29,041

Danville, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $379,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft

    258 W Main St, Danville, VA 24541

    Stop scrolling! This is the one! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has been thoughtfully upgraded so you can just move right in. Major improvements include a new HVAC system (2022), tankless water heater (2022), updated electrical (2022), new roof (2024), and gutters (2025). The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, soft-close cabinetry, and a functional layout that flows easily into the living

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Oakes

    ESKEY & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    (434) 478-3106

    258 W Main St, Danville, VA 24541
  • /40

    Starting at $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    424 Memorial Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Once part of the sprawling textile operation along the Dan River, Dan River Falls is one of the last remaining physical expressions of Danville's role as a textile-manufacturing powerhouse. This distinctive, iconic, reinforced-concrete structure has been transformed into a community hub with a mixture of complimentary uses including apartments, office, retail, and restaurants, nestled within a

    Dan River Falls

    (434) 425-8857

    424 Memorial Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /41

    $134,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    1586 Fulton Heights, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,429

    Last Listing Agent Abby Manasco MANASCO REALTY

    1586 Fulton Heights, Danville, VA 24541
    • /15

      Est $80,021 Not Listed For Sale

      728 Colquhoun St, Danville, VA 24541

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      728 Colquhoun St, Danville, VA 24541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Fain JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC

  • /74

    $899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,643 Sq Ft

    111 Walden Ct, Danville, VA 24541

    Welcome to this elegant brick home on a corner lot with modern upgrades. Experience refined living in this beautifully renovated 4/5 bedroom, 3.5-bath brick residence, with a spacious layout. The newly remodeled kitchen boasts sleek quartz countertops, premium cabinetry, & black stainless appliances. Each bathroom has been meticulously renovated with contemporary finishes. Upstairs, generous

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Oakes

    ESKEY & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    (434) 362-5642

    111 Walden Ct, Danville, VA 24541
  • /10

    Starting at $725 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds

    201 Audubon Dr, Danville, VA 24540

    Willow Creek Apartments (201 Audubon Dr)

    (434) 771-3687

    201 Audubon Dr, Danville, VA 24540
  • /8

    $75,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    904 Luna Lake Rd, Danville, VA 24541

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,195

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    904 Luna Lake Rd, Danville, VA 24541
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      .1584ac N Davis Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      .1584ac N Davis Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,500
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rick Fain JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC

  • /44

    $227,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft

    505 Cedarbrook Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Nicely updated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home in South Danville, at a fresh price! Conveniently located near the 29 Bypass and Caesars Virginia, this home offers comfortable living space, practical updates, and room to spread out. The main level features updated laminate flooring throughout, a spacious living area, and a functional layout with 3 bedrooms and a full bath & a half. The basement offers a

    Agent Photo

    Abby Manasco

    MANASCO REALTY

    (434) 448-8391

    505 Cedarbrook Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /6

    Starting at $695 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds

    138 Wesley Dr, Danville, VA 24540

    Highland Heights 138

    (434) 363-9119

    138 Wesley Dr, Danville, VA 24540
  • /4

    $20,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    0 Airport Dr, Danville, VA 24540

    • Land
    • 2.33 Acres
    • $8,584 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Roberts CENTURY 21 ALL-SERVICE

    0 Airport Dr, Danville, VA 24540
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      .184ac Kennon Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      .184ac Kennon Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,500
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rick Fain JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC

  • /12

    $124,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft

    141 Prather Dr, Danville, VA 24540

    Being sold as-is, this 2 BR 1.5 Bath home built in 1991 sits on approx. 2.5 acres. Eat in kitchen, living room and hall bath. Laundry is located in the kitchen. 1 car carport with storage room & storage building. There is a second home located on a separate parcel that is included. In Fair/Poor condition, but could be renovated to a guest home or rental. Gas Pack installed in 2023

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 732-7123

    141 Prather Dr, Danville, VA 24540
  • /28

    Starting at $1,100 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    501-539 Craghead St, Danville, VA 24541

    501 CRAGHEAD STREET - FIRST MONTH RENT FREE (with new 12 month lease)River District Lofts puts the best of Danville right at your doorstep. Our suite of apartment properties—Pemberton Lofts, 600, The Continental, The Knitting Mill, Iron Bridge, The Harris Building, Richmond Cedar Works and Imperial Lofts—are all loaded with character and modern amenities for easy living. Located in the

    River District Lofts

    (434) 425-7227

    501-539 Craghead St, Danville, VA 24541
  • /14

    $130,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    202 Ash St, Danville, VA 24540

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,347

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Amos ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    202 Ash St, Danville, VA 24540
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Easy Run Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      00 Easy Run Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,750
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Welch WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $34,483 per Acre

    0 Blue Ridge View Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Building lot in Westridge Farms. Public water available in neighborhood.

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 337-3592

    0 Blue Ridge View Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /37

    Starting at $1,300 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    601 Bridge St, Danville, VA 24541

    The Dan River Crossing apartments is a cool redeveloped tobacco building turned into luxury apartments. It was the first adaptive reuse housing in the river district. These one and two bedroom units share original hardwood floors, exposed brick walls, open beam ceilings, and unique architectural details throughout. With new owners and management these units are getting a face life and becoming

    Dan River Crossing

    (743) 200-6894

    601 Bridge St, Danville, VA 24541
  • /2

    $35,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    778 Holland Rd, Danville, VA 24541

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,268

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Doss WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    778 Holland Rd, Danville, VA 24541
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Tuckaway Lake Rd, Danville, VA 24541

      0 Tuckaway Lake Rd, Danville, VA 24541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Lee WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

  • /66

    $469,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    988 Poplar Trace, Danville, VA 24540

    This beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated home located in the desirable Twin Springs/Tunstall school district. The heart of the home features an updated kitchen with granite countertops, a spacious pantry, and a layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. A bright sunroom addition (completed approximately 8 years ago) provides the perfect space to relax

    Agent Photo

    Abby Manasco

    MANASCO REALTY

    (434) 204-8419

    988 Poplar Trace, Danville, VA 24540
  • /35

    Starting at $929 Plus Fees

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    614 Lynn St, Danville, VA 24541

    Lynn Street Lofts

    (434) 425-8344

    614 Lynn St, Danville, VA 24541
  • /24

    $78,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    45 Garland St, Danville, VA 24541

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,823

    Last Listing Agent Rick Fain JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC

    45 Garland St, Danville, VA 24541
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 & 318 Hughes St, Danville, VA 24541

      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      316 & 318 Hughes St, Danville, VA 24541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Powell Keller Williams

  • /32

    $357,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    278 Dogwood Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Welcome to Pinetag! Offering 4-5 Bedrooms, this spacious home has so much to offer. The main level features formal living & dining rooms, family room, eat in kitchen, laundry and half bath. The upper level has 4 Bedrooms - Primary bedroom has private bath with updated fixtures. Bedrooms 2-4 share the hall bath. A studio type apartment is in the basement with a full bath, kitchenette and ample

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 280-3312

    278 Dogwood Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /8

    Starting at $1,400 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds

    533-535 Main St, Danville, VA 24541

    Ferrell Historic Lofts

    (434) 425-8805

    533-535 Main St, Danville, VA 24541
  • /36

    $207,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    73 Hunters Ridge, Danville, VA 24540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Powell Keller Williams

    73 Hunters Ridge, Danville, VA 24540
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 & 314 Hughes St, Danville, VA 24541

      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      312 & 314 Hughes St, Danville, VA 24541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Powell Keller Williams

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $42,857 per Acre

    Lot 4 Rivertree Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Building lot in Tunstall School district. Neighborhood setting with large lots, some lots have creek or river frontage. Excellent location within minutes to bypass, hwy 58, Berry Hill Road, and mount cross road. Located on the west side of Danville. Rural setting with amenities close by! Restrictions include - one-story 2,800 sq. ft. minimum. Two-story 3,000 sq. ft minimum sq. ft.

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 226-7678

    Lot 4 Rivertree Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /17

    Starting at $825 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    100 Northpointe Ln, Danville, VA 24540

    The beauty of living at NorthPointe will be evident the moment you enter your front door. The floor plans are designed for a whole new idea in apartment living. Meticulous attention has been devoted to its construction, landscaping, traffic and living patterns. Privacy and convenience are in abundance when you live at NorthPointe. Each apartment has a fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel

    Northpointe

    (855) 521-3258

    100 Northpointe Ln, Danville, VA 24540
  • /15

    $52,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1501 Claiborne St, Danville, VA 24540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Above List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,909

    Last Listing Agent Abby Manasco MANASCO REALTY

    1501 Claiborne St, Danville, VA 24540
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 & 310 Hughes St, Danville, VA 24541

      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      308 & 310 Hughes St, Danville, VA 24541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Powell Keller Williams

  • /14

    $205,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft

    447 Brightwell Dr, Danville, VA 24540

    3-4 Bedroom 2 bath brick home in Woodberry Hills. Hardwood floors and 2 car garage! The main level offers living room, eat in kitchen with access to patio and small fenced area in back yard, 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. The primary bedroom has a private bath. The basement features a family room and a possible 4th bedroom, and the garage space. Roof is 7-10 years old.

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 423-5509

    447 Brightwell Dr, Danville, VA 24540
  • /11

    $1,200 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    224 Clement Ave, Danville, VA 24540

    Property Id: 2522581224 Clement Ave.  B Danville, VA 24540Rent : $1200.00Deposit: $1200.00Available 06/01/26Lease(contiuious):One Year Fees:Application $25.00Credit Check : $25.00Criminal Check : $25.00Restrictions:No petsNo smoking All occupants must be on lease Utilities Included: Water &

    (434) 483-5654

    224 Clement Ave, Danville, VA 24540
  • /4

    $6,875 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    0 Broadnax St, Danville, VA 24541

    • Land
    • 6,163 Sq Ft
    • $48,587 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 525% Above List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Bonnie Dudley Resources

    0 Broadnax St, Danville, VA 24541
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 & 306 Hughes St, Danville, VA 24541

      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      304 & 306 Hughes St, Danville, VA 24541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Powell Keller Williams

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $40,179 per Acre

    Lot 20 Rivertree Dr, Danville, VA 24541

Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 290-4167

    Lot 20 Rivertree Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /12

    $1,195 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    350 Juless St, Danville, VA 24541

    Property Id: 2523125Why keep renting when you could own?This home offers:• Affordable monthly payment• Move in right away• No traditional bank financing required• A chance to build ownership instead of paying rentPerfect for someone ready to take the next step toward owning a home but who may not qualify for a traditional mortgage.Opportunities like

    (810) 696-8699

    350 Juless St, Danville, VA 24541
  • /51

    $278,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    315 Robertson Ave, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,545

    Last Listing Agent David Smith ESKEY & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    315 Robertson Ave, Danville, VA 24541
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 & 302 Hughes St, Danville, VA 24541

      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      300 & 302 Hughes St, Danville, VA 24541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Powell Keller Williams

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Danville, VA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$299,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$308,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$157
Number of Homes for Sale
7
Last 12 months Home Sales
32
Months of Supply
2.60
Median List Price
$325,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-11%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home