208

Recently Sold Homes in 17821

Section Image
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    932 Cooper St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF

    Current Estimated Value $239,101

    Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    932 Cooper St, Danville, PA 17821
  • /33

    $366,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    159 Heather Hills Dr, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,212

    Last Listing Agent Abby Creveling BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-DANV

    159 Heather Hills Dr, Danville, PA 17821
  • /92

    $499,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    147 Heather Hills Dr, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,620

    Last Listing Agent Kristen MIKITA PFLEEGOR PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

    147 Heather Hills Dr, Danville, PA 17821
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1064 Sunbury Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF

    Current Estimated Value $296,509

    Last Listing Agent GRETCHEN BELLOTT VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    1064 Sunbury Rd, Danville, PA 17821
  • /54

    $165,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    133 Bloom St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1866

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 1,176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,210

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN HARTMAN EXP Realty, LLC

    133 Bloom St, Danville, PA 17821
  • /48

    $395,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    22 Kaseville Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,040

    Last Listing Agent Sara Hamilton CENTURY 21 COVERED BRIDGES REALTY

    22 Kaseville Rd, Danville, PA 17821
  • /56

    $790,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    77 Lindsey Ave, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,795

    Last Listing Agent Janet Hummer VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    77 Lindsey Ave, Danville, PA 17821
  • /28

    $147,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    579 W Mahoning St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1856

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,468

    Last Listing Agent CAREY SMITH CENTURY 21 COVERED BRIDGES REALTY

    579 W Mahoning St, Danville, PA 17821
  • /2

    $149,900 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    710 Middle St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF

    Current Estimated Value $239,094

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie DiDomenico VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    710 Middle St, Danville, PA 17821
  • /23

    $169,900 Sold May 13, 2025

    148 Bloom St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,578

    Last Listing Agent Drew Sassaman VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    148 Bloom St, Danville, PA 17821
  • /51

    $1,251,250 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    101 Woodland Dr, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,315,584

101 Woodland Dr, Danville, PA 17821
  • /36

    $365,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    115 Locust Ln, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,030

115 Locust Ln, Danville, PA 17821
  • /41

    $364,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    31 Holly Ct, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,993

    Last Listing Agent CORY POTICHER VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    31 Holly Ct, Danville, PA 17821
  • /19

    $330,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    100 Cherokee Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,307

    Last Listing Agent Scott Mertz CENTURY 21 MERTZ & ASSOCIATES

    100 Cherokee Rd, Danville, PA 17821
  • /29

    $215,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    338 Sunbury Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,820

338 Sunbury Rd, Danville, PA 17821
  • /19

    $209,500 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    845 Franklin St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Mertz Century 21 Mertz & Associates

    845 Franklin St, Danville, PA 17821
  • /39

    $241,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    34 Nassau St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,311

34 Nassau St, Danville, PA 17821
  • /43

    $325,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    775 Red Ln, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,300

    Last Listing Agent Erica Mowrey Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    775 Red Ln, Danville, PA 17821
  • /37

    $210,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    516 Washingtonville Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,436

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Whitenight VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - NORTHUMBERLAND

    516 Washingtonville Rd, Danville, PA 17821
  • /79

    $329,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    830 Avenue G, Danville, PA 17821

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN HARTMAN EXP Realty, LLC

    830 Avenue G, Danville, PA 17821
  • /18

    $160,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    271 Gotschal Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

271 Gotschal Rd, Danville, PA 17821
  • /2

    $372,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1155 Avenue F, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,605

1155 Avenue F, Danville, PA 17821
  • /46

    $265,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    658 Clinton St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,269

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Kulp PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

    658 Clinton St, Danville, PA 17821
  • /16

    $726,015 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    140 Sidler Ln, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,722

    Last Listing Agent Trish Ruth VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    140 Sidler Ln, Danville, PA 17821
  • /48

    $265,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    793 Red Ln, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,004

    Last Listing Agent Angela Young CENTURY 21 COVERED BRIDGES REALTY

    793 Red Ln, Danville, PA 17821
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    855 Red Ln, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,906

855 Red Ln, Danville, PA 17821
  • /26

    $160,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    132 Quarry Rd, Milton, PA 17847

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,598

    Last Listing Agent Dee Watkins KW Advantage Williamsport

    132 Quarry Rd, Milton, PA 17847
  • /42

    $415,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    26 Kaseville Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,936

    Last Listing Agent ELIZABETH MASICH KEY PARTNERS REALTY, LLC

    26 Kaseville Rd, Danville, PA 17821
  • /49

    $230,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    515 Meadow Ln, Danville, PA 17821

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,881

    Last Listing Agent Doug Wertz COLDWELL BANKER PENN ONE REAL ESTATE

    515 Meadow Ln, Danville, PA 17821
  • /11

    $95,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    356 Pine St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,461

356 Pine St, Danville, PA 17821
  • /62

    $226,500 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    93 Woodside Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dee Roan RE/MAX WEST BRANCH

    93 Woodside Rd, Danville, PA 17821
  • /51

    $299,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    67 Meadowbrook Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,959

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN HARTMAN EXP Realty, LLC

    67 Meadowbrook Rd, Danville, PA 17821
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    798 Cardinal Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,029

798 Cardinal Rd, Danville, PA 17821
  • /26

    $159,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1009 Railroad St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,344

    Last Listing Agent Mark Humphreys PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

    1009 Railroad St, Danville, PA 17821
  • /27

    $56,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    123 Pepper Hills Dr, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NICKY OUTT EXP Realty, LLC

    123 Pepper Hills Dr, Danville, PA 17821
  • /38

    $1,305,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    15 Terre Ln, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,061,393

15 Terre Ln, Danville, PA 17821
  • /2

    $540,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    331 W Market St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,129

    Last Listing Agent Monica Root VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    331 W Market St, Danville, PA 17821
  • /31

    $580,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    955 Sabra Way, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,634

955 Sabra Way, Danville, PA 17821
  • /59

    $494,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    181B Katys Church Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,117

181B Katys Church Rd, Danville, PA 17821
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    805 River Hill Dr, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,216

805 River Hill Dr, Danville, PA 17821

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home