7,409

Danville, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /33

      Est $278,543 Not Listed For Sale

      2260 Sunbury Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2260 Sunbury Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Drew Sassaman VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

  • /77

    $250,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    184 Ridgeview Unit #101 St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent GRETCHEN BELLOTT VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    184 Ridgeview Unit #101 St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /9

      Est $188,358 Not Listed For Sale

      1574 Second St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1574 Second St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ROBERT BOOTH Adventure Realty

  • /46

    $155,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1733 First St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen MIKITA PFLEEGOR PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

    1733 First St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /73

      Est $229,178 Not Listed For Sale

      351 E Front St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      351 E Front St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

• /2

    $325,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    114 Sunny Ln, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF

    Current Estimated Value $271,329

    Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    114 Sunny Ln, Danville, PA 17821
    • /22

      Est $293,483 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Locust Ln, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      43 Locust Ln, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Torie Livziey VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    44 Indian Run Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF

    Current Estimated Value $399,734

    Last Listing Agent Zachery Holdren VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    44 Indian Run Rd, Danville, PA 17821
    • /35

      Est $339,386 Not Listed For Sale

      304 Mount Zion Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      304 Mount Zion Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Fleming VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

  • /14

    $75,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    941 Jerseytown Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,845

    Last Listing Agent CORY POTICHER VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    941 Jerseytown Rd, Danville, PA 17821
    • /20

      Est $200,428 Not Listed For Sale

      903 E Market St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      903 E Market St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trish Ruth VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

  • /43

    $275,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    28 Scenic Dr, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,119

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Miller VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - NORTHUMBERLAND

    28 Scenic Dr, Danville, PA 17821
    • /19

      Est $181,228 Not Listed For Sale

      542 Nicholas Ave, Danville, PA 17821

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      542 Nicholas Ave, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Hummer VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

  • /2

    $529,900 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    96 Kaseville Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF

    Current Estimated Value $522,905

    Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    96 Kaseville Rd, Danville, PA 17821
    • /36

      Est $291,128 Not Listed For Sale

      278 Mount Zion Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      278 Mount Zion Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie DiDomenico VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    370 L Mulberry St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF

370 L Mulberry St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /91

      Est $583,417 Not Listed For Sale

      139 Valley Green Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      139 Valley Green Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $609,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Young CENTURY 21 COVERED BRIDGES REALTY

  • /59

    $300,100 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    12 Leer Ln, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,943

    Last Listing Agent Mark Humphreys PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

    12 Leer Ln, Danville, PA 17821
    • /42

      Est $593,735 Not Listed For Sale

      377 W Market St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1884
      377 W Market St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monica Root VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

  • /2

    $180,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    731 Cooper St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF

    Current Estimated Value $193,033

731 Cooper St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /46

      Est $508,915 Not Listed For Sale

      93 Valley Green Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      93 Valley Green Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

• /2

    $195,900 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    744 Wall St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,618

744 Wall St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /23

      Est $312,194 Not Listed For Sale

      90 Oak St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      90 Oak St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SARAH DUTWEILER EXP Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $62,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    208 Church St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,331

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Price RealHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

    208 Church St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      281 Avenue E, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      281 Avenue E, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

• /87

    $525,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    78 Valley Green Dr, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,075

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Kulp PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

    78 Valley Green Dr, Danville, PA 17821
    • /22

      Est $249,071 Not Listed For Sale

      62 Oak St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      62 Oak St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • May 21, 2024

• /34

    $190,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    513 Wall St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,558

    Last Listing Agent NICKY OUTT EXP Realty, LLC

    513 Wall St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /15

      Est $284,198 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Normar Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      31 Normar Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SUSAN HARTMAN EXP Realty, LLC

  • /43

    $925,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    963 Red Ln, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

963 Red Ln, Danville, PA 17821
    • /24

      Est $212,906 Not Listed For Sale

      734 State St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      734 State St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,250
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent REBEKA PEALER EXP Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $415,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    161 Jacobs Landing Way, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

161 Jacobs Landing Way, Danville, PA 17821
    • /30

      Est $244,518 Not Listed For Sale

      329 Mccracken Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      329 Mccracken Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Tagge FISH REAL ESTATE

  • /27

    $115,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1235 Bloom Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,759

    Last Listing Agent Bob Hoobler RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    1235 Bloom Rd, Danville, PA 17821
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      745 E Front St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1881
      745 E Front St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • $29/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

• /26

    $229,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    184 Ivy Ln, Danville, PA 17821

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,828

184 Ivy Ln, Danville, PA 17821
    • /33

      Est $318,076 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Maple St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      215 Maple St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent REBECCA JUDY VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

  • /6

    $395,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    873 Avenue H, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,064

873 Avenue H, Danville, PA 17821
    • /37

      Est $418,833 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Cotswold St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      24 Cotswold St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JANETTE HAAS VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

  • /51

    $380,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    357 Blee Hill Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,227

357 Blee Hill Rd, Danville, PA 17821

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home