154

Danville, VA Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image
  • /9

    $20,800

    $7K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $21,443 per Acre

    .97 AC College Park Dr, Danville, MD 21540

    This building lot, almost an acre, is in a wonderful location for convenience to reach any destination. Located in the College Park area, it is within walking distance of Danville Community College. It is within a 1/4 mile of grocery shopping, restaurants, and variety stores. Located just off the HWY 86/ 29 corridor, it is an easy commute to Raleigh/Durham, Greensboro, and Lynchburg, and within 2

    Julia Hughes WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    .97 AC College Park Dr, Danville, MD 21540
  • /2

    $45,500

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $197,826 per Acre

    Lot 46 Granite Dr, Danville, VA 24540

    Beautiful building lot in the Cross Creek subdivision. Located in the Tunstall school district and conveniently located to Danville, 29 bypass, shopping, etc.

    Renee Powell ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    Lot 46 Granite Dr, Danville, VA 24540
  • /2

    $39,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $39,999 per Acre

    Lot 27 Rivertree Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Prime Residential Lots Ready for your New Home. Convenient to Danville, Martinsville, and The New Mega Industrial Site. Lots 23 thru 28 negotiable on multiple lot bundles.

    John Quinn WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    Lot 27 Rivertree Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /2

    $29,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 26,040 Sq Ft
    • $50,017 per Acre

    36A Westover Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Level lot with good road frontage on Westover and Fox Hollow Drive. Owner may place restrictions on type of home that can be built. Call for details.

    J. W Bolton Jr. SIMPSON REALTY

    36A Westover Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /2

    $59,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    1240 Myrtle Ave, Danville, VA 24540

    Great investment property in Danville. Long term tenant. $550 a month. Sold as is.

    Jimmy Cole HAUSER REALTY GROUP

    1240 Myrtle Ave, Danville, VA 24540
  • /5

    $40,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $88,889 per Acre

    Lot 66 Castle Ct, Danville, VA 24540

    Building lots in the Tunstall school district. If you're ready to build your dream home in a special new subdivision just outside of Danville City limits, this is for you. You pick your builder. Convenient To Danville, 29 bypass, shopping, retail, and the casino. Lot 66 Phase one Deed restrictions attached.

    Jimmy Cole HAUSER REALTY GROUP

    Lot 66 Castle Ct, Danville, VA 24540
  • /5

    $100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft

    233 Baugh St, Danville, VA 24540

    NICE I BEDROOM 1 BATH HAS BEEN UPDATED,2 BEDROOM 1BATH ALSO NICE.TENANT IN THE 2 BEDROOM

    Ernestine Henry WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    233 Baugh St, Danville, VA 24540
  • /2

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $60,303 per Acre

    0 Magnolia Dr Unit 56408, Danville, VA 24541

    Hampton Wilkins WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    0 Magnolia Dr Unit 56408, Danville, VA 24541
  • /44

    $29,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 998 Sq Ft

    262 Fagan St, Danville, VA 24540

    Located in Danville, this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home offers approximately 998 square feet of living space and sits on a 0.39-acre lot. Built in 1925, the property features a functional single-level layout with strong rental or value-add potential. Conveniently located near local amenities, schools, and major roadways, the property offers both accessibility and long-term upside

    Devin Moore

    262 Fagan St, Danville, VA 24540
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 32,020 Sq Ft
    • $67,882 per Acre

    9 Grandimere Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    If you are looking for lots for sale in the City of Danville, particularly in an upscale area that offers both convenience and comfort, you are in luck. These prime locations not only provide access to essential utilities like natural gas but also place you within close proximity to a variety of restaurants and shopping centers. Imagine building your dream home in a neighborhood that combines the

    Mike Keffer PIEDMONT REALTY

    9 Grandimere Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /17

    $39,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    334 Church St, Danville, VA 24540

    INVESTOR SPECIAL! Don't miss this excellent opportunity to add a promising property to your rental portfolio or transform it into your next renovation project. This 2 bedroom, 2 full bath home features large rooms, fireplaces, and tons of potential with the right vision and updates. With a little TLC, this home could shine again! Sold strictly 'As-Is' - traditional financing will not qualify.

    Jarrod Harmon BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee-Forest

    334 Church St, Danville, VA 24540
  • /2

    $22,700

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $30,267 per Acre

    Lot 3A Wyndover Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Nice partially wooded lot in prestigious neighborhood.

    Pat Bass WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    Lot 3A Wyndover Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /2

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $107,595 per Acre

    00 Country Club Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Beautiful building lot overlooking the Dan River. Call for details. Owner/ agent. All remaining lots owned by Sunset Ridge also sold as a package. Lines on the aerial are only approximations.

    Sallie Abreu RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    00 Country Club Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    5 and 6 Fox Hollow Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Owner wants to sell both lots as one parcel. Has water tap on lot 5.

    J. W Bolton Jr. SIMPSON REALTY

    5 and 6 Fox Hollow Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /2

    $85,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft

    378 Seminole Trail, Danville, VA 24540

    This two bedroom, one in a half bath townhouse is a great investment property. It's located close to shopping, grocery stores, restaurants and much more. It has a mixture of hardwood floors, tile and carpet. Laundry hook up is located on first floor with a half bath. Upstairs has 2 bedrooms and a full bath. Roof was replaced in 2013

    Ashley Wilson WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    378 Seminole Trail, Danville, VA 24540
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $19,608 per Acre

    1.53ac Green Farm Rd, Danville, VA 24540

    Beautiful 1.53-acre cleared and level lot located in a quiet, well-established neighborhood of stick-built and modular homes. This spacious parcel offers an ideal setting for your custom home with plenty of room to spread out and enjoy peaceful country living. With its level terrain and open layout, the lot is ready for your vision—whether that's a private retreat or a place to build your forever

    David Totten EXP Realty LLC

    1.53ac Green Farm Rd, Danville, VA 24540
  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $86,207 per Acre

    Lt 26&27 Country Club Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Beautiful building lot. Lot #26 and Lot # 27 must be sold together. Call for details. Owner agent. All remaining lots owned by Sunset Ridge are sold as a package as well. The lines on the aerial are only approximations.

    Sallie Abreu RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    Lt 26&27 Country Club Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /2

    $26,400

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $47,143 per Acre

    Lot 2A Wyndover Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Nice building lot in established neighborhood.

    Pat Bass WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    Lot 2A Wyndover Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /37

    $60,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,465 Sq Ft

    1423 N Main St, Danville, VA 24540

    HUGE 1465 square foot home 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, with TALL ceilings, HARDWOOD flooring, DEDICATED dining room, SPACIOUS bedrooms, DEDICATED laundry room, additional dinette area or storage/pantry! New roof, gas furnace ducted throughout, NEW ROOF 2022, updated elec!! Verry pretty landscaped level fenced-in yard front and back (lot goes all the way back to Abbott St) with outbuilding, handsome

    Rick Fain JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC

    1423 N Main St, Danville, VA 24540
  • /5

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 3.03 Acres
    • $28,053 per Acre

    3AC Memorial Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    3.030 ACRES FRONTING ON MEMORIAL DRIVE, LOTS OF ROAD FRONTAGE, HEAVILY WOODED, Zoned FOR RESIDENTIAL. (OWNER/AGENT)Located near the site of the new casino. Lines on the aerial are only approximations.

    Sallie Abreu RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    3AC Memorial Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /5

    $40,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $137,931 per Acre

    Lot 53 Granite Dr, Danville, VA 24540

    Building lots in the Tunstall school district. If you're ready to build your dream home in a special new subdivision just outside of Danville City limits, this is for you. You pick your builder. Convenient To Danville, 29 bypass, shopping, retail, and the casino. Lot 53 Phase one Deed restrictions attached.

    Jimmy Cole HAUSER REALTY GROUP

    Lot 53 Granite Dr, Danville, VA 24540
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $32,609 per Acre

    000 Vandola Church Rd, Danville, VA 24541

    Level Lots on Vandola Church Rd. See map in photos.

    Diron Clements WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    000 Vandola Church Rd, Danville, VA 24541
  • /2

    $38,500

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $29,615 per Acre

    100-180 Oak Crest Rd, Danville, VA 24540

    Seller DOES NOT guarantee wells or septic. The county does not have the size of lot 85 or 86. The measuring tool was used to estimate the size. Lot 85 is estimated to be .46 and lot 86 approximately .50. The county has lot 87 at .34.

    Jay Wentz WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    100-180 Oak Crest Rd, Danville, VA 24540
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $49,308 per Acre

    7 Grandimere Dr, Danville, VA 24541

Mike Keffer Piedmont Realty

    7 Grandimere Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /6

    $45,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $35,491 per Acre

    1.282ac Arey Ct, Danville, VA 24541

    Nice sized lot at end of cul-de-sac in upscale neighborhood near Goodyear Golf Course and Goodyear plant. Creek on site, could be nice view once cleared looking over creek and back through the land. Quiet area, good for walks, gently sloping / rolling streets. Possible timber value. AVAILABLE WITH ADJACENT 3.571 ACRE LOT (TOTAL 4.85+ ACRES) FOR DISCOUNTED PRICE OF $100K TOTAL!

    Rick Fain JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC

    1.282ac Arey Ct, Danville, VA 24541
  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $32,051 per Acre

    Lt 28&29 Country Club Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Beautiful building lot. Lot #28 and Lot # 29 must be sold together. Call for details. Owner agent. All remaining lots owned by Sunset Ridge are sold as a package as well. The lines on the aerial are only approximations.

    Sallie Abreu RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    Lt 28&29 Country Club Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /3

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Lt 20&21 Country Club Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Building lot. Lots #20 & 21 must be sold together. Call for details. Owner/agent. All remaining lots owned by Sunset Ridge are sold as a package as well. The lines on the aerial are only approximations.

    Sallie Abreu RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    Lt 20&21 Country Club Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /10

    $60,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 791 Sq Ft

    546 Rice St, Danville, VA 24540

    Great Investment Potential. This 2BD 1BA home has rental potential. Large yard with double lot. This property could be updated and the investment could pay dividends for years to come. Don't pass this opportunity by.

    Diron Clements WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    546 Rice St, Danville, VA 24540
  • /3

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 40,009 Sq Ft
    • $54,328 per Acre

    0 Westhaven Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    If you're looking for lots for sale in the City of Danville, particularly in an upscale area that offers both convenience and comfort, you're in luck. These prime locations not only provide access to essential utilities like natural gas but also place you within close proximity to a variety of restaurants and shopping centers. Imagine building your dream home in a neighborhood that combines the

    Lisa Spencer Piedmont Realty

    0 Westhaven Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /15

    $24,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $15,064 per Acre

    000 Oakland Dr, Danville, VA 24540

    This Beautiful Quiet “Country Setting” Building Lot is just minutes outside the Danville City Limits. Located off Mt Cross Rd and towards the end of a cul-de-sac, this 1.65 acre lot offers road frontage and thinned hardwoods in the front with thicker hardwoods towards the back. This property is in the Tunstall School District. There is a survey plat dated 1/21/2025 on file with a proposed drain

    Diron Clements WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    000 Oakland Dr, Danville, VA 24540
  • /12

    $89,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,143 Sq Ft

    17 Garland St, Danville, VA 24541

    This home is located in the heart of Danville. It less than 5 miles from anything in Danville including the Casino, restaurants, Parks, and the movie theater. The aluminum roof has been painted this year, and the home has been renovated in the last few months. This would make a great starter home or investment property. This home would rent for around $800 a month. The central heat and air has

    Jimmy Cole HAUSER REALTY GROUP

    17 Garland St, Danville, VA 24541
  • /4

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 1.48 Acres
    • $53,986 per Acre

    00 Audubon Dr, Danville, VA 24540

    Great opportunity for multi family development in the city. With almost 1.5 acres and over 450 ft of road frontage and a great location

    Chuck Eskey ESKEY & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    00 Audubon Dr, Danville, VA 24540
  • /2

    $55,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11.29 Acres
    • $4,874 per Acre

    11.3 Blair Loop Rd, Danville, VA 24541

    11.285 Acres located on Blair Loop Rd, just off Westover Dr. in Danville VA. Land is wooded and has several level areas as well as some sloping at front right. Ample size for development opportunities.

    Debra Fugate RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    11.3 Blair Loop Rd, Danville, VA 24541
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $18,634 per Acre

    1.61ac Green Farm Rd, Danville, VA 24540

    Beautiful 1.61-acre cleared and level lot located in a quiet, well-established neighborhood of stick-built and modular homes. This spacious parcel offers an ideal setting for your custom home with plenty of room to spread out and enjoy peaceful country living. With its gentle terrain and open layout, the lot is ready for your vision—whether that's a private retreat or a place to build your

    David Totten EXP Realty LLC

    1.61ac Green Farm Rd, Danville, VA 24540
  • /15

    $54,900

    $42K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    531 Cabell St, Danville, VA 24541

    LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!!! Great investment opportunity. Large rooms. This home has a dining room that could be turned into a third bedroom. Many of the homes around this one are new and or remodeled. If you're looking to add to your investment portfolio this, is it. Home is being sold As-is Where is.

    Jimmy Cole HAUSER REALTY GROUP

    531 Cabell St, Danville, VA 24541
  • /6

    $75,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft

    357 Seminole Trail, Danville, VA 24540

    Great investment opportunity with this 2-bedroom 1.5 bath condo in Cabin Creek. Spacious living room with kitchen and all appliances will convey including washer and dryer. Storage room just left of front door entrance.

    Ramsey Yeatts RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    357 Seminole Trail, Danville, VA 24540
  • /2

    $99,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    803 Hughes St, Danville, VA 24541

    Great investment opportunity or home. Replacement windows and newer central heat and air. Tenant occupied w month to month lease. 72 hour notice mandatory

    Chuck Eskey ESKEY & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    803 Hughes St, Danville, VA 24541
  • /5

    $23,500

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $21,759 per Acre

    1.08ac Green Farm Rd, Danville, VA 24540

    Nice level 1acre+ lot in nice quiet neighborhood with stick-built and modular homes throughout. Many parcels provide long-range views, this could have a decent scenic view also out the back once cleared.

    Rick Fain JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC

    1.08ac Green Farm Rd, Danville, VA 24540
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $18,750 per Acre

    1.60 Green Farm Rd, Danville, VA 24540

    Beautiful 1.6-acre cleared and level lot located in a quiet, well-established neighborhood of stick-built and modular homes. This spacious parcel offers an ideal setting for your custom home with plenty of room to spread out and enjoy peaceful country living. With its gentle terrain and open layout, the lot is ready for your vision—whether that's a private retreat or a place to build your forever

    David Totten EXP Realty LLC

    1.60 Green Farm Rd, Danville, VA 24540
  • /3

    $44,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    0 Briarcliff Ln, Danville, VA 24541

    Residential lot for sale. All info taken from public records. Buyer should verify. Lot is adjacent to 122 Briarcliff Ln. ADDRESS IS FOR GPS USE ONLY AND IS NOT INCLUDED IN THIS LISTING.

    Robert Bridgforth WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    0 Briarcliff Ln, Danville, VA 24541

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home