98

Danville, VA Homes for Sale under $200,000

Section Image
  • /6

    $123,571

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $86,232 per Acre

    Lot 44 Shoreham Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Lot 44 is a beautiful building site, 1.433 AC, with only 5 available lots in Windsor Heights at Canal Place

    Sallie Abreu RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    Lot 44 Shoreham Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /45

    $165,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    311 Plum St, Danville, VA 24540

    This beautiful fully remodeled home located in North Danville in an up and coming neighborhood that already has popular Airbnbs on same street. Located 2 minutes from casino and 10 minutes from VIR. Brand new appliances, light fixtures, windows, gas furnace, HVAC, smoke alarms/carbon monoxide detectors, alarm system, gas hot water heater, wiring, plumbing, upgrades doors and hardware & a

    Ashley Wilson WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    311 Plum St, Danville, VA 24540
  • /5

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    3 Lots Briarcliff Ln, Danville, VA 24541

    3 residential Lots for sale together for one price. They are on Briarcliff Ln, Briarcliff Pl and on Winston Rd.....all within walking distance of each other. 0.26, 0.28, and 0.39 Acres. All info taken from public records. Buyer should verify. Lots are adjacent to 122 Briarcliff Ln, 110 Briarcliff Pl and 124 Winston RD. THESE ADDRESSES ARE FOR GPS USE ONLY AND ARE NOT INCLUDED IN THIS LISTING.

    Robert Bridgforth WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    3 Lots Briarcliff Ln, Danville, VA 24541
  • /20

    $199,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    303 Robin Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    1970's charm through and through. Step back in time for a nostalgic journey with bold colors and funky patterns. This home holds character. Basement laundry with electric dryer hookup, 1st floor bedrooms, level lot, new roof, new carpet, new bathtub and shower combination, fresh paint and a fenced in back yard. This home is a time capsule perfect for lovers of vintage style.

    Derek Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group, Inc.

    303 Robin Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /2

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $135,802 per Acre

    11 & 12 Country Club Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Beautiful building lot overlooking the Dan River. Call for details. Owner/ agent. All remaining lots are sold as a package as well. The aerial lines are approximations.

    Sallie Abreu RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    11 & 12 Country Club Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /30

    $169,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    307 Norwood Dr, Danville, VA 24540

    This home in North Danville is located on a large lot. The first floor offers 3 bedrooms (1bedroom could also be a dining room), 1 bathroom, kitchen and an oversized living room. The basement offers a family room, 4th bedroom, 2nd bathroom and a kitchenette. This property has a garage with an enclosed porch over it. The backyard is fenced to accommodate your pets. There is a new roof, some

    Diron Clements WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    307 Norwood Dr, Danville, VA 24540
  • /21

    $164,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 885 Sq Ft

    236 Gardner St, Danville, VA 24540

    This ranch one level living home has 3 bedrooms (there is a 4th bedroom option), 1 bathroom, living room, kitchen and an office that could be a 4th bedroom if needed. This property is on a dead-end road at the county line. The home rest on a double lot that totals 0.70 acres. The roof is approx 3 years old. This home would be a great starter home, great addition to a rental portfolio, possible

    Diron Clements WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    236 Gardner St, Danville, VA 24540
  • /16

    $149,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft

    132 Kemper Rd, Danville, VA 24541

    Duplex, Multi Family-2 units-1BR, 1BA, family room, laundry area with full bath. HVAC updated 2-3yrs ago, hot water replaced ~1yr ago. Rocking chair front porch, screened back porch, nice level back yard. If you're looking for investment property, this is it! Within minutes of all amenities.

    Candy Lewis HAUSER REALTY GROUP

    132 Kemper Rd, Danville, VA 24541
  • /18

    $194,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft

    117 Motley Ave, Danville, VA 24540

    Prime Investment Opportunity in the Heart of the City!This versatile duplex with potential to be converted into a triplex offers an incredible opportunity for investors or owner-occupants. Perfectly situated just 10 minutes from local shopping, dining, and amenities, this property combines convenience with long-term growth potential.Both units are currently rented with steady income, making this

    Jodi Coleman HAUSER REALTY GROUP

    117 Motley Ave, Danville, VA 24540
  • /13

    $129,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft

    118 Rocklawn Ave, Danville, VA 24540

    Lovely cottage-style home. Large, bright, sunny rooms will greet you and make you feel right at home. This home is nicely maintained and ready for a new owner. Water heater, heat and air, and appliances 3 years old.

    Julia Hughes WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    118 Rocklawn Ave, Danville, VA 24540
  • /9

    $115,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    201 Seminole Trail, Danville, VA 24540

    This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo is waiting for you! Enjoy spacious living with refrigerator, dishwasher & electric range included. A fantastic opportunity for comfortable and convenient living. HOA fees are $115/mo. Within minutes to all amenities.

    Candy Lewis HAUSER REALTY GROUP

    201 Seminole Trail, Danville, VA 24540
  • /11

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 10.64 Acres
    • $14,098 per Acre

    000 Mount Cross Rd, Danville, VA 24540

    Looking for buildable commercial property minutes from Danville & the Caesars Casino? This property has an unlimited number of possible development opportunities. There are site plans available for a shopping center or a mini storage unit center. This property is just a few miles past Walmart.

    Diron Clements WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    000 Mount Cross Rd, Danville, VA 24540
  • /2

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $20,833 per Acre

    0 Goodyear Blvd, Danville, VA 24541

    Four parcels totaling 6 Acres more or less.

    Michael Scearce HAUSER REALTY GROUP

    0 Goodyear Blvd, Danville, VA 24541
  • /6

    $110,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft

    604 Worsham St, Danville, VA 24540

    Two story home with wood work designs. Property has tenant and is occupied. Income generating. Conveniently located near North Main Street, shopping and the Dan River and YMCA. Easy access to Casino and parks. Covered porch and level lot. Tenant rights. Appointment Required. Unknown year built. All information to be verified by purchaser.

    Roxanne Roberts Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    604 Worsham St, Danville, VA 24540
  • /25

    $167,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    210 N Woodberry Ave, Danville, VA 24540

    BACK ON MARKET - BUYER COULD NOT PERFORM! NO FAULT OF SELLER! Seller is motivated! Remodeled, move-in-ready beautiful home in a great neighborhood & great price! Nicely refinished hardwood flooring, updated kitchen with new cabinets and granite countertops,, new stainless steel stove & dishwasher, new vinyl plank flooring, dedicated dining area, updated bathroom, roomy living room w/ lots of

    Rick Fain JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC

    210 N Woodberry Ave, Danville, VA 24540
  • /18

    $134,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    231 S Raleigh Ct, Danville, VA 24540

    Back on the Market!!! Brick Ranch with 3 Bedrooms, Bath, Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Full Basement, Floored Attic with permanent steps for access. Beautiful Hardwoods throughout. A lot of house for the $$$ - wait until you see the 15'X31' deck - perfect for your outdoor pleasure. Newer features - Roof 5 years & HVAC 2018. some appliances included.

    Sarah Welch WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    231 S Raleigh Ct, Danville, VA 24540
  • /27

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft

    1640 Buckhorn Dr, Danville, VA 24540

    Check it out, located in the OLDE HUNTING HILLS Subdivision, This winner of a home offers an enclosed front porch, in the main living area there is 3 bedrooms (primary has ensuite), full guest bath, formal living room, dining room, solid wood cabinetry in the kitchen, the famous 80's Great room with wood burning fireplace to include the wood stove insert, enclosed back porch, utility/laundry

    Helen McKenzie JACOBS REAL ESTATE

    1640 Buckhorn Dr, Danville, VA 24540
  • /2

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 7.3 Acres
    • $27,260 per Acre

    7.3 AC Rocky Ln, Danville, VA 24540

    7.3 AC with development potential. Zoned OTR

    Sallie Abreu RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    7.3 AC Rocky Ln, Danville, VA 24540

Showing Results 81 - 98, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home