
  • /9

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1952 Blair Loop Rd, Danville, VA 24541

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,430

    Last Listing Agent April Sims HAUSER REALTY GROUP

    1952 Blair Loop Rd, Danville, VA 24541
    • /61

      Est $601,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      4016 Bridgewood Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4016 Bridgewood Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

• /23

    $578,000

    $47K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,193 Sq Ft

    413 Hawks Ridge Rd, Danville, VA 24540

    Beautifully renovated home in Singletree offering 3 Bedrooms & 2.5 baths on 1.75 acres! Main Level features hardwood floors - 2 story entry foyer, office with built ins, formal dining, Large living room with fireplace, updated kitchen with painted cabinets, new flooring, & granite counters, primary bedroom with tray ceiling, renovated private bath with new soaking tub, step in shower, new

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 686-7287

    413 Hawks Ridge Rd, Danville, VA 24540
  • /51

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1180 Pumpkin Creek Ln, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,862

    Last Listing Agent Charnese Valentine EXP Realty LLC

    1180 Pumpkin Creek Ln, Danville, VA 24541
    • /38

      Est $545,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      5007 Cobblestone Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      5007 Cobblestone Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $564,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

• /74

    $925,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,738 Sq Ft

    48 Old Farm Rd, Danville, VA 24541

    Lake view on 3+ acres - 4 BR, 3.5-bath home offers refined living w/ lake views. A slate-floored foyer opens to beautifully appointed formal living & dining rooms, the family room features gas logs, perfect for relaxed gatherings. A light-filled sunroom overlooks the lake. The gourmet kitchen, showcasing commercial appliances, marble & granite countertops, & abundant workspace. The main level

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 577-8939

    48 Old Farm Rd, Danville, VA 24541
  • /14

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    325 Cumberland Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,704

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Oropeza Divine Fog Realty Company

    325 Cumberland Dr, Danville, VA 24541
    • /36

      Est $403,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      592 Poplar Trace, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      592 Poplar Trace, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Doak KELLER WILLIAMS

  • /6

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $21,739 per Acre

    Lot 17 Golf Club Rd, Danville, VA 24540

    Vacant lot in the Twin Springs/Tunstall School District that needs to be cleared in order to build your dream home! This lot has deed restrictions and an electrical box is already in place.

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Oakes

    ESKEY & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    (434) 436-1658

    Lot 17 Golf Club Rd, Danville, VA 24540
  • /14

    $188,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    630 Parker Rd, Danville, VA 24540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,929

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Jones HAUSER REALTY GROUP

    630 Parker Rd, Danville, VA 24540
    • /66

      Est $434,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      2652 Golf Club Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2652 Golf Club Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Fugate RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

  • /59

    $328,000

    $7K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    288 Oakwood Cir, Danville, VA 24541

    Now offered at improved price of $328,000. This spacious & thoughtfully updated home offers approximately 2900 sq ft with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, providing the flexibility today's buyers are looking for. Main level features generous living areas and an inviting sunroom filled with natural light—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The updated kitchen offers ample workspace and connects

    Agent Photo

    Abby Manasco

    MANASCO REALTY

    (434) 686-6283

    288 Oakwood Cir, Danville, VA 24541
  • /7

    $62,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    806 N Main St, Danville, VA 24540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,611

    Last Listing Agent Rick Fain JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC

    806 N Main St, Danville, VA 24540
    • /46

      Est $321,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      580 Laniers Mill Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      580 Laniers Mill Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Robertson WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

  • /2

    $45,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $37,500 per Acre

    Lot 3 Rivertree Dr, Danville, VA 24541

Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 277-4649

    Lot 3 Rivertree Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /38

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1690 Ridgecrest Dr, Danville, VA 24540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,867

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fowlkes KELLER WILLIAMS

    1690 Ridgecrest Dr, Danville, VA 24540
    • /11

      Est $184,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      5780 Old Richmond Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5780 Old Richmond Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 251 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

  • /42

    $675,000

    $115K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,607 Sq Ft

    506 Hawthorne Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Introducing 506 Hawthorne Drive in Forest Hills! This iconic Danville home offers traditional living at it's finest! Upon entry into the main level foyer, this home takes your breath away with its stunning curved archways, stairway and formal living & dining rooms. The main level also features a recently updated kitchen, caterers kitchen & breakfast room. A large bedroom with full bath and a

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 363-4522

    506 Hawthorne Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /59

    $525,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    418 Old Spring Rd, Danville, VA 24540

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,431

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Black Real Broker, LLC

    418 Old Spring Rd, Danville, VA 24540

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home