418

Danville, VA Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /11

    $105,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft

    65 Glen Oak Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Come fall in love with your next home located at 65 Glen Oak Dr. This well cared for and recently updated home features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath in 1058sqft of living space. Set on a quiet lot this little charmer has all the makings of a great first or forever home. Recent updates include fresh paint throughout, newer appliances, newer LVP & tile flooring throughout most spaces. Each of the

    Norman Domingo XRealty.net LLC

    65 Glen Oak Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /2

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $60,303 per Acre

    0 Magnolia Dr Unit 56408, Danville, VA 24541

    Hampton Wilkins WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    0 Magnolia Dr Unit 56408, Danville, VA 24541
  • /4

    $79,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft

    401 Hughes St, Danville, VA 24541

    Great investment property. Lease is in place until April of 2027. Rent at market standard could be around $1000. Tenant would like to stay with the property.

    Jimmy Cole HAUSER REALTY GROUP

    401 Hughes St, Danville, VA 24541
  • /44

    $29,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 998 Sq Ft

    262 Fagan St, Danville, VA 24540

    Located in Danville, this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home offers approximately 998 square feet of living space and sits on a 0.39-acre lot. Built in 1925, the property features a functional single-level layout with strong rental or value-add potential. Conveniently located near local amenities, schools, and major roadways, the property offers both accessibility and long-term upside

    Devin Moore

    262 Fagan St, Danville, VA 24540
  • /8

    $132,677

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $122,849 per Acre

    Lot 49 Shoreham Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Lot 49 is a beautiful building site with 1.080 AC that backs up to the canal. Only five building lots are available for sale. The lot lines on the photos are only approximations.

    Sallie Abreu RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    Lot 49 Shoreham Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /18

    $129,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft

    206 Withers Rd, Danville, VA 24541

    Great investment propert or a great starter home. Two miles from the casino. Just a couple minutes from 29 N and the NC stateline. Lots of updates including the roof, Hvac ect. Being sold as-is.

    Jimmy Cole HAUSER REALTY GROUP

    206 Withers Rd, Danville, VA 24541
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 32,020 Sq Ft
    • $67,882 per Acre

    9 Grandimere Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    If you are looking for lots for sale in the City of Danville, particularly in an upscale area that offers both convenience and comfort, you are in luck. These prime locations not only provide access to essential utilities like natural gas but also place you within close proximity to a variety of restaurants and shopping centers. Imagine building your dream home in a neighborhood that combines the

    Mike Keffer PIEDMONT REALTY

    9 Grandimere Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /17

    $39,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    334 Church St, Danville, VA 24540

    INVESTOR SPECIAL! Don't miss this excellent opportunity to add a promising property to your rental portfolio or transform it into your next renovation project. This 2 bedroom, 2 full bath home features large rooms, fireplaces, and tons of potential with the right vision and updates. With a little TLC, this home could shine again! Sold strictly 'As-Is' - traditional financing will not qualify.

    Jarrod Harmon BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee-Forest

    334 Church St, Danville, VA 24540
  • /2

    $22,700

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $30,267 per Acre

    Lot 3A Wyndover Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Nice partially wooded lot in prestigious neighborhood.

    Pat Bass WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    Lot 3A Wyndover Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /2

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $107,595 per Acre

    00 Country Club Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Beautiful building lot overlooking the Dan River. Call for details. Owner/ agent. All remaining lots owned by Sunset Ridge also sold as a package. Lines on the aerial are only approximations.

    Sallie Abreu RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    00 Country Club Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /2

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $152,778 per Acre

    13&14 Country Club Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Beautiful building lot overlooking the Dan River. Call for details. Owner/ agent. All remaining lots owned by Sunset Ridge are sold as a package as well. The lines on the aerial are only approximations.

    Sallie Abreu RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    13&14 Country Club Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    5 and 6 Fox Hollow Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Owner wants to sell both lots as one parcel. Has water tap on lot 5.

    J. W Bolton Jr. SIMPSON REALTY

    5 and 6 Fox Hollow Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /3

    $879,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft

    Lot 26 Rivertree Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    The Parker Plan-This beautifully designed two-story home blends timeless architecture with thoughtful, modern living.Inside, an impressive two-story great room and open atrium fill the heart of the home with natural light. The spacious kitchen with oversized island flows seamlessly into the dining area and great room — perfect for gathering and entertaining. A luxurious main-level primary suite

    John Quinn WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    Lot 26 Rivertree Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /10

    $279,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft

    902 Paxton St, Danville, VA 24541

    Come see this charming 1930's home with modern updates! It offers classic character with modern charm! From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the large gravel driveway, offering ample parking for multiple vehicles. Inside, the home has been freshly painted and features original hardwood floors and 10ft ceilings. The gas fireplace creates a cozy focal point in the living room, while the

    Adam Jones WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    902 Paxton St, Danville, VA 24541
  • /2

    $85,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft

    378 Seminole Trail, Danville, VA 24540

    This two bedroom, one in a half bath townhouse is a great investment property. It's located close to shopping, grocery stores, restaurants and much more. It has a mixture of hardwood floors, tile and carpet. Laundry hook up is located on first floor with a half bath. Upstairs has 2 bedrooms and a full bath. Roof was replaced in 2013

    Ashley Wilson WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    378 Seminole Trail, Danville, VA 24540
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $19,608 per Acre

    1.53ac Green Farm Rd, Danville, VA 24540

    Beautiful 1.53-acre cleared and level lot located in a quiet, well-established neighborhood of stick-built and modular homes. This spacious parcel offers an ideal setting for your custom home with plenty of room to spread out and enjoy peaceful country living. With its level terrain and open layout, the lot is ready for your vision—whether that's a private retreat or a place to build your forever

    David Totten EXP Realty LLC

    1.53ac Green Farm Rd, Danville, VA 24540
  • /2

    $164,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    141 Starmont Dr, Danville, VA 24540

    Welcome to Starmont! This charming brick home offers 3 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms with a spacious layout ready for your personal touch, perfect for anyone looking to update and make it their own. Whether you're a first-time home buyer or an investor, this home is a great opportunity to add value in a fantastic location.

    Kristina Durham ESKEY & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    141 Starmont Dr, Danville, VA 24540
  • /10

    $199,000

    • 11 Beds
    • 2,506 Sq Ft

    1440 N Main St, Danville, VA 24540

    Opportunity is knocking on North Main! This charming Danville duplex is perfect for investors ready to cash flow from day one. The upstairs unit features 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, reliable tenants paying $1,000/month, and a newly remodeled bathroom (Aug 2025). Downstairs, the freshly renovated 2–3 bedroom unit is vacant and ready to rent—with central heat & air installed in 2024. Located minutes from

    David Totten EXP Realty LLC

    1440 N Main St, Danville, VA 24540
  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $86,207 per Acre

    Lt 26&27 Country Club Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Beautiful building lot. Lot #26 and Lot # 27 must be sold together. Call for details. Owner agent. All remaining lots owned by Sunset Ridge are sold as a package as well. The lines on the aerial are only approximations.

    Sallie Abreu RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    Lt 26&27 Country Club Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /13

    $299,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    145 Vandola Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    This Vandola Crescent Community Luxury Townhouse is conveniently located just minutes from amenities, employment and all of the culture and entertainment that Danville has to offer. This 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home has zone hvac with thermostats on each floor, granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, maintenance free exteriors and energy efficient interiors. This sleek design offers

    Diron Clements WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    145 Vandola Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /25

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    112 Manchester Ave, Danville, VA 24541

    A truly remarkable 3br 3ba home! Wide Open floor plan beautifully updated! The kitchen is amazing with lots of counter space that overlooks the living area with a fireplace. Large master bedroom is on main level with 2 bathrooms. Upstairs includes 2 bedrooms and one bathroom. There is also an additional den/sitting area upstairs. Lots of closet space! Huge attic access, lots of storage! This

    Brenda English WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    112 Manchester Ave, Danville, VA 24541
  • /2

    $26,400

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $47,143 per Acre

    Lot 2A Wyndover Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Nice building lot in established neighborhood.

    Pat Bass WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    Lot 2A Wyndover Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /37

    $60,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,465 Sq Ft

    1423 N Main St, Danville, VA 24540

    HUGE 1465 square foot home 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, with TALL ceilings, HARDWOOD flooring, DEDICATED dining room, SPACIOUS bedrooms, DEDICATED laundry room, additional dinette area or storage/pantry! New roof, gas furnace ducted throughout, NEW ROOF 2022, updated elec!! Verry pretty landscaped level fenced-in yard front and back (lot goes all the way back to Abbott St) with outbuilding, handsome

    Rick Fain JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC

    1423 N Main St, Danville, VA 24540
  • /5

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 3.03 Acres
    • $28,053 per Acre

    3AC Memorial Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    3.030 ACRES FRONTING ON MEMORIAL DRIVE, LOTS OF ROAD FRONTAGE, HEAVILY WOODED, Zoned FOR RESIDENTIAL. (OWNER/AGENT)Located near the site of the new casino. Lines on the aerial are only approximations.

    Sallie Abreu RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    3AC Memorial Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /22

    $111,865

    • Land
    • 33,236 Sq Ft
    • $146,612 per Acre

    Lot 36 Shoreham Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Lot 36 is a beautiful building site, 0.763 AC, only 5 lots available for purchase in Windsor Heights at Canal Place

    Sallie Abreu RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    Lot 36 Shoreham Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /30

    $157,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    112 Bradford St, Danville, VA 24540

    Fully Renovated Brick Beauty in North Danville & Move In Ready! This stunning 3 bedroom, 1 bath home has been completely updated & is perfect for a first-time homebuyer or anyone looking for low-maintenance living. Step inside to find refinished hardwood floors throughout & a beautifully updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, ceramic tile backsplash, marble flooring, stainless steel

    Amy Wood KELLER WILLIAMS

    112 Bradford St, Danville, VA 24540
  • /39

    $645,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,539 Sq Ft

    178 Meadowbrook Cir, Danville, VA 24541

    Come see what Meadow Brook Farms subdivision is offering with this gorgeous traditional brick home The main level offers foyer w/dining room to the left & designated office space to the right, large living room, adjoined by eat in kitchen w/ breakfast nook, primary has double closets w/ en suite includes a garden tub, separate shower, double vanity & private toilet closet, plus its own separate

    Helen McKenzie JACOBS REAL ESTATE

    178 Meadowbrook Cir, Danville, VA 24541
  • /5

    $40,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $137,931 per Acre

    Lot 53 Granite Dr, Danville, VA 24540

    Building lots in the Tunstall school district. If you're ready to build your dream home in a special new subdivision just outside of Danville City limits, this is for you. You pick your builder. Convenient To Danville, 29 bypass, shopping, retail, and the casino. Lot 53 Phase one Deed restrictions attached.

    Jimmy Cole HAUSER REALTY GROUP

    Lot 53 Granite Dr, Danville, VA 24540
  • /12

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    4240 Westover Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Prime Development Land for New Homes!!! Drone Aerial Video Available Upon Request. Older C Store & 2 bay garage on road frontage, old home place home on easement rd, all could be remodeled or demolished

    Michael Scearce HAUSER REALTY GROUP

    4240 Westover Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /22

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    225 Broad St, Danville, VA 24541

    Investor Opportunity with Strong Upside Potential – Duplex Conversion Possibility Located at 225 Broad Street in Danville, this property presents a prime opportunity for investors, flippers, or those seeking a value-add project with multiple exit strategies. With a newer roof, updated siding, and central heating & air already in place, several of the major exterior and mechanical components have

    Jay Johnston WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    225 Broad St, Danville, VA 24541
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $32,609 per Acre

    000 Vandola Church Rd, Danville, VA 24541

    Level Lots on Vandola Church Rd. See map in photos.

    Diron Clements WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    000 Vandola Church Rd, Danville, VA 24541
  • /2

    $38,500

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $29,615 per Acre

    100-180 Oak Crest Rd, Danville, VA 24540

    Seller DOES NOT guarantee wells or septic. The county does not have the size of lot 85 or 86. The measuring tool was used to estimate the size. Lot 85 is estimated to be .46 and lot 86 approximately .50. The county has lot 87 at .34.

    Jay Wentz WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    100-180 Oak Crest Rd, Danville, VA 24540
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $49,308 per Acre

    7 Grandimere Dr, Danville, VA 24541

Mike Keffer Piedmont Realty

    7 Grandimere Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /59

    $119,669

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $109,687 per Acre

    Lot 19 Shoreham Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Lot 19 is a beautiful building site, 1.091 AC, only 5 lots available for purchase in Windsor Heights in Canal Place.

    Sallie Abreu RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    Lot 19 Shoreham Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /2

    $510,000

    • Land
    • 34.32 Acres
    • $14,860 per Acre

    0 Revere Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Mike Keffer PIEDMONT REALTY

    0 Revere Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /3

    $190,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft

    578 Arlington Rd, Danville, VA 24541

    Wonderful brick Cape Cod with paved drive and large rooms. Home has 4 bedrooms plus a basement with a living room / bedroom combo. Hardwood floors and covered front porch. Tenant occupied. Tenant will be present for showings. All information to be verified by purchaser.

    Roxanne Roberts Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    578 Arlington Rd, Danville, VA 24541
  • /6

    $45,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $35,491 per Acre

    1.282ac Arey Ct, Danville, VA 24541

    Nice sized lot at end of cul-de-sac in upscale neighborhood near Goodyear Golf Course and Goodyear plant. Creek on site, could be nice view once cleared looking over creek and back through the land. Quiet area, good for walks, gently sloping / rolling streets. Possible timber value. AVAILABLE WITH ADJACENT 3.571 ACRE LOT (TOTAL 4.85+ ACRES) FOR DISCOUNTED PRICE OF $100K TOTAL!

    Rick Fain JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC

    1.282ac Arey Ct, Danville, VA 24541
  • /52

    $350,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,458 Sq Ft

    169 Holbrook Ave, Danville, VA 24541

    This Beautiful Victorian Home is located in the Heart of Danville. Its close proximity to the Caesars Casino as well as the Downtown River District align with its presence in the Historic District. This residence has many amenities to offer its new owner. Having 8 bedrooms including a first floor bedroom option make it perfect for the growing family or a Bed & Breakfast. The large rooms, updated

    Diron Clements WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    169 Holbrook Ave, Danville, VA 24541
  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $32,051 per Acre

    Lt 28&29 Country Club Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Beautiful building lot. Lot #28 and Lot # 29 must be sold together. Call for details. Owner agent. All remaining lots owned by Sunset Ridge are sold as a package as well. The lines on the aerial are only approximations.

    Sallie Abreu RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    Lt 28&29 Country Club Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /3

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Lt 20&21 Country Club Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Building lot. Lots #20 & 21 must be sold together. Call for details. Owner/agent. All remaining lots owned by Sunset Ridge are sold as a package as well. The lines on the aerial are only approximations.

    Sallie Abreu RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    Lt 20&21 Country Club Dr, Danville, VA 24541

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home